Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MAXLINEAR, INCMXL · Entity 3882 | Director | August 05, 2021 | August 06, 2021 |
| QUALCOMM INC/DEQCOM · Entity 2852 | Group Pres., QCOM CDMA Tech | July 28, 2003 | July 29, 2003 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MAXLINEAR, INC
Report date August 05, 2021 · Filed August 06, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,982 |
Ending reported balance
After 2021-08-05 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2021-08-05 · Sale · Disposed 18,943 · Balance 12,039 F1: Represents the weighted average share price of an aggregate total of 18,943 shares sold in the price range of $51.01 to $52.00 by the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Row 2 · 2021-08-05 · Sale · Disposed 1,057 · Balance 10,982 F2: Represents the weighted average share price of an aggregate total of 1,057 shares sold in the price range of $52.02 to $52.09 by the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the weighted average share price of an aggregate total of 18,943 shares sold in the price range of $51.01 to $52.00 by the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F2: Represents the weighted average share price of an aggregate total of 1,057 shares sold in the price range of $52.02 to $52.09 by the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
QUALCOMM INC/DE
Report date July 28, 2003 · Filed July 29, 2003
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,723 |
Ending reported balance
After 2003-07-28 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2003-07-28 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 160,000 · Balance 327,723 Row 2 · 2003-07-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 160,000 · Balance 167,723 Row 3 · 2003-07-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 160,000 · Balance 7,723 |
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.02 · Expires 2008-07-16 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2003-07-28 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2003-07-28 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 160,000 · Balance 0 F1: Employee stock options granted under the Company's 1991 Stock Option Plan. The options vest in five equal annual installments beginning on July 17, 1999. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Employee stock options granted under the Company's 1991 Stock Option Plan. The options vest in five equal annual installments beginning on July 17, 1999.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 05, 2021 Filed Aug 6, 2021 21:27 UTC | MAXLINEAR, INC MXL · Entity 3882 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,057 | $52.04 | $55,010.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288469-21-000203 · wf-form4_162828525698979.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCHROCK DONALD E · CIK 0001191317 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,982 F2 · price: Represents the weighted average share price of an aggregate total of 1,057 shares sold in the price range of $52.02 to $52.09 by the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2021 Filed Aug 6, 2021 21:27 UTC | MAXLINEAR, INC MXL · Entity 3882 | SaleCommon Stock | 18,943 | $51.46 | $974,768.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288469-21-000203 · wf-form4_162828525698979.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHROCK DONALD E · CIK 0001191317 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,039 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average share price of an aggregate total of 18,943 shares sold in the price range of $51.01 to $52.00 by the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 4, 2021 21:15 UTC | MAXLINEAR, INC MXL · Entity 3882 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,857 | $38.34 | $416,261.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288469-21-000180 · wf-form4_162284131591490.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHROCK DONALD E · CIK 0001191317 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,982 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average share price of an aggregate total of 10,857 shares sold in the price range of $38.30 to $38.44 by the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2021 Filed May 13, 2021 22:38 UTC | MAXLINEAR, INC MXL · Entity 3882 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,944 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288469-21-000126 · wf-form4_162094548112184.xml · derivative · entry 1 SCHROCK DONALD E · CIK 0001191317 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,944 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,944 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of MaxLinear, Inc. Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuing as a Director (as defined in the 2010 Equity Incentive Plan) through such date, one hundred percent (100%) of the RSUs subject to the award will vest on the earlier to occur of May 1, 2022 or the date immediately preceding the 2022 annual meeting of stockholders. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuing as a Director (as defined in the 2010 Equity Incentive Plan) through such date, one hundred percent (100%) of the RSUs subject to the award will vest on the earlier to occur of May 1, 2022 or the date immediately preceding the 2022 annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 23:04 UTC | MAXLINEAR, INC MXL · Entity 3882 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,721 | $27.26 | $292,289.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288469-20-000228 · wf-form4_160574067730132.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHROCK DONALD E · CIK 0001191317 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,839 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average share price of an aggregate total of 10,721 shares sold in the price range of $27.22 to $27.34 by the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2020 Filed Sep 11, 2020 20:09 UTC | MAXLINEAR, INC MXL · Entity 3882 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,165 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288469-20-000210 · wf-form4_159985493847555.xml · derivative · entry 1 SCHROCK DONALD E · CIK 0001191317 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,165 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,165 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of MaxLinear, Inc. Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuing as a Director (as defined in the 2010 Equity Incentive Plan) through such date, one hundred percent (100%) of the RSUs subject to the award will vest on the earlier to occur of May 1, 2021 or the date immediately preceding the 2021 annual meeting of stockholders. