Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FULLER H B COFUL · Entity 4255 | VP, Global Operations | January 31, 2017 | February 02, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FULLER H B CO
Report date January 31, 2017 · Filed February 02, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 3,778.61 |
Reported balance
After 2017-01-31 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2017-01-31 · Grant · Acquired 3,173.35 · Balance 3,778.61 F1: Deferred Compensation Plan: These units (acquired after 12-31-04) convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2: Deferred Compensation Plan: These units (acquired after 12-31-04) convert into shares of common stock upon the earlier of certain termination events as specified in the Key Employee Deferred Compensation Plan or such earlier date as selected by the participant, subject to holding periods required by law. F3: Key Employee Deferred Compensation Plan Dividend Reinvestment: This amount (acquired after 12-31-04) includes stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent feature of the Key Employee Deferred Compensation Plan. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,049 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-01-31 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 3,049 |
| Employee Stock Option (Right-to-Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $33.38 · Expires 2026-01-19 | Direct | 16,408 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-01-31 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 16,408 F4: H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Incentive Plan: This option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on January 19, 2017. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right-to-Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $41.00 · Expires 2025-01-22 | Direct | 13,673 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-01-31 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 13,673 F5: H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Incentive Plan: This option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on January 22, 2016. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right-to-Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $47.94 · Expires 2024-07-08 | Direct | 5,637 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-01-31 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 5,637 F6: H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Incentive Plan: This option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on July 8, 2015. |
| Performance Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2019-01-19 | Direct | 1,272.91 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-01-31 · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 1,272.91 F7: H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Incentive Plan: These performance stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F8: H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Incentive Plan: These performance stock units vest in three annual installments beginning on the date shown upon H.B. Fuller achieving return on invested capital at least at the threshold level of performance in each year of the three years of vesting. These performance stock units make up part of the reporting person's fiscal year 2016 long-term incentive plan grant. F9: H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Incentive Plan: This amount has been adjusted to reflect the increase in number of performance stock units of the original grant based on performance criteria. Amount also includes performance stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent reinvestment feature of the H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Incentive Plan. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2019-01-19 | Direct | 1,274.94 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-01-31 · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 1,274.94 F10: H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Incentive Plan: These restricted stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F11: H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Incentive Plan: These restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 19, 2017. These restricted stock units make up part of the reporting person's fiscal year 2016 long-term incentive plan grant. F12: H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Incentive Plan: These restricted units include stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent reinvestment feature of the H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Incentive Plan. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2018-01-22 | Direct | 1,218.82 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-01-31 · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 1,218.82 F10: H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Incentive Plan: These restricted stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F13: H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Incentive Plan: These restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 22, 2016. F12: H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Incentive Plan: These restricted units include stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent reinvestment feature of the H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Incentive Plan. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2017-07-08 | Direct | 581.62 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-01-31 · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · Balance 581.62 F10: H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Incentive Plan: These restricted stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F14: H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Incentive Plan: These restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on July 8, 2015. F12: H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Incentive Plan: These restricted units include stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent reinvestment feature of the H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Incentive Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Deferred Compensation Plan: These units (acquired after 12-31-04) convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.
F2: Deferred Compensation Plan: These units (acquired after 12-31-04) convert into shares of common stock upon the earlier of certain termination events as specified in the Key Employee Deferred Compensation Plan or such earlier date as selected by the participant, subject to holding periods required by law.
F3: Key Employee Deferred Compensation Plan Dividend Reinvestment: This amount (acquired after 12-31-04) includes stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent feature of the Key Employee Deferred Compensation Plan.
F4: H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Incentive Plan: This option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on January 19, 2017.
F5: H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Incentive Plan: This option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on January 22, 2016.
F6: H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Incentive Plan: This option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on July 8, 2015.
F7: H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Incentive Plan: These performance stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.
F8: H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Incentive Plan: These performance stock units vest in three annual installments beginning on the date shown upon H.B. Fuller achieving return on invested capital at least at the threshold level of performance in each year of the three years of vesting. These performance stock units make up part of the reporting person's fiscal year 2016 long-term incentive plan grant.
F9: H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Incentive Plan: This amount has been adjusted to reflect the increase in number of performance stock units of the original grant based on performance criteria. Amount also includes performance stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent reinvestment feature of the H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Incentive Plan.
F10: H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Incentive Plan: These restricted stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.
