Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seres Therapeutics, Inc.MCRB · Entity 7191 | EVP & Chief Commercial Officer | January 26, 2017 | January 27, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Seres Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date January 26, 2017 · Filed January 27, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $9.89 · Expires 2027-01-25 | Direct | 75,000 |
Reported balance
After 2017-01-26 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-01-26 · Grant · Acquired 75,000 · Balance 75,000 F1: The option will vest as to 25% of the shares on January 26, 2018. The remainder of the shares will vest in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 25,000 |
Reported balance
After 2017-01-26 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2017-01-26 · Grant · Acquired 25,000 · Balance 25,000 F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. F3: These restricted stock units vest as to 20% on January 26, 2018, 30% on January 26, 2019 and 50% on January 26, 2020. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option will vest as to 25% of the shares on January 26, 2018. The remainder of the shares will vest in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter.
F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock.
F3: These restricted stock units vest as to 20% on January 26, 2018, 30% on January 26, 2019 and 50% on January 26, 2020.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 26, 2017 Filed Jan 27, 2017 22:56 UTC | Seres Therapeutics, Inc. MCRB · Entity 7191 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-002127 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hashad Wael · CIK 0001663009 · EVP & Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest as to 20% on January 26, 2018, 30% on January 26, 2019 and 50% on January 26, 2020. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest as to 20% on January 26, 2018, 30% on January 26, 2019 and 50% on January 26, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2017 Filed Jan 27, 2017 22:56 UTC | Seres Therapeutics, Inc. MCRB · Entity 7191 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 75,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-002127 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hashad Wael · CIK 0001663009 · EVP & Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares Expires 2027-01-25 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest as to 25% of the shares on January 26, 2018. The remainder of the shares will vest in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.