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuing as a Director (as defined in the 2010 Equity Incentive Plan) through such date, one hundred percent (100%) of the RSUs subject to the award will vest on the earlier to occur of May 1, 2021 or the date immediately preceding the 2021 annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2020 Filed Jun 10, 2020 20:31 UTC | MAXLINEAR, INC MXL · Entity 3882 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,890 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288469-20-000135 · wf-form4_159182107337362.xml · derivative · entry 1 SCHROCK DONALD E · CIK 0001191317 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,890 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,890 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of MaxLinear, Inc. Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuing as a Director (as defined in the 2010 Equity Incentive Plan) through such date, one hundred percent (100%) of the RSUs subject to the award will vest on the earlier to occur of May 1, 2021 or the date immediately preceding the 2021 annual meeting of stockholders. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuing as a Director (as defined in the 2010 Equity Incentive Plan) through such date, one hundred percent (100%) of the RSUs subject to the award will vest on the earlier to occur of May 1, 2021 or the date immediately preceding the 2021 annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 13, 2020 23:52 UTC | MAXLINEAR, INC MXL · Entity 3882 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,857 | $0.00 Strike: $14.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288469-20-000015 · wf-form4_158163795069127.xml · derivative · entry 2 SCHROCK DONALD E · CIK 0001191317 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,857 shares Expires 2020-03-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the 2010 Equity Incentive Plan) through such applicable vesting date, one hundred percent (100%) of the shares subject to the option vested and became exercisable on March 23, 2011. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 13, 2020 23:52 UTC | MAXLINEAR, INC MXL · Entity 3882 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,857 | $14.00 | $151,998.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288469-20-000015 · wf-form4_158163795069127.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHROCK DONALD E · CIK 0001191317 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,560 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2019 Filed May 10, 2019 23:39 UTC | MAXLINEAR, INC MXL · Entity 3882 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,545 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288469-19-000078 · wf-form4_155753155943535.xml · derivative · entry 1 SCHROCK DONALD E · CIK 0001191317 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,545 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,545 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of MaxLinear, Inc. Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuing as a Director (as defined in the 2010 Equity Incentive Plan) through such date, one hundred percent (100%) of the RSUs subject to the award will vest on the earlier to occur of May 1, 2020 or the date immediately preceding the 2020 annual meeting of stockholders. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuing as a Director (as defined in the 2010 Equity Incentive Plan) through such date, one hundred percent (100%) of the RSUs subject to the award will vest on the earlier to occur of May 1, 2020 or the date immediately preceding the 2020 annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 21:16 UTC | MAXLINEAR, INC MXL · Entity 3882 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 34,575 | $0.00 Strike: $7.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288469-19-000044 · wf-form4_155147495949482.xml · derivative · entry 3 SCHROCK DONALD E · CIK 0001191317 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 34,575 shares Expires 2019-10-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the 2004 Stock Plan) through each applicable vesting date, twenty five percent (25%) of the shares subject to the option vested and became exercisable on October 27, 2010, and 2.08% of the shares vested and became exercisable at the end of each monthly period thereafter. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 21:16 UTC | MAXLINEAR, INC MXL · Entity 3882 | SaleCommon Stock | 34,575 | $25.36 | $876,680.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288469-19-000044 · wf-form4_155147495949482.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCHROCK DONALD E · CIK 0001191317 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,703 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average share price of an aggregate total of 34,575 shares sold in the price range of $25.25 to $25.40 by the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 21:16 UTC | MAXLINEAR, INC MXL · Entity 3882 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 34,575 | $7.45 | $257,507.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288469-19-000044 · wf-form4_155147495949482.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHROCK DONALD E · CIK 0001191317 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,278 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2019 Filed Jan 14, 2019 22:43 UTC | MAXLINEAR, INC MXL · Entity 3882 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,217 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288469-19-000002 · wf-form4_154750577282480.xml · derivative · entry 2 SCHROCK DONALD E · CIK 0001191317 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,217 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of MaxLinear, Inc. Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuing as a Director through such date, one hundred percent (100%) of the RSUs subject to the award vested on May 1, 2017. Reporting Person deferred delivery of shares of Common Stock issuable upon the vesting of RSUs on May 1, 2017. On January 10, 2019, the deferred shares of Common Stock were delivered to the Reporting Person. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuing as a Director through such date, one hundred percent (100%) of the RSUs subject to the award vested on May 1, 2017. Reporting Person deferred delivery of shares of Common Stock issuable upon the vesting of RSUs on May 1, 2017. On January 10, 2019, the deferred shares of Common Stock were delivered to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2019 Filed Jan 14, 2019 22:43 UTC | MAXLINEAR, INC MXL · Entity 3882 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,217 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288469-19-000002 · wf-form4_154750577282480.