TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

DELANEY JOHN J

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
178945
SEC CIK
0001157901

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
S&T BANCORP INCSTBA · Entity 4615DirectorDecember 31, 2016February 13, 2017

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

S&T BANCORP INC

Report date December 31, 2016 · Filed February 13, 2017

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect40,404.466 Reported balance After 2016-12-31 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2016-12-31 · Other · Acquired 36.914 · Balance 40,404.466

F1: Increase due to reinvested dividends in a dividend reinvestment plan

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectRetirement28,040 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2016-12-31 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 28,040

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Increase due to reinvested dividends in a dividend reinvestment plan

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
December 31, 2016 Filed Feb 13, 2017 16:38 UTC S&T BANCORP INC STBA · Entity 4615 OtherCommon Stock 36.914 $39.04 $1,441.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-005170 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DELANEY JOHN J · CIK 0001157901 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,404.466

F1 · kind: Increase due to reinvested dividends in a dividend reinvestment plan

Read SEC document
November 22, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 19:01 UTC S&T BANCORP INC STBA · Entity 4615 SaleCommon Stock 5,000 $34.33 $171,665.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-068035 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DELANEY JOHN J · CIK 0001157901 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,367.552

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.