Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Healthcare REIT, Inc.AHR · Entity 3443 | EVP, GC & Secretary | September 25, 2026 | September 28, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
American Healthcare REIT, Inc.
Report date September 25, 2026 · Filed September 28, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 50,117 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-25 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-25 · Sale · Disposed 1,500 · Balance 50,117 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 25, 2026 Filed Sep 28, 2026 20:22 UTC | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. AHR · Entity 3443 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $52.06 | $78,090.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-405369 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Foster Mark E. · CIK 0001941750 · EVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,117 Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2026 Filed Sep 2, 2026 01:07 UTC | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. AHR · Entity 3443 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $55.39 | $110,780.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-379084 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Foster Mark E. · CIK 0001941750 · EVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,617 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December 19, 2025. F2 · kind: The transaction described herein was made pursuant to an exception to a lock-up agreement between the Reporting Person and the underwriters of the Issuer's offering of shares of common stock that closed on August 12, 2026. F3 · balance_after: Includes 622 shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2026 Filed Jun 26, 2026 21:49 UTC | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. AHR · Entity 3443 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $48.58 | $121,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-285899 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Foster Mark E. · CIK 0001941750 · EVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,995 Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 20:22 UTC | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. AHR · Entity 3443 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $48.32 | $96,640.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-255516 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Foster Mark E. · CIK 0001941750 · EVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,495 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December 19, 2025. F2 · kind: The transaction described herein was made pursuant to an exception to a lock-up agreement between the Reporting Person and the underwriter of the Issuer's offering of shares of common stock that closed on May 22, 2026. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2026 Filed Apr 8, 2026 20:33 UTC | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. AHR · Entity 3443 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,986 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-147751 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Foster Mark E. · CIK 0001941750 · EVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,986 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 3, 2023, the Issuer awarded the Reporting Person 8,957 time-based RSUs. The RSUs vest ratably on April 3, 2024, 2025 and 2026 (subject to continuous employment through each vesting date). F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On April 3, 2023, the Issuer awarded the Reporting Person 8,957 time-based RSUs. The RSUs vest ratably on April 3, 2024, 2025 and 2026 (subject to continuous employment through each vesting date). Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2026 Filed Apr 8, 2026 20:33 UTC | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. AHR · Entity 3443 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,612 | $48.09 | $77,521.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-147751 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Foster Mark E. · CIK 0001941750 · EVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,495 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer on April 6, 2026 to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligations associated with the vesting of time-based RSUs on April 3, 2026. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2026 Filed Apr 8, 2026 20:33 UTC | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. AHR · Entity 3443 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,986 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-147751 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Foster Mark E. · CIK 0001941750 · EVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,107 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2026 Filed Mar 27, 2026 20:33 UTC | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. AHR · Entity 3443 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 6,510 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-129188 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 8 Foster Mark E. · CIK 0001941750 · EVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,510 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,510 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 25, 2026, the Issuer awarded the Reporting Person 6,510 time-based RSUs. The RSUs will vest ratably on March 10, 2027, 2028 and 2029 (subject to continuous employment through each vesting date). F6 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 25, 2026, the Issuer awarded the Reporting Person 6,510 time-based RSUs. The RSUs will vest ratably on March 10, 2027, 2028 and 2029 (subject to continuous employment through each vesting date). Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2026 Filed Mar 27, 2026 20:33 UTC | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. AHR · Entity 3443 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 3,673 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-129188 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7 Foster Mark E. · CIK 0001941750 · EVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,348 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,673 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 25, 2025, the Issuer awarded the Reporting Person 11,021 time-based RSUs. The RSUs vest ratably on March 25, 2026, 2027 and 2028 (subject to continuous employment through each vesting date). F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 25, 2025, the Issuer awarded the Reporting Person 11,021 time-based RSUs. The RSUs vest ratably on March 25, 2026, 2027 and 2028 (subject to continuous employment through each vesting date). Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2026 Filed Mar 27, 2026 20:33 UTC | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. AHR · Entity 3443 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 7,435 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-129188 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Foster Mark E. · CIK 0001941750 · EVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,436 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,435 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 25, 2024, the Issuer awarded the Reporting Person 22,306 time-based RSUs. The RSUs vest ratably on March 25, 2025, 2026 and 2027 (subject to continuous employment through each vesting date). F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 25, 2024, the Issuer awarded the Reporting Person 22,306 time-based RSUs. The RSUs vest ratably on March 25, 2025, 2026 and 2027 (subject to continuous employment through each vesting date). Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2026 Filed Mar 27, 2026 20:33 UTC | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. AHR · Entity 3443 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $48.55 | $97,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-129188 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Foster Mark E. · CIK 0001941750 · EVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,121 F3 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December 19, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2026 Filed Mar 27, 2026 20:33 UTC | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. AHR · Entity 3443 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,869 | $48.25 | $90,179.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-129188 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Foster Mark E. · CIK 0001941750 · EVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,121 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligations associated with the vesting of time-based RSUs on March 25, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2026 Filed Mar 27, 2026 20:33 UTC | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. AHR · Entity 3443 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,673 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-129188 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Foster Mark E. · CIK 0001941750 · EVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,990 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2026 Filed Mar 27, 2026 20:33 UTC | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. AHR · Entity 3443 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,783 | $48.25 | $182,529.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-129188 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Foster Mark E. · CIK 0001941750 · EVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,317 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligations associated with the vesting of time-based RSUs on March 25, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2026 Filed Mar 27, 2026 20:33 UTC | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. AHR · Entity 3443 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,435 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-129188 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Foster Mark E. · CIK 0001941750 · EVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,100 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2026 Filed Mar 16, 2026 20:31 UTC | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. AHR · Entity 3443 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 5,972 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-108445 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Foster Mark E. · CIK 0001941750 · EVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,972 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These PRSUs were granted without cash consideration on April 3, 2023 under the Issuer's Second Amended and Restated 2015 Incentive Plan. The performance goals of such PRSUs were confirmed as having been met on March 12, 2026, on which date such PRSUs vested in full. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These PRSUs were granted without cash consideration on April 3, 2023 under the Issuer's Second Amended and Restated 2015 Incentive Plan. The performance goals of such PRSUs were confirmed as having been met on March 12, 2026, on which date such PRSUs vested in full. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2026 Filed Mar 16, 2026 20:31 UTC | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. AHR · Entity 3443 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 5,972 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-108445 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Foster Mark E. · CIK 0001941750 · EVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,972 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,972 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These PRSUs were granted without cash consideration on April 3, 2023 under the Issuer's Second Amended and Restated 2015 Incentive Plan. The performance goals of such PRSUs were confirmed as having been met on March 12, 2026, on which date such PRSUs vested in full. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These PRSUs were granted without cash consideration on April 3, 2023 under the Issuer's Second Amended and Restated 2015 Incentive Plan. The performance goals of such PRSUs were confirmed as having been met on March 12, 2026, on which date such PRSUs vested in full. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2026 Filed Mar 16, 2026 20:31 UTC | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. AHR · Entity 3443 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,222 | $52.80 | $170,121.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-108445 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Foster Mark E. · CIK 0001941750 · EVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,665 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligations associated with the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units ("PRSUs") on March 12, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2026 Filed Mar 16, 2026 20:31 UTC | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. AHR · Entity 3443 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,972 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-108445 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Foster Mark E. · CIK 0001941750 · EVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,887 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2026 Filed Feb 11, 2026 21:24 UTC | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. AHR · Entity 3443 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,685 | $48.77 | $374,797.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-046639 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Foster Mark E. · CIK 0001941750 · EVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,915 F1 · shares: Represents shares repurchased by the Issuer on February 9, 2026 to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligations associated with the vesting of shares of restricted common stock on February 9, 2026. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2025 Filed Nov 12, 2025 21:58 UTC | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. AHR · Entity 3443 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $49.35 | $74,029.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-277866 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Foster Mark E. · CIK 0001941750 · EVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,600 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $49.3500 to $49.3700, inclusive. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2025 Filed Sep 5, 2025 20:35 UTC | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. AHR · Entity 3443 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,850 | $41.89 | $161,271.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001941750-25-000014 · wk-form4_1757104551.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Foster Mark E. · CIK 0001941750 · EVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,100 F1 · price: Represents the average price at which the reported shares of common stock were sold. The shares of common stock were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $41.8400 to $41.9200, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price at which the transactions were effected. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,059 shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2025 Filed Apr 7, 2025 21:56 UTC | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. AHR · Entity 3443 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,986 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001941750-25-000009 · wk-form4_1744062979.xml · derivative · entry 3 Foster Mark E. · CIK 0001941750 · EVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,986 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,986 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 3, 2023, the Issuer awarded the Reporting Person 8,957 time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The RSUs vest in three equal installments on April 3, 2024, 2025 and 2026 (subject to continuous employment through each vesting date). F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On April 3, 2023, the Issuer awarded the Reporting Person 8,957 time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The RSUs vest in three equal installments on April 3, 2024, 2025 and 2026 (subject to continuous employment through each vesting date). Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2025 Filed Apr 7, 2025 21:56 UTC | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. AHR · Entity 3443 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,517 | $30.79 | $46,708.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001941750-25-000009 · wk-form4_1744062979.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Foster Mark E. · CIK 0001941750 · EVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,891 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligations associated with the vesting of time-based restricted stock units on April 3, 2025. This is not an open market sale of securities. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2025 Filed Apr 7, 2025 21:56 UTC | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. AHR · Entity 3443 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,986 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001941750-25-000009 · wk-form4_1744062979.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Foster Mark E. · CIK 0001941750 · EVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,408 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2025 Filed Mar 26, 2025 23:33 UTC | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. AHR · Entity 3443 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 11,021 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001941750-25-000007 · wk-form4_1743031976.xml · derivative · entry 4 Foster Mark E. · CIK 0001941750 · EVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,021 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,021 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 25, 2025, the Issuer awarded the Reporting Person 11,021 time-based RSUs. The RSUs will vest in three equal installments on March 25, 2026, 2027 and 2028 (subject to continuous employment through each vesting date). F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 25, 2025, the Issuer awarded the Reporting Person 11,021 time-based RSUs. The RSUs will vest in three equal installments on March 25, 2026, 2027 and 2028 (subject to continuous employment through each vesting date). Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2025 Filed Mar 26, 2025 23:33 UTC | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. AHR · Entity 3443 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 7,435 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001941750-25-000007 · wk-form4_1743031976.xml · derivative · entry 3 Foster Mark E. · CIK 0001941750 · EVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,871 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,435 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 25, 2024, the Issuer awarded the Reporting Person 22,306 time-based RSUs. The RSUs vest in three equal installments on March 25, 2025, 2026 and 2027 (subject to continuous employment through each vesting date). F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 25, 2024, the Issuer awarded the Reporting Person 22,306 time-based RSUs. The RSUs vest in three equal installments on March 25, 2025, 2026 and 2027 (subject to continuous employment through each vesting date). Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2025 Filed Mar 26, 2025 23:33 UTC | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. AHR · Entity 3443 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,891 | $30.45 | $88,030.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001941750-25-000007 · wk-form4_1743031976.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Foster Mark E. · CIK 0001941750 · EVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,422 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligations associated with the vesting of time-based RSUs on March 25, 2025. This is not an open market sale of securities. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2025 Filed Mar 26, 2025 23:33 UTC | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. AHR · Entity 3443 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,435 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001941750-25-000007 · wk-form4_1743031976.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Foster Mark E. · CIK 0001941750 · EVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,313 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2025 20:38 UTC | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. AHR · Entity 3443 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 908 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001941750-25-000005 · wk-form4_1742243924.xml · derivative · entry 4 Foster Mark E. · CIK 0001941750 · EVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 908 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These performance-based restricted stock units ("PRSUs") were granted without cash consideration on August 8, 2022 under the Issuer's Second Amended and Restated 2015 Incentive Plan. The performance goals of such PRSUs were confirmed as having been met on March 14, 2025, on which date such PRSUs vested in full. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These performance-based restricted stock units ("PRSUs") were granted without cash consideration on August 8, 2022 under the Issuer's Second Amended and Restated 2015 Incentive Plan. The performance goals of such PRSUs were confirmed as having been met on March 14, 2025, on which date such PRSUs vested in full. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2025 20:38 UTC | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. AHR · Entity 3443 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 908 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001941750-25-000005 · wk-form4_1742243924.xml · derivative · entry 3 Foster Mark E. · CIK 0001941750 · EVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 908 Underlying: Common Stock · 908 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These performance-based restricted stock units ("PRSUs") were granted without cash consideration on August 8, 2022 under the Issuer's Second Amended and Restated 2015 Incentive Plan. The performance goals of such PRSUs were confirmed as having been met on March 14, 2025, on which date such PRSUs vested in full. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These performance-based restricted stock units ("PRSUs") were granted without cash consideration on August 8, 2022 under the Issuer's Second Amended and Restated 2015 Incentive Plan. The performance goals of such PRSUs were confirmed as having been met on March 14, 2025, on which date such PRSUs vested in full. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2025 20:38 UTC | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. AHR · Entity 3443 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 325 | $28.89 | $9,389.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001941750-25-000005 · wk-form4_1742243924.