Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BILL Holdings, Inc.BILL · Entity 3940 | Chief Financial Officer | September 15, 2026 | September 17, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BILL Holdings, Inc.
Report date September 15, 2026 · Filed September 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 67,681 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-15 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-15 · Grant · Acquired 67,681 · Balance 67,681 F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F2: The RSUs vest in 12 equal quarterly installments over three years, beginning November 28, 2026, subject to the continuing service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock.
F2: The RSUs vest in 12 equal quarterly installments over three years, beginning November 28, 2026, subject to the continuing service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 15, 2026 Filed Sep 17, 2026 20:05 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 67,681 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002073970-26-000003 · form4-09172026_040907.xml · derivative · entry 1 Jain Rohini · CIK 0002073970 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,681 Underlying: Common Stock · 67,681 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in 12 equal quarterly installments over three years, beginning November 28, 2026, subject to the continuing service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in 12 equal quarterly installments over three years, beginning November 28, 2026, subject to the continuing service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2026 Filed Sep 1, 2026 21:25 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,915 | $48.70 | $190,673.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002073970-26-000002 · form4-09012026_090928.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Jain Rohini · CIK 0002073970 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F4 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 30, 2026. F6 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $48.51 to $49.05 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2026 Filed Sep 1, 2026 21:25 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | SaleCommon Stock | 29,555 | $47.80 | $1,412,720.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002073970-26-000002 · form4-09012026_090928.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Jain Rohini · CIK 0002073970 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,915 F4 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 30, 2026. F5 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $47.51 to $48.50 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2026 Filed Sep 1, 2026 21:25 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 11,755 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002073970-26-000002 · form4-09012026_090928.xml · derivative · entry 7 Jain Rohini · CIK 0002073970 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,507 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,755 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a conditional right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The PSUs vest and settle over three years; 1/3rd vests on August 28, 2026, and thereafter the remaining 2/3rd will vest quarterly over two years, subject to the continuing service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: The PSUs vest and settle over three years; 1/3rd vests on August 28, 2026, and thereafter the remaining 2/3rd will vest quarterly over two years, subject to the continuing service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2026 Filed Sep 1, 2026 21:25 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 50,315 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002073970-26-000002 · form4-09012026_090928.xml · derivative · entry 6 Jain Rohini · CIK 0002073970 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,943 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,315 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest as to 1/4th of the total shares on August 28, 2026, and thereafter 1/16th of the total shares vest quarterly over three years, subject to the continued service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest as to 1/4th of the total shares on August 28, 2026, and thereafter 1/16th of the total shares vest quarterly over three years, subject to the continued service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2026 Filed Sep 1, 2026 21:25 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 28,600 | $50.31 | $1,438,866.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002073970-26-000002 · form4-09012026_090928.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Jain Rohini · CIK 0002073970 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,470 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of RSUs and PSUs. Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2026 Filed Sep 1, 2026 21:25 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,755 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002073970-26-000002 · form4-09012026_090928.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jain Rohini · CIK 0002073970 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,070 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Each Performance Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a conditional right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2026 Filed Sep 1, 2026 21:25 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 50,315 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002073970-26-000002 · form4-09012026_090928.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jain Rohini · CIK 0002073970 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,315 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2026 Filed Aug 20, 2026 01:00 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 35,262 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002073970-26-000001 · form4-08192026_090805.xml · derivative · entry 1 Jain Rohini · CIK 0002073970 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,262 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,262 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Represents performance-based restricted stock units ("PSUs") that were earned by the Reporting Person upon the achievement of certain performance criteria as certified by the Audit Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors on August 17, 2026. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each PSU represents a conditional right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The PSUs vest and settle over three years; 1/3rd vests on August 28, 2026, and thereafter the remaining 2/3rd will vest quarterly over two years, subject to the continuing service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The PSUs vest and settle over three years; 1/3rd vests on August 28, 2026, and thereafter the remaining 2/3rd will vest quarterly over two years, subject to the continuing service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2025 Filed Aug 19, 2025 20:29 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 201,258 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-022308 · form4-08192025_080837.xml · derivative · entry 1 Jain Rohini · CIK 0002073970 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 201,258 Underlying: Common Stock · 201,258 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest as to 1/4th of the total shares on August 28, 2026, and thereafter 1/16th of the total shares vest quarterly over three years, subject to the continued service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest as to 1/4th of the total shares on August 28, 2026, and thereafter 1/16th of the total shares vest quarterly over three years, subject to the continued service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.