Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| NASDAQ, INC.NDAQ · Entity 3019 | Director | December 31, 2016 | February 14, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
NASDAQ, INC.
Report date December 31, 2016 · Filed February 14, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 26,546 |
Reported balance
After 2016-08-15 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2016-08-15 · Gift · Disposed 342 · Balance 26,546 F1: Represents shares or units of restricted stock granted pursuant to Nasdaq's Equity Incentive Plan, of which 22,196 shares are vested and the remaining units vest on May 5, 2017. |
| Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 26,546 |
Reported balance
After 2016-08-16 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2016-08-16 · Gift · Disposed 1,764 · Balance 26,546 F1: Represents shares or units of restricted stock granted pursuant to Nasdaq's Equity Incentive Plan, of which 22,196 shares are vested and the remaining units vest on May 5, 2017. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares or units of restricted stock granted pursuant to Nasdaq's Equity Incentive Plan, of which 22,196 shares are vested and the remaining units vest on May 5, 2017.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 16, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 21:19 UTC | NASDAQ, INC. NDAQ · Entity 3019 | GiftCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,764 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-010467 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McColgan Ellyn A · CIK 0001499600 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,546 F1 · balance_after: Represents shares or units of restricted stock granted pursuant to Nasdaq's Equity Incentive Plan, of which 22,196 shares are vested and the remaining units vest on May 5, 2017. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 21:19 UTC | NASDAQ, INC. NDAQ · Entity 3019 | GiftCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 342 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-010467 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McColgan Ellyn A · CIK 0001499600 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,546 F1 · balance_after: Represents shares or units of restricted stock granted pursuant to Nasdaq's Equity Incentive Plan, of which 22,196 shares are vested and the remaining units vest on May 5, 2017. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.