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Foster Mark E. · CIK 0001941750 · EVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,878 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligations associated with the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units on March 14, 2025. This is not an open market sale of securities. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2025 20:38 UTC | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. AHR · Entity 3443 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 908 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001941750-25-000005 · wk-form4_1742243924.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Foster Mark E. · CIK 0001941750 · EVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,203 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 21:26 UTC | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. AHR · Entity 3443 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,107 | $29.30 | $149,635.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001941750-25-000002 · wk-form4_1739395609.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Foster Mark E. · CIK 0001941750 · EVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,295 F1 · shares: Represents shares repurchased by the Issuer on February 10, 2025 to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligations associated with the vesting of shares of restricted common stock on February 9, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:20 UTC | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. AHR · Entity 3443 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 432 | $28.42 | $12,277.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001632970-25-000002 · wk-form4_1735939199.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Foster Mark E. · CIK 0001941750 · EVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,402 F1 · shares: Represents shares repurchased by the Issuer on January 2, 2025 to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligations associated with the vesting of shares of restricted common stock on January 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2024 Filed Aug 7, 2024 22:09 UTC | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. NONE · Entity 3443 | OtherRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 5,972 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001941750-24-000011 · wk-form4_1723068537.xml · derivative · entry 4 Foster Mark E. · CIK 0001941750 · EVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,972 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,972 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F4 · kind: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt by Rule 16b-7 promulgated under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each outstanding restricted stock unit of the Issuer's Class T Common Stock automatically converted into one restricted stock unit of the Issuer's Common Stock on August 5, 2024. F4 · shares: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt by Rule 16b-7 promulgated under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each outstanding restricted stock unit of the Issuer's Class T Common Stock automatically converted into one restricted stock unit of the Issuer's Common Stock on August 5, 2024. F4 · price: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt by Rule 16b-7 promulgated under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each outstanding restricted stock unit of the Issuer's Class T Common Stock automatically converted into one restricted stock unit of the Issuer's Common Stock on August 5, 2024. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 3, 2023, the Issuer awarded the Reporting Person 8,957 time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The RSUs vest in three installments on April 3, 2024, 2025 and 2026 (subject to continuous employment through each vesting date). F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On April 3, 2023, the Issuer awarded the Reporting Person 8,957 time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The RSUs vest in three installments on April 3, 2024, 2025 and 2026 (subject to continuous employment through each vesting date). Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2024 Filed Aug 7, 2024 22:09 UTC | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. NONE · Entity 3443 | OtherRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 5,972 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001941750-24-000011 · wk-form4_1723068537.xml · derivative · entry 3 Foster Mark E. · CIK 0001941750 · EVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class T Common Stock · 5,972 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class T Common Stock. F4 · kind: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt by Rule 16b-7 promulgated under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each outstanding restricted stock unit of the Issuer's Class T Common Stock automatically converted into one restricted stock unit of the Issuer's Common Stock on August 5, 2024. F4 · shares: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt by Rule 16b-7 promulgated under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each outstanding restricted stock unit of the Issuer's Class T Common Stock automatically converted into one restricted stock unit of the Issuer's Common Stock on August 5, 2024. F4 · price: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt by Rule 16b-7 promulgated under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each outstanding restricted stock unit of the Issuer's Class T Common Stock automatically converted into one restricted stock unit of the Issuer's Common Stock on August 5, 2024. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 3, 2023, the Issuer awarded the Reporting Person 8,957 time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The RSUs vest in three installments on April 3, 2024, 2025 and 2026 (subject to continuous employment through each vesting date). F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On April 3, 2023, the Issuer awarded the Reporting Person 8,957 time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The RSUs vest in three installments on April 3, 2024, 2025 and 2026 (subject to continuous employment through each vesting date). Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2024 Filed Aug 7, 2024 22:09 UTC | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. NONE · Entity 3443 | OtherCommon Stock | 5,278 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001941750-24-000011 · wk-form4_1723068537.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Foster Mark E. · CIK 0001941750 · EVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,834 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt by Rule 16b-7 promulgated under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each outstanding share of the Issuer's Class T Common Stock automatically converted into one share of the Issuer's Common Stock on August 5, 2024, with cash paid in lieu of fractional shares. F1 · price: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt by Rule 16b-7 promulgated under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each outstanding share of the Issuer's Class T Common Stock automatically converted into one share of the Issuer's Common Stock on August 5, 2024, with cash paid in lieu of fractional shares. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2024 Filed Aug 7, 2024 22:09 UTC | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. NONE · Entity 3443 | OtherClass T Common Stock | 5,279 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001941750-24-000011 · wk-form4_1723068537.