Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INCLECO · Entity 3367 | Ex. VP, General Counsel & Secy | February 17, 2017 | February 17, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC
Report date February 17, 2017 · Filed February 17, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 20,745 |
Ending reported balance
After 2017-02-17 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2017-02-17 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 14,480 · Balance 35,225 Row 2 · 2017-02-17 · Sale · Disposed 14,480 · Balance 20,745 F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $85.00 to $85.20. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of share and prices at which the transaction was effected. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $35.55 · Expires 2021-11-02 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-02-17 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2017-02-17 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 14,480 · Balance 0 F2: The options became exercisable in three equal annual installments on November 2, 2012, November 2, 2013 and November 2, 2014. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $85.00 to $85.20. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of share and prices at which the transaction was effected.
F2: The options became exercisable in three equal annual installments on November 2, 2012, November 2, 2013 and November 2, 2014.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 21:00 UTC | LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC LECO · Entity 3367 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 14,480 | $0.00 Strike: $35.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-012050 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 STUEBER FREDERICK G · CIK 0001194165 · Ex. VP, General Counsel & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 14,480 shares Expires 2021-11-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options became exercisable in three equal annual installments on November 2, 2012, November 2, 2013 and November 2, 2014. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 21:00 UTC | LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC LECO · Entity 3367 | SaleCommon Shares | 14,480 | $85.07 | $1,231,800.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-012050 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 STUEBER FREDERICK G · CIK 0001194165 · Ex. VP, General Counsel & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,745 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $85.00 to $85.20. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of share and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 21:00 UTC | LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC LECO · Entity 3367 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 14,480 | $35.55 | $514,764.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-012050 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STUEBER FREDERICK G · CIK 0001194165 · Ex. VP, General Counsel & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,225 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2016 Filed Dec 14, 2016 18:47 UTC | LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC LECO · Entity 3367 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 16,900 | $0.00 Strike: $31.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-155101 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 STUEBER FREDERICK G · CIK 0001194165 · Ex. VP, General Counsel & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 16,900 shares Expires 2020-12-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options became exercisable in three equal annual installments on December 1, 2011, December 1, 2012 and December 1, 2013. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2016 Filed Dec 14, 2016 18:47 UTC | LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC LECO · Entity 3367 | SaleCommon Shares | 16,900 | $79.26 | $1,339,480.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-155101 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 STUEBER FREDERICK G · CIK 0001194165 · Ex. VP, General Counsel & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,745 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $79.25 to $79.46. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of share and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2016 Filed Dec 14, 2016 18:47 UTC | LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC LECO · Entity 3367 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 16,900 | $31.32 | $529,223.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-155101 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STUEBER FREDERICK G · CIK 0001194165 · Ex. VP, General Counsel & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,645 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 5, 2016 21:22 UTC | LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC LECO · Entity 3367 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,910 | $0.00 Strike: $26.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-153350 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 STUEBER FREDERICK G · CIK 0001194165 · Ex. VP, General Counsel & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 10,910 shares Expires 2019-12-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options became exercisable in three equal annual installments on December 1, 2010, December 1, 2011 and December 1, 2012. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 5, 2016 21:22 UTC | LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC LECO · Entity 3367 | GiftCommon Shares | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-153350 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 STUEBER FREDERICK G · CIK 0001194165 · Ex. VP, General Counsel & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,745 Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 5, 2016 21:22 UTC | LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC LECO · Entity 3367 | SaleCommon Shares | 2,996 | $80.16 | $240,144.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-153350 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 STUEBER FREDERICK G · CIK 0001194165 · Ex. VP, General Counsel & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,845 Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 5, 2016 21:22 UTC | LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC LECO · Entity 3367 | SaleCommon Shares | 2,010 | $80.33 | $161,453.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-153350 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 STUEBER FREDERICK G · CIK 0001194165 · Ex. VP, General Counsel & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,741 Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 5, 2016 21:22 UTC | LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC LECO · Entity 3367 | SaleCommon Shares | 10,910 | $80.02 | $872,972.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-153350 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 STUEBER FREDERICK G · CIK 0001194165 · Ex. VP, General Counsel & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,751 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $80.00 to $80.06. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of share and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 5, 2016 21:22 UTC | LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC LECO · Entity 3367 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 10,910 | $26.36 | $287,533.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-153350 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STUEBER FREDERICK G · CIK 0001194165 · Ex. VP, General Counsel & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,661 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 21:00 UTC | LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC LECO · Entity 3367 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,910 | $0.00 Strike: $26.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-151694 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 STUEBER FREDERICK G · CIK 0001194165 · Ex. VP, General Counsel & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,910 Underlying: Common Shares · 10,910 shares Expires 2019-12-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options became exercisable in three equal annual installments on December 1, 2010, December 1, 2011 and December 1, 2012. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 21:00 UTC | LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC LECO · Entity 3367 | SaleCommon Shares | 10,910 | $75.15 | $819,927.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-151694 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 STUEBER FREDERICK G · CIK 0001194165 · Ex. VP, General Counsel & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,751 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $75.00 to $75.65. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of share and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 21:00 UTC | LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC LECO · Entity 3367 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 10,910 | $26.36 | $287,533.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-151694 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STUEBER FREDERICK G · CIK 0001194165 · Ex. VP, General Counsel & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,661 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 21:01 UTC | LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC LECO · Entity 3367 | SaleCommon Shares | 4,171 | $77.08 | $321,497.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-149713 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STUEBER FREDERICK G · CIK 0001194165 · Ex. VP, General Counsel & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,751 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $77.00 to $77.10. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2016 Filed Oct 26, 2016 20:15 UTC | LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC LECO · Entity 3367 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 18,200 | $0.00 Strike: $21.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-146976 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 STUEBER FREDERICK G · CIK 0001194165 · Ex. VP, General Counsel & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 18,200 shares Expires 2018-12-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options became exercisable in three equal annual installments on December 3, 2009, December 3, 2010 and December 3 2011. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2016 Filed Oct 26, 2016 20:15 UTC | LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC LECO · Entity 3367 | SaleCommon Shares | 18,200 | $64.77 | $1,178,810.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-146976 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 STUEBER FREDERICK G · CIK 0001194165 · Ex. VP, General Counsel & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,922 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $64.75 to $64.84. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of share and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2016 Filed Oct 26, 2016 20:15 UTC | LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC LECO · Entity 3367 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 18,200 | $21.99 | $400,127.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-146976 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 STUEBER FREDERICK G · CIK 0001194165 · Ex. VP, General Counsel & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,122 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2016 Filed Oct 26, 2016 20:15 UTC | LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC LECO · Entity 3367 | GiftCommon Shares | 80 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-146976 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 STUEBER FREDERICK G · CIK 0001194165 · Ex. VP, General Counsel & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,922 Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2016 Filed Oct 26, 2016 20:15 UTC | LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC LECO · Entity 3367 | GiftCommon Shares | 528 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-146976 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STUEBER FREDERICK G · CIK 0001194165 · Ex. VP, General Counsel & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,002 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.