TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

CLACK JAMES D

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
178028
SEC CIK
0001671952

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
PACCAR INCPCAR · Entity 2226VICE PRESIDENT/GENERAL COUNSELMarch 07, 2017March 08, 2017

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

PACCAR INC

Report date March 07, 2017 · Filed March 08, 2017

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
COMMON STOCK (SIP)SEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect726.803 Reported balance After 2017-03-07 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-03-07 · Other · Acquired 2.045 · Balance 726.803

F1: Shares held in PACCAR Savings Investment Plan (SIP).

F2: Balance includes shares awarded under SIP (Company match) since date of last report in a transaction that was exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c).

F3: March 7, 2017 dividend on PACCAR Savings Investment Plan (SIP) shares reinvested pursuant to SIP.

STOCK OPTIONSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $62.46 · Expires 2025-02-04Direct996 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2017-03-07 · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 996

F4: Option to buy awarded under PACCAR Long Term Incentive Plan (LTIP).

STOCK OPTIONSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $50.00 · Expires 2026-02-04Direct4,840 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2017-03-07 · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 4,840

F4: Option to buy awarded under PACCAR Long Term Incentive Plan (LTIP).

STOCK OPTIONSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $67.63 · Expires 2027-02-07Direct5,724 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2017-03-07 · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 5,724

F4: Option to buy awarded under PACCAR Long Term Incentive Plan (LTIP).

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares held in PACCAR Savings Investment Plan (SIP).

F2: Balance includes shares awarded under SIP (Company match) since date of last report in a transaction that was exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c).

F3: March 7, 2017 dividend on PACCAR Savings Investment Plan (SIP) shares reinvested pursuant to SIP.

F4: Option to buy awarded under PACCAR Long Term Incentive Plan (LTIP).

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 07, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 23:59 UTC PACCAR INC PCAR · Entity 2226 OtherCOMMON STOCK (SIP) 2.045 $68.29 $139.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000075362-17-000054 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CLACK JAMES D · CIK 0001671952 · VICE PRESIDENT/GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 726.803

F1 · security: Shares held in PACCAR Savings Investment Plan (SIP).

F2 · security: Balance includes shares awarded under SIP (Company match) since date of last report in a transaction that was exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c).

F3 · kind: March 7, 2017 dividend on PACCAR Savings Investment Plan (SIP) shares reinvested pursuant to SIP.

Read SEC document
February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 00:21 UTC PACCAR INC PCAR · Entity 2226 GrantSTOCK OPTION · Derivative 5,724 $0.00 Strike: $67.63 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000075362-17-000047 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4

CLACK JAMES D · CIK 0001671952 · VICE PRESIDENT/GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,724

Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 5,724 shares

Expires 2027-02-07

F3 · security: Option to buy awarded under PACCAR Long Term Incentive Plan (LTIP).

F3 · kind: Option to buy awarded under PACCAR Long Term Incentive Plan (LTIP).

F3 · price: Option to buy awarded under PACCAR Long Term Incentive Plan (LTIP).

Read SEC document
January 06, 2017 Filed Jan 10, 2017 22:50 UTC PACCAR INC PCAR · Entity 2226 OtherCOMMON STOCK (SIP) 5.084 $66.05 $335.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000075362-17-000010 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CLACK JAMES D · CIK 0001671952 · VICE PRESIDENT/GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 564.765

F1 · security: Shares held in PACCAR Savings Investment Plan (SIP).

F2 · kind: January 6, 2017 dividend on PACCAR Savings Investment Plan (SIP) shares reinvested pursuant to SIP.

Read SEC document
December 02, 2016 Filed Dec 7, 2016 02:42 UTC PACCAR INC PCAR · Entity 2226 OtherCOMMON STOCK (SIP) 2.131 $62.79 $133.81
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000075362-16-000347 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CLACK JAMES D · CIK 0001671952 · VICE PRESIDENT/GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 559.681

F1 · security: Shares held in PACCAR Savings Investment Plan (SIP).

F2 · kind: December 2, 2016 dividend on PACCAR Savings Investment Plan (SIP) shares reinvested pursuant to SIP.

F3 · balance_after: Balance includes shares awarded under SIP since date of last report in a transaction that was exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3 (c).

Read SEC document
September 02, 2016 Filed Sep 7, 2016 23:39 UTC PACCAR INC PCAR · Entity 2226 OtherCOMMON STOCK (SIP) 1.235 $59.54 $73.53
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000075362-16-000299 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CLACK JAMES D · CIK 0001671952 · VICE PRESIDENT/GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 307.617

F1 · security: Shares held in PACCAR Savings Investment Plan (SIP).

F2 · kind: September 2, 2016 dividend on PACCAR Savings Investment Plan (SIP) shares reinvested pursuant to SIP.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.