Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CPI Card Group Inc.PMTS · Entity 5850 | Chief Digital Officer | August 29, 2026 | September 01, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CPI Card Group Inc.
Report date August 29, 2026 · Filed September 01, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 9,737 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-08-31 transaction · row 6
6 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-08-29 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 524 · Balance 9,271 F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. Row 2 · 2026-08-29 · Tax withholding · Disposed 158 · Balance 9,113 F2: Shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon vesting RSUs. Not an open market sale of securities. Row 3 · 2026-08-30 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 154 · Balance 9,267 F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. Row 4 · 2026-08-30 · Tax withholding · Disposed 47 · Balance 9,220 F2: Shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon vesting RSUs. Not an open market sale of securities. Row 5 · 2026-08-31 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 740 · Balance 9,960 F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. Row 6 · 2026-08-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 223 · Balance 9,737 F2: Shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon vesting RSUs. Not an open market sale of securities. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,042 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-29 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-08-29 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 524 · Balance 1,042 F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F3: This line reports RSUs that were awarded on the August 29, 2025 award date, which vested on the first anniversary of the award date. The remaining RSUs granted on the award date will vest in substantially equal installments on the second and third anniversaries of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 154 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-30 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2026-08-30 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 154 · Balance 154 F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F4: This line reports RSUs that were awarded on the August 30, 2024 award date, which vested in substantially equal installments on the first and second anniversaries of the award date. The remaining RSUs granted on the award date will vest in a substantially equal installment on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-31 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2026-08-31 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 740 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F5: This line reports the remaining RSUs that were awarded on the August 31, 2023 award date, which vested in substantially equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the award date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,362 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-31 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2026-08-31 · Grant · Acquired 1,362 · Balance 1,362 F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F6: Represents a restricted stock unit award which vests in three substantially equal installments on August 31, 2027, 2028, and 2029, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU.
F2: Shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon vesting RSUs. Not an open market sale of securities.
F3: This line reports RSUs that were awarded on the August 29, 2025 award date, which vested on the first anniversary of the award date. The remaining RSUs granted on the award date will vest in substantially equal installments on the second and third anniversaries of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement.
F4: This line reports RSUs that were awarded on the August 30, 2024 award date, which vested in substantially equal installments on the first and second anniversaries of the award date. The remaining RSUs granted on the award date will vest in a substantially equal installment on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement.
F5: This line reports the remaining RSUs that were awarded on the August 31, 2023 award date, which vested in substantially equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the award date.
F6: Represents a restricted stock unit award which vests in three substantially equal installments on August 31, 2027, 2028, and 2029, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 31, 2026 Filed Sep 1, 2026 22:49 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,362 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002116673-26-000002 · wk-form4_1788302982.xml · derivative · entry 10 Dixon Robert Michael · CIK 0002116673 · Chief Digital Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,362 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,362 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a restricted stock unit award which vests in three substantially equal installments on August 31, 2027, 2028, and 2029, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a restricted stock unit award which vests in three substantially equal installments on August 31, 2027, 2028, and 2029, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2026 Filed Sep 1, 2026 22:49 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 740 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002116673-26-000002 · wk-form4_1788302982.xml · derivative · entry 9 Dixon Robert Michael · CIK 0002116673 · Chief Digital Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 740 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This line reports the remaining RSUs that were awarded on the August 31, 2023 award date, which vested in substantially equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the award date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: This line reports the remaining RSUs that were awarded on the August 31, 2023 award date, which vested in substantially equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the award date. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2026 Filed Sep 1, 2026 22:49 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 223 | $28.97 | $6,460.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002116673-26-000002 · wk-form4_1788302982.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Dixon Robert Michael · CIK 0002116673 · Chief Digital Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,737 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon vesting RSUs. Not an open market sale of securities. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2026 Filed Sep 1, 2026 22:49 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 740 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002116673-26-000002 · wk-form4_1788302982.