Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akebia Therapeutics, Inc.AKBA · Entity 6105 | SVP and Chief Medical Officer | February 21, 2017 | February 23, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Akebia Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date February 21, 2017 · Filed February 23, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 64,585 |
Reported balance
After 2017-02-21 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-02-21 · Grant · Acquired 23,500 · Balance 64,585 F1: The restricted stock units were granted by the Issuer pursuant to its 2014 Incentive Plan. One hundred percent of the restricted stock units will vest on the third anniversary of the grant date. F2: The total amount of beneficial securities owned includes 1,500 shares of stock purchased on June 30, 2016 at $6.35 per share and 726 shares of stock purchased on December 31, 2016 at $6.48 per share in connection with the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. |
| Stock Option (Right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2027-02-21 | Direct | 37,500 |
Reported balance
After 2017-02-21 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2017-02-21 · Grant · Acquired 37,500 · Balance 37,500 F3: 25% of the shares underlying this option will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date with the remaining 75% vesting in equal quarterly installments thereafter. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The restricted stock units were granted by the Issuer pursuant to its 2014 Incentive Plan. One hundred percent of the restricted stock units will vest on the third anniversary of the grant date.
F2: The total amount of beneficial securities owned includes 1,500 shares of stock purchased on June 30, 2016 at $6.35 per share and 726 shares of stock purchased on December 31, 2016 at $6.48 per share in connection with the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.
F3: 25% of the shares underlying this option will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date with the remaining 75% vesting in equal quarterly installments thereafter.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 21:02 UTC | Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. AKBA · Entity 6105 | GrantStock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative | 37,500 | $10.14 Strike: $0.00 | $380,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-000881 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 Maroni Bradley · CIK 0001615599 · SVP and Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 37,500 shares Expires 2027-02-21 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares underlying this option will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date with the remaining 75% vesting in equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 21:02 UTC | Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. AKBA · Entity 6105 | GrantCommon Stock | 23,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-000881 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maroni Bradley · CIK 0001615599 · SVP and Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,585 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units were granted by the Issuer pursuant to its 2014 Incentive Plan. One hundred percent of the restricted stock units will vest on the third anniversary of the grant date. F2 · balance_after: The total amount of beneficial securities owned includes 1,500 shares of stock purchased on June 30, 2016 at $6.35 per share and 726 shares of stock purchased on December 31, 2016 at $6.48 per share in connection with the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.