Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P.EPD · Entity 2939 | Advisory Director | March 06, 2017 | March 06, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P.
Report date March 06, 2017 · Filed March 06, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Units Representing Limited Partnership InterestsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 420,654 |
Reported balance
After 2017-03-06 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-03-06 · Sale · Disposed 15,000 · Balance 420,654 F1: Represents the weighted average sale price. These common units were sold at various prices ranging from $28.01 to $28.02. Financial information regarding the number of units sold at each price will be provided upon the request of the United States Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer. F2: Gives effect to a 2-for-1 split of Enterprise Products Partners L.P. common units that occurred on August 21, 2014. F3: Includes common units acquired in the issuer's distribution reinvestment plan. F4: The power of attorney under which this form was signed is on file with the Commission. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the weighted average sale price. These common units were sold at various prices ranging from $28.01 to $28.02. Financial information regarding the number of units sold at each price will be provided upon the request of the United States Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer.
F2: Gives effect to a 2-for-1 split of Enterprise Products Partners L.P. common units that occurred on August 21, 2014.
F3: Includes common units acquired in the issuer's distribution reinvestment plan.
F4: The power of attorney under which this form was signed is on file with the Commission.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 6, 2017 22:18 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | SaleCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 15,000 | $28.02 | $420,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-018407 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Edwin E · CIK 0001320983 · Advisory Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 420,654 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price. These common units were sold at various prices ranging from $28.01 to $28.02. Financial information regarding the number of units sold at each price will be provided upon the request of the United States Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer. F2 · balance_after: Gives effect to a 2-for-1 split of Enterprise Products Partners L.P. common units that occurred on August 21, 2014. F3 · balance_after: Includes common units acquired in the issuer's distribution reinvestment plan. F4 · ownership.direct: The power of attorney under which this form was signed is on file with the Commission. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.