Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| KULICKE & SOFFA INDUSTRIES INCKLIC · Entity 1220 | Senior Vice President | February 22, 2017 | February 24, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
KULICKE & SOFFA INDUSTRIES INC
Report date February 22, 2017 · Filed February 24, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 50,897 |
Reported balance
After 2017-02-22 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-02-22 · Sale · Disposed 8,641 · Balance 50,897 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.85 to $21.02, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Kulicke & Soffa Industries, any security holder of Kulicke & Soffa Industries, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.85 to $21.02, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Kulicke & Soffa Industries, any security holder of Kulicke & Soffa Industries, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 13:26 UTC | KULICKE & SOFFA INDUSTRIES INC KLIC · Entity 1220 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,641 | $20.93 | $180,836.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000056978-17-000038 · wf-form4_148794275860347.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lee Yih-Neng · CIK 0001364092 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,897 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.85 to $21.02, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Kulicke & Soffa Industries, any security holder of Kulicke & Soffa Industries, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2016 Filed Nov 2, 2016 17:50 UTC | KULICKE & SOFFA INDUSTRIES INC KLIC · Entity 1220 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,573 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000056978-16-000226 · wf-form4_147810900072433.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lee Yih-Neng · CIK 0001364092 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,538 F1 · shares: One-third of the shares granted vest on each anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.