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Foster Mark E. · CIK 0001941750 · EVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt by Rule 16b-7 promulgated under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each outstanding share of the Issuer's Class T Common Stock automatically converted into one share of the Issuer's Common Stock on August 5, 2024, with cash paid in lieu of fractional shares. F2 · shares: Certain fractional shares of unvested restricted Class T Common Stock, which were previously reported on the Reporting Person's Form 4 on a rounded-up basis, were cancelled pursuant to the terms of the governing award agreement. F1 · price: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt by Rule 16b-7 promulgated under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each outstanding share of the Issuer's Class T Common Stock automatically converted into one share of the Issuer's Common Stock on August 5, 2024, with cash paid in lieu of fractional shares. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2024 Filed Apr 5, 2024 20:40 UTC | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. NONE · Entity 3443 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,985 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001941750-24-000008 · wk-form4_1712349592.xml · derivative · entry 3 Foster Mark E. · CIK 0001941750 · EVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,972 Underlying: Class T Common Stock · 2,985 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit converts into one share of the Issuer's Class T common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 3, 2023, the Issuer awarded the Reporting Person 8,957 time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The RSUs vest in three equal installments on April 3, 2024, 2025 and 2026 (subject to continuous employment through each vesting date). F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On April 3, 2023, the Issuer awarded the Reporting Person 8,957 time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The RSUs vest in three equal installments on April 3, 2024, 2025 and 2026 (subject to continuous employment through each vesting date). Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2024 Filed Apr 5, 2024 20:40 UTC | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. NONE · Entity 3443 | Exercise / conversionClass T Common Stock | 2,985 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001941750-24-000008 · wk-form4_1712349592.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Foster Mark E. · CIK 0001941750 · EVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,279 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit converts into one share of the Issuer's Class T common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2024 Filed Mar 27, 2024 21:18 UTC | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. NONE · Entity 3443 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 22,306 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001941750-24-000006 · wk-form4_1711574302.xml · derivative · entry 1 Foster Mark E. · CIK 0001941750 · EVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,306 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,306 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 25, 2024, the Issuer awarded the Reporting Person 22,306 time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The RSUs will vest in three equal installments on March 25, 2025, 2026 and 2027 (subject to continuous employment through each vesting date). F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 25, 2024, the Issuer awarded the Reporting Person 22,306 time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The RSUs will vest in three equal installments on March 25, 2025, 2026 and 2027 (subject to continuous employment through each vesting date). Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 01:32 UTC | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. NONE · Entity 3443 | GrantCommon Stock | 55,556 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001941750-24-000004 · wk-form4_1707874357.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Foster Mark E. · CIK 0001941750 · EVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,556 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock awards ("RSAs") that vest in 25% increments on each of the first four anniversaries of the February 9, 2024 grant date, subject to the recipient's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2024 15:33 UTC | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. NONE · Entity 3443 | Tax withholdingClass T Common Stock | 431 | $31.40 | $13,533.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001941750-24-000002 · wk-form4_1704209628.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Foster Mark E. · CIK 0001941750 · EVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,294 F1 · shares: Represents shares repurchased by the Issuer on January 2, 2024 to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligations associated with the vesting of shares of restricted Class T common stock on January 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2023 Filed Apr 5, 2023 18:08 UTC | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. NONE · Entity 3443 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 8,957 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001941750-23-000004 · wf-form4_168071807989463.xml · derivative · entry 1 Foster Mark E. · CIK 0001941750 · EVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,957 Underlying: Class T Common Stock · 8,957 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class T common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 3, 2023, the Issuer awarded the Reporting Person 8,957 time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The RSUs will vest in three equal installments on April 3, 2024, 2025 and 2026 (subject to continuous employment through each vesting date). F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On April 3, 2023, the Issuer awarded the Reporting Person 8,957 time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The RSUs will vest in three equal installments on April 3, 2024, 2025 and 2026 (subject to continuous employment through each vesting date). Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 22:21 UTC | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. NONE · Entity 3443 | Tax withholdingClass T Common Stock | 429 | $37.16 | $15,941.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001941750-23-000002 · wf-form4_167287083245139.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Foster Mark E. · CIK 0001941750 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,725 F1 · shares: Represents shares repurchased by the Issuer on January 3, 2023 to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligations associated with the vesting of restricted Class T common stock on January 1, 2023. F2 · balance_after: The number of shares reported in this Form 4 account for the one-for-four reverse stock split effected by the Issuer on November 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2022 Filed Aug 9, 2022 21:18 UTC | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. NONE · Entity 3443 | GrantClass T Common Stock | 12,614 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001941750-22-000004 · wf-form4_166007990020524.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Foster Mark E. · CIK 0001941750 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,614 F1 · shares: On August 8, 2022, the Reporting Person was granted 12,614 shares of restricted Class T common stock which vest in three equal annual installments on January 1, 2023, January 1, 2024 and January 1,2025 (subject to continuous employment through each vesting date). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.