Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| US Foods Holding Corp.USFD · Entity 3215 | Chief Supply Chain Officer | February 15, 2017 | February 17, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
US Foods Holding Corp.
Report date February 15, 2017 · Filed February 17, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $12.56 · Expires 2023-03-13 | Direct | 34,566 |
Reported balance
After 2017-02-15 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-02-15 · Grant · Acquired 8,642 · Balance 34,566 F1: Performance-based stock options awarded on March 31, 2013. The performance-based stock options can be earned and may vest and become exercisable in five equal annual installments based on satisfaction of certain performance based criteria for each of the fiscal years ending 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016 and 2017. The performance criteria for 2014 were met, and 8,642 performance-based options were earned and have vested and become exercisable. The performance criteria for 2015 and for the cumulative 2013-2015 performance period were met, and 17,282 performance-based options were earned and have vested and become exercisable. The performance criteria for 2016 were met, and 8,642 performance-based options have been earned and have vested and become exercisable. The remaining 20% of performance-based stock options can be earned in the remaining performance period. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $12.56 · Expires 2023-06-03 | Direct | 46,920 |
Reported balance
After 2017-02-15 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2017-02-15 · Grant · Acquired 11,730 · Balance 46,920 F2: Performance-based stock options awarded on June 3, 2013. The performance-based stock options can be earned and may vest and become exercisable in four equal annual installments based on satisfaction of certain performance based criteria for each of the fiscal years ending 2013, 2014, 2015 and 2016. The performance criteria for 2014 were met, and 11,730 performance-based options were earned and have vested and become exercisable. The performance criteria for 2015 and for the cumulative 2013-2015 performance period were met, and 23,460 performance-based options were earned and have vested and become exercisable. The performance criteria for 2016 was met, and 11,730 performance-based options have been earned and will vest and become exercisable on June 3, 2017. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $14.58 · Expires 2025-11-16 | Direct | 18,210 |
Reported balance
After 2017-02-15 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2017-02-15 · Grant · Acquired 9,105 · Balance 18,210 F3: Performance-based stock options awarded November 16, 2015. The performance-based stock options can be earned and may vest and become exercisable in four equal annual installments based on satisfaction of certain performance based criteria for each of the fiscal years ending 2015, 2016, 2017 and 2018. The performance criteria for 2015 were met, and 9,105 performance-based options were earned and have vested and become exercisable. The performance criteria for 2016 were met, and 9,105 performance-based options have been earned and will vest and become exercisable on June 3, 2017. The remaining 50% of performance-based stock options can be earned in the remaining performance periods and are not reported in this table. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $23.18 · Expires 2026-06-23 | Direct | 10,735 |
Reported balance
After 2017-02-15 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2017-02-15 · Grant · Acquired 10,735 · Balance 10,735 F4: Performance-based stock options awarded June 23, 2016. The performance-based stock options can be earned and may vest and become exercisable in four equal annual installments based on satisfaction of certain performance based criteria for each of the fiscal years ending 2016, 2017, 2018 and 2019. The performance criteria for 2016 were met, and 10,735 performance-based options have been earned and will vest and become exercisable on June 3, 2017. The remaining 75% of performance-based stock options can be earned in the remaining performance periods and are not reported in this table. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,808 |
Reported balance
After 2017-02-15 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2017-02-15 · Grant · Acquired 1,808 · Balance 1,808 F5: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F6: Performance-based restricted stock units awarded June 3, 2013 and automatically adjusted in January 2016 pursuant to Section 8 of the 2007 Stock Incentive Plan for Key Employees of USF Holding Corp. and its Affiliates, as amended (the "2007 Plan"). The performance-based restricted stock units can be earned and may vest in four equal annual installments based on satisfaction of certain performance based criteria for each of the fiscal years ending 2013, 2014, 2015 and 2016. The performance criteria for 2014 were met, and 1,447 of the performance-based restricted stock units were earned and have vested. The performance criteria for 2015 and for the cumulative 2013-2015 performance period were met, and 3,616 performance-based restricted stock units were earned and have vested. The performance criteria for 2016 were met, and 1,808 performance-based restricted stock units have been earned and will vest on June 3, 2017. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,606 |
