Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cinemark Holdings, Inc.CNK · Entity 1653 | Chief Executive Officer | August 31, 2026 | September 01, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Cinemark Holdings, Inc.
Report date August 31, 2026 · Filed September 01, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectJoint Revocable Trust of Sean Robert Gamble & Luminita Spetcu | 439,487 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-31 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 7,191 · Balance 439,487 F1: The reported price per share is the weighted average sale price for the shares. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 219,284 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-31 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 219,284 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reported price per share is the weighted average sale price for the shares.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 31, 2026 Filed Sep 1, 2026 20:07 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 7,191 | $35.99 | $258,804.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-378398 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gamble Sean · CIK 0001616557 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · Joint Revocable Trust of Sean Robert Gamble & Luminita Spetcu Disclosed balance after: 439,487 F1 · price: The reported price per share is the weighted average sale price for the shares. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2026 Filed Aug 25, 2026 20:26 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 138,884 | $38.19 | $5,303,979.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-365189 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gamble Sean · CIK 0001616557 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · Joint Revocable Trust of Sean Robert Gamble & Luminita Spetcu Disclosed balance after: 446,678 F1 · price: The reported price per share is the weighted average sale price for the shares. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2026 Filed Apr 7, 2026 20:52 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 109,455 | $30.02 | $3,285,839.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-145688 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gamble Sean · CIK 0001616557 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · Joint Revocable Trust of Sean Robert Gamble & Luminita Spetcu Disclosed balance after: 585,562 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 occurred automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 10, 2025. F2 · price: The reported price per share is the weighted average sale price for the shares. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 21:51 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 73,206 | $27.53 | $2,015,361.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-085594 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gamble Sean · CIK 0001616557 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · JOINT REVOCABLE TRUST OF SEAN R GAMBLE & LUMINITA SPETCU Disclosed balance after: 695,017 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 occurred automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 9, 2025. F2 · price: The reported price per share is the weighted average sale price for the shares. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 23:11 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | GiftCommon Stock | 435,589 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-067716 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Gamble Sean · CIK 0001616557 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 219,284 F7 · ownership.direct: On February 21, 2026, the reporting person transferred 435,589 shares to the Joint Revocable Trust of Sean Robert Gamble and Luminita Spetcu for no consideration. The reporting person and his spouse are co-trustees of the Trust, and the reporting person and members of his immediate family are the sole beneficiaries of the trust. The reporting person remains a beneficial owner of the securities held by the Trust. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 23:11 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,791 | $26.49 | $312,343.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-067716 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Gamble Sean · CIK 0001616557 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 654,873 F6 · shares: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person for the tax liability upon vesting of 31,569 which is a portion of restricted stock which was granted on February 21, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 23:11 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | GrantCommon Stock | 108,652 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-067716 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Gamble Sean · CIK 0001616557 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 666,664 F5 · price: Restricted shares were issued in consideration for future services and vest ratably over a 3-year period. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 23:11 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 17,729 | $26.36 | $467,336.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-067716 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Gamble Sean · CIK 0001616557 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 558,012 F4 · shares: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person for the tax liability upon vesting of 47,469 which is a portion of the restricted stock which was granted on February 20, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 23:11 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 23,028 | $26.36 | $607,018.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-067716 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Gamble Sean · CIK 0001616557 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 575,741 F3 · shares: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person for the tax liability upon vesting of 61,656 which is a portion of the restricted stock granted on February 20, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 23:11 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 207,351 | $26.36 | $5,465,772.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-067716 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gamble Sean · CIK 0001616557 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 598,769 F2 · shares: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person for the tax liability upon vesting of 554,794 performance shares granted in February 2023 referred to in fottnote 1. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 23:11 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | GrantCommon Stock | 554,794 | $26.36 | $14,624,369.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-067716 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gamble Sean · CIK 0001616557 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 806,120 F1 · shares: The reported shares are the vesting of performance stock units issued in February 2023 at maximum. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2025 Filed Jul 29, 2025 22:03 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | GiftCommon Stock | 7,191 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-099790 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Gamble Sean · CIK 0001616557 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 251,326 F3 · ownership.direct: On July 28 2025, the reporting person transferred 7,191 shares to the Joint Revocable Trust of Sean Robert Gamble and Luminita Spetcu (the "Trust") for no consideration. The reporting person and his spouse are co-trustees of the Trust, and the reporting person and members of his immediate family are the sole beneficiaries of the trust. The reporting person remains a beneficial owner of the securities held by the Trust. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2025 Filed Jul 29, 2025 22:03 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,109 | $29.04 | $90,285.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-099790 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gamble Sean · CIK 0001616557 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 258,517 F2 · shares: The reported shares were withheld by the Issuer as payment by the reporting person for the tax liability upon vesting of 7,903 shares of restricted stock granted on July 27, 2021. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2025 Filed Jul 29, 2025 22:03 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,555 | $29.04 | $45,157.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-099790 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gamble Sean · CIK 0001616557 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 261,626 F1 · shares: The reported shares were withheld by the Issuer as payment by the reporting person for the tax liability upon vesting of 3,952 shares of restricted stock which is the remaining portion of the restricted stock granted on July 27, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Mar 27, 2025 20:41 UTC Amendment | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | GiftCommon Stock | 156,491 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-046153 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Gamble Sean · CIK 0001616557 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 263,181 F4 · ownership.direct: On February 24, 2025, the reporting person transferred 156,491 shares to the Joint Revocable Trust of Sean Robert Gamble and Luminita Spetcu (the "Trust") for no consideration. The reporting person and his spouse are co-trustees of the Trust, and the reporting person and members of his immediate family are the sole beneficiaries of the trust. The reporting person remains a beneficial owner of the securities held by the Trust. This amendment is being filed to report the transfer to the Trust and to correct the amounts reported as beneficially owned in Column 5 following the previously reported transactions in Table I. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Mar 27, 2025 20:41 UTC Amendment | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 90,107 | $27.45 | $2,473,437.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-046153 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Gamble Sean · CIK 0001616557 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 419,672 F3 · shares: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person for the tax liability upon vesting of 228,991 shares issuable under performance share units which were granted on February 23, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Mar 27, 2025 20:41 UTC Amendment | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,423 | $27.45 | $313,561.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-046153 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gamble Sean · CIK 0001616557 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 509,779 F2 · shares: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person for the tax liability upon vesting of 29,030 shares of restricted stock which is the remaining portion of the restricted stock granted on February 23, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 22:54 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 90,107 | $27.45 | $2,473,437.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-026957 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Gamble Sean · CIK 0001616557 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 588,624 F3 · shares: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person for the tax liability upon vesting of 228,991 shares issuable under performance share units which were granted on February 23, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 22:54 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,423 | $27.45 | $313,561.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-026957 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gamble Sean · CIK 0001616557 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 678,731 F2 · shares: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person for the tax liability upon vesting of 29,030 shares of restricted stock which is the remaining portion of restricted stock granted on February 23, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 22:54 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | GrantCommon Stock | 94,717 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-026957 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gamble Sean · CIK 0001616557 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 690,154 F1 · price: Restricted shares were issued in consideration for future services and vest ratably over a 3-year period. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Mar 27, 2025 20:41 UTC Amendment | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | GrantCommon Stock | 94,717 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-046153 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gamble Sean · CIK 0001616557 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 521,202 F1 · price: Restricted shares were issued in consideration for future services and vest ratably over a 3-year period. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 21:24 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 18,679 | $28.57 | $533,659.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-024878 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Gamble Sean · CIK 0001616557 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 595,437 F4 · shares: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person for the tax liability upon vesting of 47,469 shares of restricted stock which is a portion of the restricted stock granted on February 20, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 21:24 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 24,254 | $28.57 | $692,936.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-024878 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Gamble Sean · CIK 0001616557 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 614,116 F3 · shares: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person for the tax liability upon vesting of 61,638 shares of restricted stock which is a portion of the restricted stock granted on February 20, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Mar 27, 2025 20:38 UTC Amendment | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | GiftCommon Stock | 91,848 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-046152 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Gamble Sean · CIK 0001616557 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 426,485 F5 · ownership.direct: On February 20, 2025, the reporting person transferred 91,848 shares to the Joint Revocable Trust of Sean Robert Gamble and Luminita Spetcu (the "Trust") for no consideration. The reporting person and his spouse are co-trustees of the Trust, and the reporting person and members of his immediate family are the sole beneficiaries of the trust. The reporting person remains a beneficial owner of the securities held by the Trust. This amendment is being filed to report the transfer to the Trust and to correct the amounts reported as beneficially owned in Column 5 following the previously reported transactions in Table I. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Mar 27, 2025 20:38 UTC Amendment | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 18,679 | $28.57 | $533,659.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-046152 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Gamble Sean · CIK 0001616557 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 518,333 F4 · shares: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person for the tax liability upon vesting of 47,469 shares of restricted stock which is a portion of the restricted stock granted on February 20, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Mar 27, 2025 20:38 UTC Amendment | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 24,254 | $28.57 | $692,936.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-046152 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Gamble Sean · CIK 0001616557 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 537,012 F3 · shares: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person for the tax liability upon vesting of 61,638 shares of restricted stock which is a portion of the restricted stock granted on February 20, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 21:24 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,125 | $33.06 | $367,792.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-024878 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gamble Sean · CIK 0001616557 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 638,370 F2 · shares: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person for the tax liability upon vesting of 28,272 shares of restricted stock which is the restricted stock with 4 year cliff vest granted on February 19, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 21:24 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,609 | $33.06 | $185,433.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-024878 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gamble Sean · CIK 0001616557 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 649,495 F1 · shares: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person for the tax liability upon vesting of 14,136 shares of restricted stock which is the remaining portion of restricted stock granted on February 19, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2025 Filed Mar 27, 2025 20:38 UTC Amendment | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,125 | $33.06 | $367,792.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-046152 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gamble Sean · CIK 0001616557 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 561,266 F2 · shares: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person for the tax liability upon vesting of 28,272 shares of restricted stock with 4-year cliff vest granted on February 19, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2025 Filed Mar 27, 2025 20:38 UTC Amendment | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,609 | $33.06 | $185,433.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-046152 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gamble Sean · CIK 0001616557 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 572,391 F1 · shares: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person for the tax liability upon vesting of 14,136 shares of restricted stock which is the remaining portion of restricted stock granted on February 19, 2021. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2024 Filed Dec 10, 2024 21:20 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | SaleCommon Stock | 127,672 | $34.85 | $4,449,369.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-134987 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gamble Sean · CIK 0001616557 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 655,104 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. The sale reported on this Form 4 occurred automatically pusuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 6, 2024. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2024 Filed Mar 27, 2025 20:35 UTC Amendment | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | SaleCommon Stock | 127,672 | $34.85 | $4,449,369.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-046145 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gamble Sean · CIK 0001616557 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · Joint Revocable Trust of Sean Robert Gamble and Luminita Spetcu Disclosed balance after: 77,104 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. The sale reported on this Form 4 occurred automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 6, 2024. F2 · ownership.direct: This Form 4A is being filed to reflect that the transfer was from the Joint Revocable Trust of Sean Robert Gamble and Luminita Spetcu (the "Trust"). The reporting person and his spouse are co-trustees of the Trust, and the reporting person and members of his immediate family are the sole beneficiaries of the trust. The reporting person remains a beneficial owner of the securities held by the Trust. This amendment is being filed to report the transfer to the Trust and to correct the amounts reported as beneficially owned in Column 5 following the previously reported transactions in Table I. Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2024 Filed Mar 27, 2025 20:29 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | GiftCommon Stock | 204,776 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-046126 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gamble Sean · CIK 0001616557 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 578,000 F1 · balance_after: On September 24, 2024, the reporting person transferred 204,776 shares of common stock of Cinemark Holdings, Inc. (the "Issuer") to the Joint Revocable Trust of Sean Robert Gamble and Luminita Spetcu (the "Trust") for no consideration. The reporting person and his spouse are co-trustees of the Trust, and the Reporting person and members of his immediate family are the sole beneficiaries of the Trust. The reporting person remains a beneficial owner of the securities held by the Trust. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 22:31 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,419 | $16.09 | $183,731.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-020347 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gamble Sean · CIK 0001616557 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 782,776 F1 · price: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting of his tax liability upon vesting of 29,021 shares of restricted stock which is a portion of the restricted stock granted in February 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 22:30 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | GrantCommon Stock | 142,422 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-018121 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Gamble Sean · CIK 0001616557 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 794,195 F5 · price: Restricted shares were issued in consideration for future services and vest ratably over a period of 3 years. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 22:30 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 24,337 | $16.54 | $402,533.