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Dixon Robert Michael · CIK 0002116673 · Chief Digital Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,960 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2026 Filed Sep 1, 2026 22:49 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 154 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002116673-26-000002 · wk-form4_1788302982.xml · derivative · entry 8 Dixon Robert Michael · CIK 0002116673 · Chief Digital Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154 Underlying: Common Stock · 154 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This line reports RSUs that were awarded on the August 30, 2024 award date, which vested in substantially equal installments on the first and second anniversaries of the award date. The remaining RSUs granted on the award date will vest in a substantially equal installment on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: This line reports RSUs that were awarded on the August 30, 2024 award date, which vested in substantially equal installments on the first and second anniversaries of the award date. The remaining RSUs granted on the award date will vest in a substantially equal installment on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2026 Filed Sep 1, 2026 22:49 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 47 | $28.83 | $1,355.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002116673-26-000002 · wk-form4_1788302982.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Dixon Robert Michael · CIK 0002116673 · Chief Digital Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,220 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon vesting RSUs. Not an open market sale of securities. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2026 Filed Sep 1, 2026 22:49 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 154 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002116673-26-000002 · wk-form4_1788302982.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Dixon Robert Michael · CIK 0002116673 · Chief Digital Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,267 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2026 Filed Sep 1, 2026 22:49 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 524 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002116673-26-000002 · wk-form4_1788302982.xml · derivative · entry 7 Dixon Robert Michael · CIK 0002116673 · Chief Digital Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,042 Underlying: Common Stock · 524 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This line reports RSUs that were awarded on the August 29, 2025 award date, which vested on the first anniversary of the award date. The remaining RSUs granted on the award date will vest in substantially equal installments on the second and third anniversaries of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This line reports RSUs that were awarded on the August 29, 2025 award date, which vested on the first anniversary of the award date. The remaining RSUs granted on the award date will vest in substantially equal installments on the second and third anniversaries of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2026 Filed Sep 1, 2026 22:49 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 158 | $28.83 | $4,555.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002116673-26-000002 · wk-form4_1788302982.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dixon Robert Michael · CIK 0002116673 · Chief Digital Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,113 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon vesting RSUs. Not an open market sale of securities. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2026 Filed Sep 1, 2026 22:49 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 524 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002116673-26-000002 · wk-form4_1788302982.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dixon Robert Michael · CIK 0002116673 · Chief Digital Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,271 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2026 Filed Jun 11, 2026 20:15 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 636 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-26-000093 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Dixon Robert Michael · CIK 0002116673 · Chief Digital Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 636 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This line reports RSUs that were awarded on the June 9, 2023 award date, which vested in substantially equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the award date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This line reports RSUs that were awarded on the June 9, 2023 award date, which vested in substantially equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the award date. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2026 Filed Jun 11, 2026 20:15 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 192 | $18.48 | $3,548.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-26-000093 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dixon Robert Michael · CIK 0002116673 · Chief Digital Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,747 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon vesting of RSUs. Not an open market sale of securities. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2026 Filed Jun 11, 2026 20:15 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 636 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-26-000093 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dixon Robert Michael · CIK 0002116673 · Chief Digital Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,939 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2026 Filed Jun 2, 2026 22:05 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 178 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-26-000081 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Dixon Robert Michael · CIK 0002116673 · Chief Digital Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 178 Underlying: Common Stock · 178 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This line reports RSUs that were awarded on the May 31, 2024 award date, which vested in substantially equal installments on the first and second anniversaries of the award date. The remaining RSUs granted on the award date will vest in a substantially equal installment on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: This line reports RSUs that were awarded on the May 31, 2024 award date, which vested in substantially equal installments on the first and second anniversaries of the award date. The remaining RSUs granted on the award date will vest in a substantially equal installment on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2026 Filed Jun 2, 2026 22:05 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 54 | $16.97 | $916.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-26-000081 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Dixon Robert Michael · CIK 0002116673 · Chief Digital Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,303 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon vesting of RSUs. Not an open market sale of securities. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2026 Filed Jun 2, 2026 22:05 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 178 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-26-000081 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Dixon Robert Michael · CIK 0002116673 · Chief Digital Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,357 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2026 Filed Jun 2, 2026 22:05 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 374 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-26-000081 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Dixon Robert Michael · CIK 0002116673 · Chief Digital Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 746 Underlying: Common Stock · 374 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This line reports RSUs that were awarded on the May 30, 2025 award date, which vested on the first anniversary of the award date. The remaining RSUs granted on the award date will vest in substantially equal installments on the second and third anniversaries of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: This line reports RSUs that were awarded on the May 30, 2025 award date, which vested on the first anniversary of the award date. The remaining RSUs granted on the award date will vest in substantially equal installments on the second and third anniversaries of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2026 Filed Jun 2, 2026 22:05 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 113 | $16.97 | $1,917.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-26-000081 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dixon Robert Michael · CIK 0002116673 · Chief Digital Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,179 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon vesting of RSUs. Not an open market sale of securities. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2026 Filed Jun 2, 2026 22:05 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 374 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-26-000081 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dixon Robert Michael · CIK 0002116673 · Chief Digital Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,292 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2026 Filed Jun 2, 2026 22:05 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,289 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-26-000081 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Dixon Robert Michael · CIK 0002116673 · Chief Digital Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,289 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,289 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a restricted stock unit award which vests in three substantially equal installments on May 29, 2027, 2028, and 2029, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a restricted stock unit award which vests in three substantially equal installments on May 29, 2027, 2028, and 2029, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 21:13 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 288 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-26-000047 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Dixon Robert Michael · CIK 0002116673 · Chief Digital Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 574 Underlying: Common Stock · 288 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This line reports RSUs that were awarded on the March 31, 2025 award date, which vested on the first anniversary of the award date. The remaining RSUs granted on the award date will vest in substantially equal installments on the second and third anniversaries of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: This line reports RSUs that were awarded on the March 31, 2025 award date, which vested on the first anniversary of the award date. The remaining RSUs granted on the award date will vest in substantially equal installments on the second and third anniversaries of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 21:13 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 9,535 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-26-000047 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Dixon Robert Michael · CIK 0002116673 · Chief Digital Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,535 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,535 shares Expires 2028-12-31 F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. The award is scheduled to vest shortly following the Expiration Date and settle in cash based on a combination of the average closing price of the Issuer's common stock during the last month of the performance period and the achievement of certain performance metrics during the performance period, subject to the reporting person's continuous service through the vesting date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 21:13 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,596 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-26-000047 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Dixon Robert Michael · CIK 0002116673 · Chief Digital Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,596 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,596 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a restricted stock unit award which vests in three substantially equal installments on March 31, 2027, 2028, and 2029, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a restricted stock unit award which vests in three substantially equal installments on March 31, 2027, 2028, and 2029, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 21:13 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 87 | $14.51 | $1,262.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-26-000047 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dixon Robert Michael · CIK 0002116673 · Chief Digital Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,918 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon vesting of RSUs. Not an open market sale of securities. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 21:13 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 288 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-26-000047 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dixon Robert Michael · CIK 0002116673 · Chief Digital Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,005 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2026 Filed Mar 31, 2026 21:35 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 242 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-26-000013 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Dixon Robert Michael · CIK 0002116673 · Chief Digital Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 242 Underlying: Common Stock · 242 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This line reports RSUs awarded on March 29, 2024, of which 33.4% vested on the first anniversary of the award date, 33.3% vested on the second anniversary of the award date, and the remaining 33.3% will vest on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This line reports RSUs awarded on March 29, 2024, of which 33.4% vested on the first anniversary of the award date, 33.3% vested on the second anniversary of the award date, and the remaining 33.3% will vest on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2026 Filed Mar 31, 2026 21:35 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 73 | $14.19 | $1,035.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-26-000013 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dixon Robert Michael · CIK 0002116673 · Chief Digital Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,717 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon vesting of RSUs. Not an open market sale of securities. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2026 Filed Mar 31, 2026 21:35 UTC | CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 242 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641614-26-000013 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dixon Robert Michael · CIK 0002116673 · Chief Digital Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,790 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.