Reported balance
After 2017-02-15 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2017-02-15 · Grant · Acquired 1,606 · Balance 1,606 F5: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F7: Performance-based restricted stock units awarded November 16, 2015 and automatically adjusted in January 2016 pursuant to Section 8 of the 2007 Plan. The performance-based restricted stock units can be earned and may vest in four equal annual installments based on satisfaction of certain performance based criteria for each of the fiscal years ending 2015, 2016, 2017 and 2018. The performance criteria for 2015 were met, and 1,607 performance-based restricted stock units were earned and have vested. The performance criteria for 2016 were met, and 1,606 performance-based restricted stock units have been earned and will vest on June 3, 2017. The remaining 50% of performance-based restricted stock units can be earned in the remaining performance periods and are not reported in this table. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,011 |
Reported balance
After 2017-02-15 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2017-02-15 · Grant · Acquired 1,011 · Balance 1,011 F5: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F8: Performance-based restricted stock units awarded June 23, 2016. The performance-based restricted stock units can be earned and may vest in four equal annual installments based on satisfaction of certain performance based criteria for each of the fiscal years ending 2016, 2017, 2018 and 2019. The performance criteria for 2016 were met, and 1,011 performance-based options have been earned and will vest on June 3, 2017. The remaining 75% of performance-based restricted stock units can be earned in the remaining performance periods and are not reported in this table. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Performance-based stock options awarded on March 31, 2013. The performance-based stock options can be earned and may vest and become exercisable in five equal annual installments based on satisfaction of certain performance based criteria for each of the fiscal years ending 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016 and 2017. The performance criteria for 2014 were met, and 8,642 performance-based options were earned and have vested and become exercisable. The performance criteria for 2015 and for the cumulative 2013-2015 performance period were met, and 17,282 performance-based options were earned and have vested and become exercisable. The performance criteria for 2016 were met, and 8,642 performance-based options have been earned and have vested and become exercisable. The remaining 20% of performance-based stock options can be earned in the remaining performance period.
F2: Performance-based stock options awarded on June 3, 2013. The performance-based stock options can be earned and may vest and become exercisable in four equal annual installments based on satisfaction of certain performance based criteria for each of the fiscal years ending 2013, 2014, 2015 and 2016. The performance criteria for 2014 were met, and 11,730 performance-based options were earned and have vested and become exercisable. The performance criteria for 2015 and for the cumulative 2013-2015 performance period were met, and 23,460 performance-based options were earned and have vested and become exercisable. The performance criteria for 2016 was met, and 11,730 performance-based options have been earned and will vest and become exercisable on June 3, 2017.
F3: Performance-based stock options awarded November 16, 2015. The performance-based stock options can be earned and may vest and become exercisable in four equal annual installments based on satisfaction of certain performance based criteria for each of the fiscal years ending 2015, 2016, 2017 and 2018. The performance criteria for 2015 were met, and 9,105 performance-based options were earned and have vested and become exercisable. The performance criteria for 2016 were met, and 9,105 performance-based options have been earned and will vest and become exercisable on June 3, 2017. The remaining 50% of performance-based stock options can be earned in the remaining performance periods and are not reported in this table.
F4: Performance-based stock options awarded June 23, 2016. The performance-based stock options can be earned and may vest and become exercisable in four equal annual installments based on satisfaction of certain performance based criteria for each of the fiscal years ending 2016, 2017, 2018 and 2019. The performance criteria for 2016 were met, and 10,735 performance-based options have been earned and will vest and become exercisable on June 3, 2017. The remaining 75% of performance-based stock options can be earned in the remaining performance periods and are not reported in this table.
F5: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.
