Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVIENT CORPPOL · Entity 4061 | SVP, President of GCAI | March 07, 2017 | March 15, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AVIENT CORP
Report date March 07, 2017 · Filed March 15, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 25,935 |
Reported balance
After 2017-03-13 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-03-13 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 25,000 · Balance 25,935 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PolyOne common stock. F2: Includes dividend equivalents earned with respect to the vested restricted stock units. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 16,812 |
Reported balance
After 2017-03-13 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2017-03-13 · Tax withholding · Disposed 9,123 · Balance 16,812 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-03-07 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2017-03-07 · Gift · Disposed 2,945 · Balance 0 F3: This transaction involved a gift of securities by the reporting person to a trust, which holds the shares for the benefit of the reporting person's spouse. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 2,945 |
Reported balance
After 2017-03-07 transaction · row 4
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2017-03-07 · Gift · Acquired 2,945 · Balance 2,945 F3: This transaction involved a gift of securities by the reporting person to a trust, which holds the shares for the benefit of the reporting person's spouse. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2017-03-13 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-03-13 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2017-03-13 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 25,000 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PolyOne common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PolyOne common stock.
F2: Includes dividend equivalents earned with respect to the vested restricted stock units.
F3: This transaction involved a gift of securities by the reporting person to a trust, which holds the shares for the benefit of the reporting person's spouse.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 13, 2017 Filed Mar 15, 2017 20:05 UTC | AVIENT CORP POL · Entity 4061 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 25,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-011783 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Van Hulle John V · CIK 0001479548 · SVP, President of GCAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2017-03-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PolyOne common stock. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PolyOne common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2017 Filed Mar 15, 2017 20:05 UTC | AVIENT CORP POL · Entity 4061 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,123 | $33.32 | $303,978.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-011783 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Van Hulle John V · CIK 0001479548 · SVP, President of GCAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,812 Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2017 Filed Mar 15, 2017 20:05 UTC | AVIENT CORP POL · Entity 4061 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-011783 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Van Hulle John V · CIK 0001479548 · SVP, President of GCAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,935 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PolyOne common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents earned with respect to the vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2017 Filed Mar 15, 2017 20:05 UTC | AVIENT CORP POL · Entity 4061 | GiftCommon Stock | 2,945 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-011783 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Van Hulle John V · CIK 0001479548 · SVP, President of GCAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 2,945 F3 · kind: This transaction involved a gift of securities by the reporting person to a trust, which holds the shares for the benefit of the reporting person's spouse. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2017 Filed Mar 15, 2017 20:05 UTC | AVIENT CORP POL · Entity 4061 | GiftCommon Stock | 2,945 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-011783 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Van Hulle John V · CIK 0001479548 · SVP, President of GCAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F3 · kind: This transaction involved a gift of securities by the reporting person to a trust, which holds the shares for the benefit of the reporting person's spouse. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 21:34 UTC | AVIENT CORP POL · Entity 4061 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 14,900 | $0.00 Strike: $34.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-006952 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Van Hulle John V · CIK 0001479548 · SVP, President of GCAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,900 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,900 shares Expires 2027-02-15 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: SARs become exercisable and vest only upon the achievement of both price and time requirements. To vest, each one-third of the grant must attain 10%, 15% and 20% stock appreciation, respectively (which must be maintained for a minimum of thirty consecutive trading days) from the grant date closing price of $34.10 per share and no more than one-third of the grant can vest per year during the first three years. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 21:34 UTC | AVIENT CORP POL · Entity 4061 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,950 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-006952 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Van Hulle John V · CIK 0001479548 · SVP, President of GCAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,950 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,950 shares Expires 2020-02-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PolyOne common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:49 UTC | AVIENT CORP POL · Entity 4061 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,200 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-006092 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Van Hulle John V · CIK 0001479548 · SVP, President of GCAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,200 shares Expires 2017-02-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PolyOne common stock. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PolyOne common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:49 UTC | AVIENT CORP POL · Entity 4061 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,415 | $34.59 | $48,944.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-006092 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Van Hulle John V · CIK 0001479548 · SVP, President of GCAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,945 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:49 UTC | AVIENT CORP POL · Entity 4061 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,200 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-006092 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Van Hulle John V · CIK 0001479548 · SVP, President of GCAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,360 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PolyOne common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents earned with respect to the vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2017 Filed Feb 6, 2017 21:35 UTC | AVIENT CORP POL · Entity 4061 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $34.71 | $34,711.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-004068 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Van Hulle John V · CIK 0001479548 · SVP, President of GCAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Cust Of UGMA Acct Disclosed balance after: 0 F5 · price: The sales price is a weighted average for the sales transactions. The sales prices range from a low of $34.70 per share to a high of $34.7147 per share. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price is available upon request by the Commission staff, PolyOne Corporation, or a security holder of PolyOne Corporation. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2017 Filed Feb 6, 2017 21:35 UTC | AVIENT CORP POL · Entity 4061 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,480 | $34.78 | $573,126.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-004068 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Van Hulle John V · CIK 0001479548 · SVP, President of GCAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 F3 · price: The sales price is a weighted average for the sales transactions. The sales prices range from a low of $34.7366 per share to a high of $34.842 per share. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price is available upon request by the Commission staff, PolyOne Corporation, or a security holder of PolyOne Corporation. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2017 Filed Feb 6, 2017 21:35 UTC | AVIENT CORP POL · Entity 4061 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,000 | $34.48 | $310,315.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-004068 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Van Hulle John V · CIK 0001479548 · SVP, President of GCAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Cust Of UGMA Acct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 F4 · price: The sales price is a weighted average for the sales transactions. The sales prices range from a low of $34.4333 per share to a high of $34.5001 per share. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price is available upon request by the Commission staff, PolyOne Corporation, or a security holder of PolyOne Corporation. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2017 Filed Feb 6, 2017 21:35 UTC | AVIENT CORP POL · Entity 4061 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,418 | $34.49 | $566,283.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-004068 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Van Hulle John V · CIK 0001479548 · SVP, President of GCAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 16,480 F2 · price: The sales price is a weighted average for the sales transactions. The sales prices range from a low of $34.445 per share to a high of $34.5335 per share. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price is available upon request by the Commission staff, PolyOne Corporation, or a security holder of PolyOne Corporation. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2017 Filed Feb 6, 2017 21:35 UTC | AVIENT CORP POL · Entity 4061 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $34.45 | $103,364.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-004068 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Van Hulle John V · CIK 0001479548 · SVP, President of GCAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse's IRA Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The sales price is a weighted average for the sales transactions. The sales prices range from a low of $34.37 per share to a high of $34.56 per share. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price is available upon request by the Commission staff, PolyOne Corporation, or a security holder of PolyOne Corporation. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.