TapewireFind a company

organization · Reporting owner

CK Wheels LLC

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
17825
SEC CIK
0001994757

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Wheels Up Experience Inc.UP · Entity 650110% ownerAugust 31, 2026September 01, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Wheels Up Experience Inc.

Report date August 31, 2026 · Filed September 01, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect12,860,891 Reported balance After 2026-08-31 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-31 · Sale · Disposed 9,363 · Balance 12,860,891

F1: The reported securities are directly held by CK Wheels LLC, for which CK Opportunities GP, LLC ("CK GP") is the sole voting member. CK GP is indirectly owned 47.5% by affiliates of Certares Opportunities LLC and 47.5% by affiliates of Knighthead Opportunities Capital Management, LLC.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The reported securities are directly held by CK Wheels LLC, for which CK Opportunities GP, LLC ("CK GP") is the sole voting member. CK GP is indirectly owned 47.5% by affiliates of Certares Opportunities LLC and 47.5% by affiliates of Knighthead Opportunities Capital Management, LLC.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 31, 2026 Filed Sep 1, 2026 21:59 UTC Wheels Up Experience Inc. UP · Entity 6501 SaleCommon Stock 9,363 $4.61 $43,163.43
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000945621-26-001114 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CK Wheels LLC · CIK 0001994757 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,860,891

F1 · ownership.direct: The reported securities are directly held by CK Wheels LLC, for which CK Opportunities GP, LLC ("CK GP") is the sole voting member. CK GP is indirectly owned 47.5% by affiliates of Certares Opportunities LLC and 47.5% by affiliates of Knighthead Opportunities Capital Management, LLC.

Read SEC document
June 23, 2026 Filed Jun 23, 2026 21:01 UTC Wheels Up Experience Inc. UP · Entity 6501 SaleCommon Stock 100 $7.00 $700.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000945621-26-000845 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CK Wheels LLC · CIK 0001994757 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,870,254

F1 · ownership.direct: The reported securities are directly held by CK Wheels LLC, for which CK Opportunities GP, LLC ("CK GP") is the sole voting member. CK GP is indirectly owned 47.5% by affiliates of Certares Opportunities LLC and 47.5% by affiliates of Knighthead Opportunities Capital Management, LLC.

Read SEC document
June 18, 2026 Filed Jun 23, 2026 21:01 UTC Wheels Up Experience Inc. UP · Entity 6501 SaleCommon Stock 27,524 $8.05 $221,568.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000945621-26-000845 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CK Wheels LLC · CIK 0001994757 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,870,354

F1 · ownership.direct: The reported securities are directly held by CK Wheels LLC, for which CK Opportunities GP, LLC ("CK GP") is the sole voting member. CK GP is indirectly owned 47.5% by affiliates of Certares Opportunities LLC and 47.5% by affiliates of Knighthead Opportunities Capital Management, LLC.

Read SEC document
June 17, 2026 Filed Jun 17, 2026 21:30 UTC Wheels Up Experience Inc. UP · Entity 6501 SaleCommon Stock 5,309 $8.07 $42,843.63
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000945621-26-000837 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

CK Wheels LLC · CIK 0001994757 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,897,878

F1 · ownership.direct: The reported securities are directly held by CK Wheels LLC, for which CK Opportunities GP, LLC ("CK GP") is the sole voting member. CK GP is indirectly owned 47.5% by affiliates of Certares Opportunities LLC and 47.5% by affiliates of Knighthead Opportunities Capital Management, LLC.

Read SEC document
June 16, 2026 Filed Jun 17, 2026 21:30 UTC Wheels Up Experience Inc. UP · Entity 6501 SaleCommon Stock 4,021 $8.15 $32,771.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000945621-26-000837 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CK Wheels LLC · CIK 0001994757 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,903,187

F1 · ownership.direct: The reported securities are directly held by CK Wheels LLC, for which CK Opportunities GP, LLC ("CK GP") is the sole voting member. CK GP is indirectly owned 47.5% by affiliates of Certares Opportunities LLC and 47.5% by affiliates of Knighthead Opportunities Capital Management, LLC.

Read SEC document
June 15, 2026 Filed Jun 17, 2026 21:30 UTC Wheels Up Experience Inc. UP · Entity 6501 SaleCommon Stock 1,252 $8.52 $10,667.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000945621-26-000837 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CK Wheels LLC · CIK 0001994757 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,907,208

F1 · ownership.direct: The reported securities are directly held by CK Wheels LLC, for which CK Opportunities GP, LLC ("CK GP") is the sole voting member. CK GP is indirectly owned 47.5% by affiliates of Certares Opportunities LLC and 47.5% by affiliates of Knighthead Opportunities Capital Management, LLC.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 22:36 UTC Wheels Up Experience Inc. UP · Entity 6501 PurchaseCommon Stock 197,606,206 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950103-23-016446 · dp202946_4-wheels.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CK Wheels LLC · CIK 0001994757 · 10% owner

CK Opportunities GP, LLC · CIK 0001994765 · 10% owner

Certares Opportunities LLC · CIK 0001871984 · 10% owner

Knighthead Opportunities Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001994746 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 258,169,208

F1 · price: On November 15, 2023 (the "Closing Date"), Wheels Up Experience Inc. (the "Issuer") issued to CK Wheels LLC ("CK Wheels") 197,606,206 shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, pursuant to the terms of that certain Investment and Investor Rights Agreement, dated September 20, 2023 and amended as of the Closing Date, by and among the Issuer, the Reporting Person and certain other investors party thereto (collectively with CK Wheels, the "Investors"), in consideration of the extension of credit under that certain Credit Agreement, dated September 20, 2023 and amended as of the Closing Date, by and among the Issuer, as borrower, certain subsidiaries of the Issuer as guarantors, and the Investors party thereto.

F2 · ownership.direct: The reported securities are directly held by CK Wheels, for which CK Opportunities GP, LLC ("CK GP") is the sole voting member. CK GP is indirectly owned 47.5% by affiliates of Certares Opportunities LLC and 47.5% by affiliates of Knighthead Opportunities Capital Management, LLC.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.