F6: Performance-based restricted stock units awarded June 3, 2013 and automatically adjusted in January 2016 pursuant to Section 8 of the 2007 Stock Incentive Plan for Key Employees of USF Holding Corp. and its Affiliates, as amended (the "2007 Plan"). The performance-based restricted stock units can be earned and may vest in four equal annual installments based on satisfaction of certain performance based criteria for each of the fiscal years ending 2013, 2014, 2015 and 2016. The performance criteria for 2014 were met, and 1,447 of the performance-based restricted stock units were earned and have vested. The performance criteria for 2015 and for the cumulative 2013-2015 performance period were met, and 3,616 performance-based restricted stock units were earned and have vested. The performance criteria for 2016 were met, and 1,808 performance-based restricted stock units have been earned and will vest on June 3, 2017.
F7: Performance-based restricted stock units awarded November 16, 2015 and automatically adjusted in January 2016 pursuant to Section 8 of the 2007 Plan. The performance-based restricted stock units can be earned and may vest in four equal annual installments based on satisfaction of certain performance based criteria for each of the fiscal years ending 2015, 2016, 2017 and 2018. The performance criteria for 2015 were met, and 1,607 performance-based restricted stock units were earned and have vested. The performance criteria for 2016 were met, and 1,606 performance-based restricted stock units have been earned and will vest on June 3, 2017. The remaining 50% of performance-based restricted stock units can be earned in the remaining performance periods and are not reported in this table.
F8: Performance-based restricted stock units awarded June 23, 2016. The performance-based restricted stock units can be earned and may vest in four equal annual installments based on satisfaction of certain performance based criteria for each of the fiscal years ending 2016, 2017, 2018 and 2019. The performance criteria for 2016 were met, and 1,011 performance-based options have been earned and will vest on June 3, 2017. The remaining 75% of performance-based restricted stock units can be earned in the remaining performance periods and are not reported in this table.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 21:33 UTC | US Foods Holding Corp. USFD · Entity 3215 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,011 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-004535 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Scharbo Mark · CIK 0001675306 · Chief Supply Chain Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,011 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,011 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance-based restricted stock units awarded June 23, 2016. The performance-based restricted stock units can be earned and may vest in four equal annual installments based on satisfaction of certain performance based criteria for each of the fiscal years ending 2016, 2017, 2018 and 2019. The performance criteria for 2016 were met, and 1,011 performance-based options have been earned and will vest on June 3, 2017. The remaining 75% of performance-based restricted stock units can be earned in the remaining performance periods and are not reported in this table. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance-based restricted stock units awarded June 23, 2016. The performance-based restricted stock units can be earned and may vest in four equal annual installments based on satisfaction of certain performance based criteria for each of the fiscal years ending 2016, 2017, 2018 and 2019. The performance criteria for 2016 were met, and 1,011 performance-based options have been earned and will vest on June 3, 2017. The remaining 75% of performance-based restricted stock units can be earned in the remaining performance periods and are not reported in this table. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 21:33 UTC | US Foods Holding Corp. USFD · Entity 3215 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,606 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-004535 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Scharbo Mark · CIK 0001675306 · Chief Supply Chain Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,606 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,606 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance-based restricted stock units awarded November 16, 2015 and automatically adjusted in January 2016 pursuant to Section 8 of the 2007 Plan. The performance-based restricted stock units can be earned and may vest in four equal annual installments based on satisfaction of certain performance based criteria for each of the fiscal years ending 2015, 2016, 2017 and 2018. The performance criteria for 2015 were met, and 1,607 performance-based restricted stock units were earned and have vested. The performance criteria for 2016 were met, and 1,606 performance-based restricted stock units have been earned and will vest on June 3, 2017. The remaining 50% of performance-based restricted stock units can be earned in the remaining performance periods and are not reported in this table. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance-based restricted stock units awarded November 16, 2015 and automatically adjusted in January 2016 pursuant to Section 8 of the 2007 Plan. The performance-based restricted stock units can be earned and may vest in four equal annual installments based on satisfaction of certain performance based criteria for each of the fiscal years ending 2015, 2016, 2017 and 2018. The performance criteria for 2015 were met, and 1,607 performance-based restricted stock units were earned and have vested. The performance criteria for 2016 were met, and 1,606 performance-based restricted stock units have been earned and will vest on June 3, 2017. The remaining 50% of performance-based restricted stock units can be earned in the remaining performance periods and are not reported in this table. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 21:33 UTC | US Foods Holding Corp. USFD · Entity 3215 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,808 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-004535 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Scharbo Mark · CIK 0001675306 · Chief Supply Chain Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,808 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,808 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance-based restricted stock units awarded June 3, 2013 and automatically adjusted in January 2016 pursuant to Section 8 of the 2007 Stock Incentive Plan for Key Employees of USF Holding Corp. and its Affiliates, as amended (the "2007 Plan"). The performance-based restricted stock units can be earned and may vest in four equal annual installments based on satisfaction of certain performance based criteria for each of the fiscal years ending 2013, 2014, 2015 and 2016. The performance criteria for 2014 were met, and 1,447 of the performance-based restricted stock units were earned and have vested. The performance criteria for 2015 and for the cumulative 2013-2015 performance period were met, and 3,616 performance-based restricted stock units were earned and have vested. The performance criteria for 2016 were met, and 1,808 performance-based restricted stock units have been earned and will vest on June 3, 2017. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance-based restricted stock units awarded June 3, 2013 and automatically adjusted in January 2016 pursuant to Section 8 of the 2007 Stock Incentive Plan for Key Employees of USF Holding Corp. and its Affiliates, as amended (the "2007 Plan"). The performance-based restricted stock units can be earned and may vest in four equal annual installments based on satisfaction of certain performance based criteria for each of the fiscal years ending 2013, 2014, 2015 and 2016. The performance criteria for 2014 were met, and 1,447 of the performance-based restricted stock units were earned and have vested. The performance criteria for 2015 and for the cumulative 2013-2015 performance period were met, and 3,616 performance-based restricted stock units were earned and have vested. The performance criteria for 2016 were met, and 1,808 performance-based restricted stock units have been earned and will vest on June 3, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 21:33 UTC | US Foods Holding Corp. USFD · Entity 3215 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,735 | $0.00 Strike: $23.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-004535 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Scharbo Mark · CIK 0001675306 · Chief Supply Chain Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,735 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,735 shares Expires 2026-06-23 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance-based stock options awarded June 23, 2016. The performance-based stock options can be earned and may vest and become exercisable in four equal annual installments based on satisfaction of certain performance based criteria for each of the fiscal years ending 2016, 2017, 2018 and 2019. The performance criteria for 2016 were met, and 10,735 performance-based options have been earned and will vest and become exercisable on June 3, 2017. The remaining 75% of performance-based stock options can be earned in the remaining performance periods and are not reported in this table. F4 · balance_after: Performance-based stock options awarded June 23, 2016. The performance-based stock options can be earned and may vest and become exercisable in four equal annual installments based on satisfaction of certain performance based criteria for each of the fiscal years ending 2016, 2017, 2018 and 2019. The performance criteria for 2016 were met, and 10,735 performance-based options have been earned and will vest and become exercisable on June 3, 2017. The remaining 75% of performance-based stock options can be earned in the remaining performance periods and are not reported in this table. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 21:33 UTC | US Foods Holding Corp. USFD · Entity 3215 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,105 | $0.00 Strike: $14.