F11: H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Incentive Plan: These restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 19, 2017. These restricted stock units make up part of the reporting person's fiscal year 2016 long-term incentive plan grant.
F12: H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Incentive Plan: These restricted units include stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent reinvestment feature of the H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Incentive Plan.
F13: H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Incentive Plan: These restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 22, 2016.
F14: H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Incentive Plan: These restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on July 8, 2015.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 31, 2017 Filed Feb 2, 2017 18:05 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | GrantPhantom Units · Derivative | 3,173.35 | $49.37 Strike: $0.00 | $156,668.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-002227 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Gabriel Elin E. · CIK 0001611797 · VP, Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,778.61 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,173.35 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Deferred Compensation Plan: These units (acquired after 12-31-04) convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred Compensation Plan: These units (acquired after 12-31-04) convert into shares of common stock upon the earlier of certain termination events as specified in the Key Employee Deferred Compensation Plan or such earlier date as selected by the participant, subject to holding periods required by law. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred Compensation Plan: These units (acquired after 12-31-04) convert into shares of common stock upon the earlier of certain termination events as specified in the Key Employee Deferred Compensation Plan or such earlier date as selected by the participant, subject to holding periods required by law. F3 · balance_after: Key Employee Deferred Compensation Plan Dividend Reinvestment: This amount (acquired after 12-31-04) includes stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent feature of the Key Employee Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2017 Filed Jan 24, 2017 21:23 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,181 | $48.30 Strike: $0.00 | $57,042.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001549 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Gabriel Elin E. · CIK 0001611797 · VP, Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,218.82 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,181 shares Expires 2018-01-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Incentive Plan: These restricted stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Incentive Plan: These restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 22, 2016. F4 · balance_after: H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Incentive Plan: These restricted units include stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent reinvestment feature of the H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2017 Filed Jan 24, 2017 21:23 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 445 | $48.30 | $21,493.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001549 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gabriel Elin E. · CIK 0001611797 · VP, Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,049 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for taxes due on 1,181 shares issued pursuant to the H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2017 Filed Jan 24, 2017 21:23 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,181 | $48.30 | $57,042.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001549 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gabriel Elin E. · CIK 0001611797 · VP, Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,494 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2017 Filed Jan 24, 2017 00:25 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 626 | $47.97 Strike: $0.00 | $30,029.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001495 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Gabriel Elin E. · CIK 0001611797 · VP, Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,274.94 Underlying: Common Stock · 626 shares Expires 2019-01-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Incentive Plan: These restricted stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Incentive Plan: These restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 19, 2017. These restricted stock units make up part of the reporting person's fiscal year 2016 long-term incentive plan grant. F9 · balance_after: H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Incentive Plan: These restricted units include stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent reinvestment feature of the H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2017 Filed Jan 24, 2017 00:25 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 799 | $47.97 Strike: $0.00 | $38,328.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001495 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Gabriel Elin E. · CIK 0001611797 · VP, Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,272.91 Underlying: Common Stock · 799 shares Expires 2019-01-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Incentive Plan: These performance stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F4 · shares: This amount reflects a 127.5% payout based on the performance criteria achieved. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Incentive Plan: These performance stock units vest in three annual installments beginning on the date shown upon H.B. Fuller achieving return on invested capital at least at the threshold level of performance in each year of the three years of vesting. These performance stock units make up part of the reporting person's fiscal year 2016 long-term incentive plan grant. F6 · balance_after: H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Incentive Plan: This amount has been adjusted to reflect the increase in number of performance stock units of the original grant based on performance criteria. Amount also includes performance stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent reinvestment feature of the H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2017 Filed Jan 24, 2017 00:25 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 311 | $47.97 | $14,918.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001495 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Gabriel Elin E. · CIK 0001611797 · VP, Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,313 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for taxes due on 799 shares issued pursuant to the H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2017 Filed Jan 24, 2017 00:25 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 244 | $47.97 | $11,704.