Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CURTISS WRIGHT CORPCW · Entity 3243 | Director | February 10, 2017 | February 13, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CURTISS WRIGHT CORP
Report date February 10, 2017 · Filed February 13, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,068 |
Reported balance
After 2017-02-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-02-10 · Grant · Acquired 1,068 · Balance 10,068 F1: Shares were issued pursuant to the Company's 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan in which non-employee directors receive an annual grant of restricted stock for service on the board. The restrictions on these shares lapse upon the shorter of (a) three years from the date of grant or (b) until such time as the service of the recipient as a Non-employee Director of the Company shall have ended by reason of his or her (i) death or disability or (ii) failure to be reelected. F2: The number of shares is arrived by dividing the closing price of the Issuer's securities on February 7, 2017 into $105,000, the amount of the stock award granted to the Issuer's non-employee directors. F3: Price is based on the closing price on of the Issuers securities as reported on the New York Stock Exchange for February 7, 2017, the date the award was approved by the Issuer's Board of Directors. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares were issued pursuant to the Company's 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan in which non-employee directors receive an annual grant of restricted stock for service on the board. The restrictions on these shares lapse upon the shorter of (a) three years from the date of grant or (b) until such time as the service of the recipient as a Non-employee Director of the Company shall have ended by reason of his or her (i) death or disability or (ii) failure to be reelected.
F2: The number of shares is arrived by dividing the closing price of the Issuer's securities on February 7, 2017 into $105,000, the amount of the stock award granted to the Issuer's non-employee directors.
F3: Price is based on the closing price on of the Issuers securities as reported on the New York Stock Exchange for February 7, 2017, the date the award was approved by the Issuer's Board of Directors.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 15:15 UTC | CURTISS WRIGHT CORP CW · Entity 3243 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,068 | $98.34 | $105,027.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-17-001141 · wf-form4_148699893359435.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MYERS JOHN R · CIK 0001211796 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,068 F1 · kind: Shares were issued pursuant to the Company's 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan in which non-employee directors receive an annual grant of restricted stock for service on the board. The restrictions on these shares lapse upon the shorter of (a) three years from the date of grant or (b) until such time as the service of the recipient as a Non-employee Director of the Company shall have ended by reason of his or her (i) death or disability or (ii) failure to be reelected. F2 · shares: The number of shares is arrived by dividing the closing price of the Issuer's securities on February 7, 2017 into $105,000, the amount of the stock award granted to the Issuer's non-employee directors. F3 · price: Price is based on the closing price on of the Issuers securities as reported on the New York Stock Exchange for February 7, 2017, the date the award was approved by the Issuer's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2016 Filed Jan 27, 2017 23:01 UTC | CURTISS WRIGHT CORP CW · Entity 3243 | GiftCommon Stock | 192 | $102.40 | $19,660.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-17-000543 · wf-form5_148555809851680.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MYERS JOHN R · CIK 0001211796 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,000 F1 · kind: Reporting person made a charitable gift to a medical research center. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2016 Filed Jan 27, 2017 23:01 UTC | CURTISS WRIGHT CORP CW · Entity 3243 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $101.54 | $253,858.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-17-000543 · wf-form5_148555809851680.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MYERS JOHN R · CIK 0001211796 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,192 Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2016 Filed Jan 27, 2017 23:01 UTC | CURTISS WRIGHT CORP CW · Entity 3243 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $81.02 | $202,550.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-17-000543 · wf-form5_148555809851680.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MYERS JOHN R · CIK 0001211796 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,692 Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2015 Filed Jan 27, 2017 23:01 UTC | CURTISS WRIGHT CORP CW · Entity 3243 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $71.45 | $178,636.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-17-000543 · wf-form5_148555809851680.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MYERS JOHN R · CIK 0001211796 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,192 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.