Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of New York Mellon CorpBK · Entity 2899 | Director | February 10, 2017 | February 14, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Bank of New York Mellon Corp
Report date February 10, 2017 · Filed February 14, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 98,143.6916 |
Reported balance
After 2017-02-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-02-10 · Grant · Acquired 269.278 · Balance 98,143.6916 F1: Dividend reinvestment in Stock Account of Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors of The Bank of New York Company, Inc. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Dividend reinvestment in Stock Account of Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors of The Bank of New York Company, Inc.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 17:52 UTC | Bank of New York Mellon Corp BK · Entity 2899 | GrantCommon Stock | 269.278 | $43.29 | $11,656.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-010683 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 REIN CATHERIN A · CIK 0001176294 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,143.6916 F1 · shares: Dividend reinvestment in Stock Account of Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors of The Bank of New York Company, Inc. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 17:47 UTC | Bank of New York Mellon Corp BK · Entity 2899 | GrantCommon Stock | 262.243 | $44.26 | $11,607.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-149840 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 REIN CATHERIN A · CIK 0001176294 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,867.4054 F1 · shares: Dividend reinvestment in Stock Account of Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors of The Bank of New York Company, Inc. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.