TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Fore Richard L.

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
177838
SEC CIK
0001572073

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
ACRES Commercial Realty Corp.RSO · Entity 6763DirectorMarch 13, 2017March 14, 2017

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

ACRES Commercial Realty Corp.

Report date March 13, 2017 · Filed March 14, 2017

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect16,432 Reported balance After 2017-03-13 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-03-13 · Grant · Acquired 4,299 · Balance 16,432

F1: The reporting person has been granted 4,299 shares of restricted common stock under the issuer's Amended & Restated Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan. These shares will fully vest on March 13, 2018 and are receivable on account of the reporting person's service as a director of the Company and without additional consideration.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The reporting person has been granted 4,299 shares of restricted common stock under the issuer's Amended & Restated Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan. These shares will fully vest on March 13, 2018 and are receivable on account of the reporting person's service as a director of the Company and without additional consideration.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 13, 2017 Filed Mar 14, 2017 20:05 UTC ACRES Commercial Realty Corp. RSO · Entity 6763 GrantCommon Stock 4,299 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-17-007443 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fore Richard L. · CIK 0001572073 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,432

F1 · price: The reporting person has been granted 4,299 shares of restricted common stock under the issuer's Amended & Restated Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan. These shares will fully vest on March 13, 2018 and are receivable on account of the reporting person's service as a director of the Company and without additional consideration.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.