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001495 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Gabriel Elin E. · CIK 0001611797 · VP, Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,624 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for taxes due on 626 shares issued pursuant to the H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2017 Filed Jan 24, 2017 00:25 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 626 | $47.97 | $30,029.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001495 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gabriel Elin E. · CIK 0001611797 · VP, Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,868 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2017 Filed Jan 24, 2017 00:25 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 799 | $47.97 | $38,328.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001495 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gabriel Elin E. · CIK 0001611797 · VP, Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,242 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2016 Filed Jan 3, 2017 16:59 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | GrantPhantom Units · Derivative | 13.14 | $48.31 Strike: $0.00 | $634.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-000034 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Gabriel Elin E. · CIK 0001611797 · VP, Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 605.26 Underlying: Common Stock · 13.14 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Deferred Compensation Plan: These units (acquired after 12-31-04) convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred Compensation Plan: These units (acquired after 12-31-04) convert into shares of common stock upon the earlier of certain termination events as specified in the Key Employee Deferred Compensation Plan or such earlier date as selected by the participant, subject to holding periods required by law. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred Compensation Plan: These units (acquired after 12-31-04) convert into shares of common stock upon the earlier of certain termination events as specified in the Key Employee Deferred Compensation Plan or such earlier date as selected by the participant, subject to holding periods required by law. F3 · balance_after: Key Employee Deferred Compensation Plan Dividend Reinvestment: This amount (acquired after 12-31-04) includes stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent feature of the Key Employee Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2016 Filed Dec 19, 2016 20:27 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | GrantPhantom Units · Derivative | 13.03 | $48.72 Strike: $0.00 | $634.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-043495 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Gabriel Elin E. · CIK 0001611797 · VP, Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 592.12 Underlying: Common Stock · 13.03 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Deferred Compensation Plan: These units (acquired after 12-31-04) convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred Compensation Plan: These units (acquired after 12-31-04) convert into shares of common stock upon the earlier of certain termination events as specified in the Key Employee Deferred Compensation Plan or such earlier date as selected by the participant, subject to holding periods required by law. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred Compensation Plan: These units (acquired after 12-31-04) convert into shares of common stock upon the earlier of certain termination events as specified in the Key Employee Deferred Compensation Plan or such earlier date as selected by the participant, subject to holding periods required by law. F3 · balance_after: Key Employee Deferred Compensation Plan Dividend Reinvestment: This amount (acquired after 12-31-04) includes stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent feature of the Key Employee Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2016 Filed Dec 6, 2016 18:51 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | GrantPhantom Units · Derivative | 13.67 | $46.44 Strike: $0.00 | $634.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-042764 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Gabriel Elin E. · CIK 0001611797 · VP, Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 579.09 Underlying: Common Stock · 13.67 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Deferred Compensation Plan: These units (acquired after 12-31-04) convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred Compensation Plan: These units (acquired after 12-31-04) convert into shares of common stock upon the earlier of certain termination events as specified in the Key Employee Deferred Compensation Plan or such earlier date as selected by the participant, subject to holding periods required by law. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred Compensation Plan: These units (acquired after 12-31-04) convert into shares of common stock upon the earlier of certain termination events as specified in the Key Employee Deferred Compensation Plan or such earlier date as selected by the participant, subject to holding periods required by law. F3 · balance_after: Key Employee Deferred Compensation Plan Dividend Reinvestment: This amount (acquired after 12-31-04) includes stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent feature of the Key Employee Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2016 Filed Nov 21, 2016 18:15 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | GrantPhantom Units · Derivative | 13.16 | $48.24 Strike: $0.00 | $634.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-042026 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Gabriel Elin E. · CIK 0001611797 · VP, Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 565.42 Underlying: Common Stock · 13.16 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Deferred Compensation Plan: These units (acquired after 12-31-04) convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred Compensation Plan: These units (acquired after 12-31-04) convert into shares of common stock upon the earlier of certain termination events as specified in the Key Employee Deferred Compensation Plan or such earlier date as selected by the participant, subject to holding periods required by law. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred Compensation Plan: These units (acquired after 12-31-04) convert into shares of common stock upon the earlier of certain termination events as specified in the Key Employee Deferred Compensation Plan or such earlier date as selected by the participant, subject to holding periods required by law. F3 · balance_after: Key Employee Deferred Compensation Plan Dividend Reinvestment: This amount (acquired after 12-31-04) includes stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent feature of the Key Employee Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2016 Filed Nov 7, 2016 16:39 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | GrantPhantom Units · Derivative | 14.9 | $42.63 Strike: $0.00 | $635.