TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

STRZEMP JOHN

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
178059
SEC CIK
0001196845

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
WYNN RESORTS LTDWYNN · Entity 3557EVP, Chief Administrative OfcMarch 06, 2017March 08, 2017

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

WYNN RESORTS LTD

Report date March 06, 2017 · Filed March 08, 2017

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect218,323 Reported balance After 2017-03-06 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-03-06 · Sale · Disposed 20,000 · Balance 218,323

F1: Represents the weighted average price of multiple transactions with a range of prices between $100.10 and $100.55. The reporting person, upon request by the staff of the SEC, Wynn Resorts, Limited (the "Company") or by a security holder of the Company, undertakes to provide further information regarding the number of securities sold at each separate price.

Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy mother500 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2017-03-06 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 500

F2: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents the weighted average price of multiple transactions with a range of prices between $100.10 and $100.55. The reporting person, upon request by the staff of the SEC, Wynn Resorts, Limited (the "Company") or by a security holder of the Company, undertakes to provide further information regarding the number of securities sold at each separate price.

F2: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 00:14 UTC WYNN RESORTS LTD WYNN · Entity 3557 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 20,000 $100.38 $2,007,600.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001174922-17-000043 · wf-form4_148893207939364.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STRZEMP JOHN · CIK 0001196845 · EVP, Chief Administrative Ofc

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 218,323

F1 · price: Represents the weighted average price of multiple transactions with a range of prices between $100.10 and $100.55. The reporting person, upon request by the staff of the SEC, Wynn Resorts, Limited (the "Company") or by a security holder of the Company, undertakes to provide further information regarding the number of securities sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 01:44 UTC WYNN RESORTS LTD WYNN · Entity 3557 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 7,342 $95.97 $704,611.74
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001174922-17-000018 · wf-form4_148781424209944.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STRZEMP JOHN · CIK 0001196845 · EVP, Chief Administrative Ofc

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 238,323

F1 · shares: Shares withheld upon vesting of previously granted restricted stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
January 19, 2017 Filed Jan 21, 2017 01:03 UTC WYNN RESORTS LTD WYNN · Entity 3557 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 3,460 $90.93 $314,617.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001174922-17-000009 · wf-form4_148496059792398.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

STRZEMP JOHN · CIK 0001196845 · EVP, Chief Administrative Ofc

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 245,665

Read SEC document
January 19, 2017 Filed Jan 21, 2017 01:03 UTC WYNN RESORTS LTD WYNN · Entity 3557 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 8,248 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001174922-17-000009 · wf-form4_148496059792398.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STRZEMP JOHN · CIK 0001196845 · EVP, Chief Administrative Ofc

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 249,125

F1 · price: Shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Wynn Resorts, Limited (the "Company") granted pursuant to the Company's 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which shares vested immediately upon grant.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.