Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.HLT · Entity 2978 | See Remarks | March 10, 2017 | March 13, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.
Report date March 10, 2017 · Filed March 13, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 156,385 |
Reported balance
After 2017-03-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-03-10 · Tax withholding · Disposed 4,408 · Balance 156,385 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 10, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 22:18 UTC | Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. HLT · Entity 2978 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,408 | $57.21 | $252,181.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001585689-17-000100 · wf-form4_148944349972144.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Holthouser James E · CIK 0001593154 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,385 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 23:35 UTC | Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. HLT · Entity 2978 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 16,720 | $0.00 Strike: $58.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001585689-17-000084 · wf-form4_148841130289744.xml · derivative · entry 2 Holthouser James E · CIK 0001593154 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,720 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,720 shares Expires 2027-02-27 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on February 15, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 23:35 UTC | Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. HLT · Entity 2978 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,994 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001585689-17-000084 · wf-form4_148841130289744.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Holthouser James E · CIK 0001593154 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,793 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units of the issuer issued pursuant to the issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which vest in two equal annual installments beginning on February 15, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 23:33 UTC | Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. HLT · Entity 2978 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,742 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001585689-17-000068 · wf-form4_148823838601603.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Holthouser James E · CIK 0001593154 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,799 F1 · shares: Represents shares earned in connection with the performance-based units previously granted on February 19, 2014 pursuant to the issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Shares were earned based upon the level of attainment of certain performance objectives and continued employment. These shares fully vested on February 23, 2017 following certification by the issuer's compensation committee. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 22:19 UTC | Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. HLT · Entity 2978 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,284 | $59.46 | $76,346.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001585689-17-000052 · wf-form4_148736993403047.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Holthouser James E · CIK 0001593154 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,057 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Company for the payment of tax liability incident to vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 00:13 UTC | Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. HLT · Entity 2978 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 431 | $58.69 | $25,295.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001585689-17-000031 · wf-form4_148711758982312.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Holthouser James E · CIK 0001593154 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,341 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Company for the payment of tax liability incident to vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2017 Filed Jan 11, 2017 00:09 UTC | Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. HLT · Entity 2978 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,040 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001585689-17-000011 · wf-form4_148409333911340.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Holthouser James E · CIK 0001593154 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,772 F3 · shares: Represents conversion of 2016 performance awards into restricted shares in connection with the spin-offs. All of these restricted shares vest on December 31, 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2017 Filed Jan 11, 2017 00:09 UTC | Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. HLT · Entity 2978 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,393 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001585689-17-000011 · wf-form4_148409333911340.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Holthouser James E · CIK 0001593154 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,732 F1 · shares: Represents conversion of 2015 performance awards into restricted shares in connection with the Issuer's spin-off of Park Hotels & Resorts Inc. and Hilton Grand Vacations Inc. (the "spin-offs"). All of these restricted shares vest on December 31, 2017. F2 · balance_after: Reflects adjustment of unvested restricted stock units in connection with the spin-offs and a 1-for-3 reverse stock split of the Issuer's common stock effected on January 3, 2017. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.