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-041229 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Gabriel Elin E. · CIK 0001611797 · VP, Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 550.6 Underlying: Common Stock · 14.9 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Deferred Compensation Plan: These units (acquired after 12-31-04) convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred Compensation Plan: These units (acquired after 12-31-04) convert into shares of common stock upon the earlier of certain termination events as specified in the Key Employee Deferred Compensation Plan or such earlier date as selected by the participant, subject to holding periods required by law. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred Compensation Plan: These units (acquired after 12-31-04) convert into shares of common stock upon the earlier of certain termination events as specified in the Key Employee Deferred Compensation Plan or such earlier date as selected by the participant, subject to holding periods required by law. F3 · balance_after: Key Employee Deferred Compensation Plan Dividend Reinvestment: This amount (acquired after 12-31-04) includes stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent feature of the Key Employee Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2016 Filed Oct 24, 2016 17:40 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | GrantPhantom Units · Derivative | 14.5 | $43.80 Strike: $0.00 | $635.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-040702 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Gabriel Elin E. · CIK 0001611797 · VP, Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 535.7 Underlying: Common Stock · 14.5 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Deferred Compensation Plan: These units (acquired after 12-31-04) convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred Compensation Plan: These units (acquired after 12-31-04) convert into shares of common stock upon the earlier of certain termination events as specified in the Key Employee Deferred Compensation Plan or such earlier date as selected by the participant, subject to holding periods required by law. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred Compensation Plan: These units (acquired after 12-31-04) convert into shares of common stock upon the earlier of certain termination events as specified in the Key Employee Deferred Compensation Plan or such earlier date as selected by the participant, subject to holding periods required by law. F3 · balance_after: Key Employee Deferred Compensation Plan Dividend Reinvestment: This amount (acquired after 12-31-04) includes stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent feature of the Key Employee Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 07, 2016 Filed Oct 11, 2016 19:27 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | GrantPhantom Units · Derivative | 13.96 | $45.50 Strike: $0.00 | $635.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-040361 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Gabriel Elin E. · CIK 0001611797 · VP, Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 521.2 Underlying: Common Stock · 13.96 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Deferred Compensation Plan: These units (acquired after 12-31-04) convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred Compensation Plan: These units (acquired after 12-31-04) convert into shares of common stock upon the earlier of certain termination events as specified in the Key Employee Deferred Compensation Plan or such earlier date as selected by the participant, subject to holding periods required by law. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred Compensation Plan: These units (acquired after 12-31-04) convert into shares of common stock upon the earlier of certain termination events as specified in the Key Employee Deferred Compensation Plan or such earlier date as selected by the participant, subject to holding periods required by law. F3 · balance_after: Key Employee Deferred Compensation Plan Dividend Reinvestment: This amount (acquired after 12-31-04) includes stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent feature of the Key Employee Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 23, 2016 Filed Sep 26, 2016 17:55 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | GrantPhantom Units · Derivative | 14.62 | $43.42 Strike: $0.00 | $634.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-039652 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Gabriel Elin E. · CIK 0001611797 · VP, Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 507.24 Underlying: Common Stock · 14.62 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Deferred Compensation Plan: These units (acquired after 12-31-04) convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred Compensation Plan: These units (acquired after 12-31-04) convert into shares of common stock upon the earlier of certain termination events as specified in the Key Employee Deferred Compensation Plan or such earlier date as selected by the participant, subject to holding periods required by law. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred Compensation Plan: These units (acquired after 12-31-04) convert into shares of common stock upon the earlier of certain termination events as specified in the Key Employee Deferred Compensation Plan or such earlier date as selected by the participant, subject to holding periods required by law. F3 · balance_after: Key Employee Deferred Compensation Plan Dividend Reinvestment: This amount (acquired after 12-31-04) includes stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent feature of the Key Employee Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2016 Filed Sep 12, 2016 21:09 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | GrantPhantom Units · Derivative | 13.64 | $46.56 Strike: $0.00 | $635.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-039229 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Gabriel Elin E. · CIK 0001611797 · VP, Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 492.62 Underlying: Common Stock · 13.64 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Deferred Compensation Plan: These units (acquired after 12-31-04) convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred Compensation Plan: These units (acquired after 12-31-04) convert into shares of common stock upon the earlier of certain termination events as specified in the Key Employee Deferred Compensation Plan or such earlier date as selected by the participant, subject to holding periods required by law. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred Compensation Plan: These units (acquired after 12-31-04) convert into shares of common stock upon the earlier of certain termination events as specified in the Key Employee Deferred Compensation Plan or such earlier date as selected by the participant, subject to holding periods required by law. F3 · balance_after: Key Employee Deferred Compensation Plan Dividend Reinvestment: This amount (acquired after 12-31-04) includes stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent feature of the Key Employee Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.