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-018121 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Gamble Sean · CIK 0001616557 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 651,773 F4 · price: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person of his tax liability upon vesting of 61,637 shares of restricted stock which is a portion of the restricted stock granted in February 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 22:30 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 17,171 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-018121 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Gamble Sean · CIK 0001616557 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 676,110 F3 · price: The reported shares underlying a portion of the performance stock units granted in February 2020 were forfeited by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 22:30 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,008 | $16.54 | $148,992.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-018121 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gamble Sean · CIK 0001616557 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 693,281 F2 · price: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person of his tax liability upon vesting of 22,893 shares of performance stock units granted in February 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 22:30 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,866 | $16.54 | $47,403.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-018121 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gamble Sean · CIK 0001616557 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 702,289 F1 · price: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person of his tax liability upon vesting of 7,285 shares of restricted stock which is the remaining portion of the restricted stock granted in February 2020. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2023 Filed Jul 31, 2023 21:12 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,554 | $16.09 | $25,003.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-043864 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gamble Sean · CIK 0001616557 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 705,155 F1 · price: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person of his tax liability upon vesting of 3,951 shares of restricted stock which is a portion of the restricted stock granted in July 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 22:26 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,419 | $12.77 | $145,820.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-012825 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gamble Sean · CIK 0001616557 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 706,709 F1 · price: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person of his tax liability upon vesting of 29,021 shares of restricted stock which is a portion of the restricted stock granted in February 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 23:14 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Exercise / conversionPSU · Derivative | 228,991 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-011866 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Gamble Sean · CIK 0001616557 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 228,991 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · security: Performance Share Units were issued in consideration for future services and the performance metrics were satisfied. Each Performance Share Unit will vest upon meeting an additional 2 years service requirement. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Share Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Performance Share Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Performance Share Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 23:14 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 228,991 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-011866 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Gamble Sean · CIK 0001616557 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 718,128 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · price: Performance Share Units were issued in consideration for future services and the performance metrics were satisfied. Each Performance Share Unit will vest upon meeting an additional 2 years service requirement. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 23:14 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | GrantCommon Stock | 184,931 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-011866 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Gamble Sean · CIK 0001616557 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 489,137 F5 · price: Restricted shares were issued in consideration for future services and vest ratably over a period of 3 years. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 23:14 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 13,192 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-011866 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Gamble Sean · CIK 0001616557 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 304,206 F4 · price: The reported shares underlying a portion of the restricted stock units granted in 2019 were forfeited by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 23:14 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,920 | $11.68 | $80,825.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-011866 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Gamble Sean · CIK 0001616557 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 317,398 F3 · price: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person of his tax liability upon vesting of 17,588 shares which is a portion of restricted stock granted in 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 23:14 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,687 | $11.68 | $66,424.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-011866 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gamble Sean · CIK 0001616557 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 324,318 F2 · price: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person of his tax liability upon vesting of 14,136 shares of restricted stock granted in August 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 23:14 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,528 | $11.68 | $29,527.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-011866 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gamble Sean · CIK 0001616557 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 330,005 F1 · price: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person of his tax liability upon vesting of 6,426 shares of restricted stock units granted in 2019. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2022 Filed Aug 23, 2022 20:00 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,939 | $17.04 | $84,160.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-047159 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gamble Sean · CIK 0001616557 · President, COO and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 332,533 F1 · price: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person of his tax liability upon vesting of 12,554 shares of restricted stock granted in August 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 14, 2022 21:41 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 297 | $16.37 | $4,861.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-018590 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gamble Sean · CIK 0001616557 · President, COO and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 337,472 F1 · price: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person of his tax liability upon vesting of 756 shares of restricted stock granted in March 2021. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.