Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HERC HOLDINGS INCHRI · Entity 3949 | VP & Chief Accounting Officer | March 13, 2017 | March 15, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HERC HOLDINGS INC
Report date March 13, 2017 · Filed March 15, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,541 |
Reported balance
After 2017-03-13 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-03-13 · Grant · Acquired 790 · Balance 6,541 F1: Performance stock units for which performance has been certified, each of which represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on the vesting date, which will occur after the applicable three-year performance period has ended subject to the terms and conditions of the applicable performance stock unit agreement. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Performance stock units for which performance has been certified, each of which represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on the vesting date, which will occur after the applicable three-year performance period has ended subject to the terms and conditions of the applicable performance stock unit agreement.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 13, 2017 Filed Mar 15, 2017 16:26 UTC | HERC HOLDINGS INC HRI · Entity 3949 | GrantCommon Stock | 790 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-011798 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MEROLA NANCY · CIK 0001199505 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,541 F1 · shares: Performance stock units for which performance has been certified, each of which represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on the vesting date, which will occur after the applicable three-year performance period has ended subject to the terms and conditions of the applicable performance stock unit agreement. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.