Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| TYSON FOODS, INC.TSN · Entity 3273 | Director | December 19, 2016 | February 10, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
TYSON FOODS, INC.
Report date December 19, 2016 · Filed February 10, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 41,549.0831 |
Reported balance
After 2016-12-19 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2016-12-19 · Other · Acquired 337.6701 · Balance 41,549.0831 F1: Represents shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock received by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan since the last Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership was filed by the Reporting Person. Such acquisitions are exempt from Section 16 concurrent reporting requirements pursuant to Rule 16a-11. F2: Includes 32,725.0831 shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock acquired by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Deferred Fee Plan for Directors, which shares shall vest 180 days after termination of the Reporting Person's service as a member of the Issuer's board of directors. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 43,843.0121 |
Reported balance
After 2017-02-09 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2017-02-09 · Grant · Acquired 2,293.929 · Balance 43,843.0121 F3: Represents a stock award for shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock having a value of $150,000 granted on the date of election as a director at the Annual Meeting of Shareholders held on February 9, 2017. Per the Deferred Fee Plan for Directors, these shares shall vest 180 days after termination of the Reporting Person's service as a member of the Issuer's board of directors. F4: Includes 35,019.0121 shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock acquired by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Deferred Fee Plan for Directors, which shares shall vest 180 days after termination of the Reporting Person's service as a member of the Issuer's board of directors. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock received by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan since the last Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership was filed by the Reporting Person. Such acquisitions are exempt from Section 16 concurrent reporting requirements pursuant to Rule 16a-11.
F2: Includes 32,725.0831 shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock acquired by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Deferred Fee Plan for Directors, which shares shall vest 180 days after termination of the Reporting Person's service as a member of the Issuer's board of directors.
F3: Represents a stock award for shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock having a value of $150,000 granted on the date of election as a director at the Annual Meeting of Shareholders held on February 9, 2017. Per the Deferred Fee Plan for Directors, these shares shall vest 180 days after termination of the Reporting Person's service as a member of the Issuer's board of directors.
F4: Includes 35,019.0121 shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock acquired by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Deferred Fee Plan for Directors, which shares shall vest 180 days after termination of the Reporting Person's service as a member of the Issuer's board of directors.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 10, 2017 22:49 UTC | TYSON FOODS, INC. TSN · Entity 3273 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,293.929 | $65.39 | $150,000.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000100493-17-000023 · wf-form4_148676693709080.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SAUER BRAD T · CIK 0001205397 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,843.0121 F3 · kind: Represents a stock award for shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock having a value of $150,000 granted on the date of election as a director at the Annual Meeting of Shareholders held on February 9, 2017. Per the Deferred Fee Plan for Directors, these shares shall vest 180 days after termination of the Reporting Person's service as a member of the Issuer's board of directors. F4 · balance_after: Includes 35,019.0121 shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock acquired by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Deferred Fee Plan for Directors, which shares shall vest 180 days after termination of the Reporting Person's service as a member of the Issuer's board of directors. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2016 Filed Feb 10, 2017 22:49 UTC | TYSON FOODS, INC. TSN · Entity 3273 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 337.6701 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000100493-17-000023 · wf-form4_148676693709080.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SAUER BRAD T · CIK 0001205397 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,549.0831 F1 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock received by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan since the last Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership was filed by the Reporting Person. Such acquisitions are exempt from Section 16 concurrent reporting requirements pursuant to Rule 16a-11. F2 · balance_after: Includes 32,725.0831 shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock acquired by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Deferred Fee Plan for Directors, which shares shall vest 180 days after termination of the Reporting Person's service as a member of the Issuer's board of directors. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.