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-004535 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Scharbo Mark · CIK 0001675306 · Chief Supply Chain Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,210 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,105 shares Expires 2025-11-16 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance-based stock options awarded November 16, 2015. The performance-based stock options can be earned and may vest and become exercisable in four equal annual installments based on satisfaction of certain performance based criteria for each of the fiscal years ending 2015, 2016, 2017 and 2018. The performance criteria for 2015 were met, and 9,105 performance-based options were earned and have vested and become exercisable. The performance criteria for 2016 were met, and 9,105 performance-based options have been earned and will vest and become exercisable on June 3, 2017. The remaining 50% of performance-based stock options can be earned in the remaining performance periods and are not reported in this table. F3 · balance_after: Performance-based stock options awarded November 16, 2015. The performance-based stock options can be earned and may vest and become exercisable in four equal annual installments based on satisfaction of certain performance based criteria for each of the fiscal years ending 2015, 2016, 2017 and 2018. The performance criteria for 2015 were met, and 9,105 performance-based options were earned and have vested and become exercisable. The performance criteria for 2016 were met, and 9,105 performance-based options have been earned and will vest and become exercisable on June 3, 2017. The remaining 50% of performance-based stock options can be earned in the remaining performance periods and are not reported in this table. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 21:33 UTC | US Foods Holding Corp. USFD · Entity 3215 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 11,730 | $0.00 Strike: $12.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-004535 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Scharbo Mark · CIK 0001675306 · Chief Supply Chain Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,920 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,730 shares Expires 2023-06-03 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance-based stock options awarded on June 3, 2013. The performance-based stock options can be earned and may vest and become exercisable in four equal annual installments based on satisfaction of certain performance based criteria for each of the fiscal years ending 2013, 2014, 2015 and 2016. The performance criteria for 2014 were met, and 11,730 performance-based options were earned and have vested and become exercisable. The performance criteria for 2015 and for the cumulative 2013-2015 performance period were met, and 23,460 performance-based options were earned and have vested and become exercisable. The performance criteria for 2016 was met, and 11,730 performance-based options have been earned and will vest and become exercisable on June 3, 2017. F2 · balance_after: Performance-based stock options awarded on June 3, 2013. The performance-based stock options can be earned and may vest and become exercisable in four equal annual installments based on satisfaction of certain performance based criteria for each of the fiscal years ending 2013, 2014, 2015 and 2016. The performance criteria for 2014 were met, and 11,730 performance-based options were earned and have vested and become exercisable. The performance criteria for 2015 and for the cumulative 2013-2015 performance period were met, and 23,460 performance-based options were earned and have vested and become exercisable. The performance criteria for 2016 was met, and 11,730 performance-based options have been earned and will vest and become exercisable on June 3, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 21:33 UTC | US Foods Holding Corp. USFD · Entity 3215 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,642 | $0.00 Strike: $12.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-004535 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Scharbo Mark · CIK 0001675306 · Chief Supply Chain Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,566 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,642 shares Expires 2023-03-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance-based stock options awarded on March 31, 2013. The performance-based stock options can be earned and may vest and become exercisable in five equal annual installments based on satisfaction of certain performance based criteria for each of the fiscal years ending 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016 and 2017. The performance criteria for 2014 were met, and 8,642 performance-based options were earned and have vested and become exercisable. The performance criteria for 2015 and for the cumulative 2013-2015 performance period were met, and 17,282 performance-based options were earned and have vested and become exercisable. The performance criteria for 2016 were met, and 8,642 performance-based options have been earned and have vested and become exercisable. The remaining 20% of performance-based stock options can be earned in the remaining performance period. F1 · balance_after: Performance-based stock options awarded on March 31, 2013. The performance-based stock options can be earned and may vest and become exercisable in five equal annual installments based on satisfaction of certain performance based criteria for each of the fiscal years ending 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016 and 2017. The performance criteria for 2014 were met, and 8,642 performance-based options were earned and have vested and become exercisable. The performance criteria for 2015 and for the cumulative 2013-2015 performance period were met, and 17,282 performance-based options were earned and have vested and become exercisable. The performance criteria for 2016 were met, and 8,642 performance-based options have been earned and have vested and become exercisable. The remaining 20% of performance-based stock options can be earned in the remaining performance period. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.