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHROCK DONALD E · CIK 0001191317 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,703 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of MaxLinear, Inc. Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2018 Filed May 30, 2018 21:35 UTC | MAXLINEAR, INC MXL · Entity 3882 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,748 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-034213 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 SCHROCK DONALD E · CIK 0001191317 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,748 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,748 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of MaxLinear, Inc. Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuing as a Director (as defined in the 2010 Equity Incentive Plan) through such date, one hundred percent (100%) of the RSUs subject to the award will vest on the earlier to occur of May 1, 2019 or the date immediately preceding the 2019 annual meeting of stockholders. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuing as a Director (as defined in the 2010 Equity Incentive Plan) through such date, one hundred percent (100%) of the RSUs subject to the award will vest on the earlier to occur of May 1, 2019 or the date immediately preceding the 2019 annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2017 Filed May 26, 2017 00:40 UTC | MAXLINEAR, INC MXL · Entity 3882 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 21,149 | $0.00 Strike: $9.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-035623 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 SCHROCK DONALD E · CIK 0001191317 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,149 shares Expires 2018-05-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuing as a Director (as defined in the 2010 Equity Incentive Plan) through such applicable vesting date, one hundred percent (100%) of the shares subject to the option vested and became exercisable on the day prior to the 2012 annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2017 Filed May 26, 2017 00:40 UTC | MAXLINEAR, INC MXL · Entity 3882 | SaleCommon Stock | 21,149 | $31.23 | $660,443.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-035623 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCHROCK DONALD E · CIK 0001191317 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,486 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average share price of an aggregate total of 21,149 shares sold in the price range of $31.00 to $31.44 by the reporting person. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2017 Filed May 26, 2017 00:40 UTC | MAXLINEAR, INC MXL · Entity 3882 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 21,149 | $9.10 | $192,455.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-035623 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHROCK DONALD E · CIK 0001191317 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,635 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2017 Filed May 26, 2017 00:40 UTC | MAXLINEAR, INC MXL · Entity 3882 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,138 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-035623 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 SCHROCK DONALD E · CIK 0001191317 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,138 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,138 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of MaxLinear, Inc. Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuing as a Director (as defined in the 2010 Equity Incentive Plan) through such date, one hundred percent (100%) of the RSUs subject to the award will vest on the earlier to occur of May 1, 2018 or the date immediately preceding the 2018 annual meeting of stockholders. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuing as a Director (as defined in the 2010 Equity Incentive Plan) through such date, one hundred percent (100%) of the RSUs subject to the award will vest on the earlier to occur of May 1, 2018 or the date immediately preceding the 2018 annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 20:05 UTC | MAXLINEAR, INC MXL · Entity 3882 | SaleCommon Stock | 30,766 | $30.92 | $951,337.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-033913 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHROCK DONALD E · CIK 0001191317 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,486 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average share price of an aggregate total of 30,766 shares sold in the price range of $30.82 to $31.20 by the reporting person. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2017 Filed Mar 30, 2017 23:52 UTC | MAXLINEAR, INC MXL · Entity 3882 | OtherStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 21,149 | $0.00 Strike: $9.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-023750 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 SCHROCK DONALD E · CIK 0001191317 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,149 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,149 shares Expires 2018-05-06 F6 · kind: In connection with the conversion described in footnote (1), outstanding options denominated by Class A Common Stock issued under the Issuer's 2010 Equity Incentive Plan or denominated by Class B Common Stock issued under the Issuer's 2004 Stock Plan remain unchanged, except that they now represent a right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuing as a Director (as defined in the 2010 Equity Incentive Plan) through such applicable vesting date, one hundred percent (100%) of the shares subject to the option vested and became exercisable on the day prior to the 2012 annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2017 Filed Mar 30, 2017 23:52 UTC | MAXLINEAR, INC MXL · Entity 3882 | OtherStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 21,149 | $0.00 Strike: $9.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-023750 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 SCHROCK DONALD E · CIK 0001191317 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 21,149 shares Expires 2018-05-06 F6 · kind: In connection with the conversion described in footnote (1), outstanding options denominated by Class A Common Stock issued under the Issuer's 2010 Equity Incentive Plan or denominated by Class B Common Stock issued under the Issuer's 2004 Stock Plan remain unchanged, except that they now represent a right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuing as a Director (as defined in the 2010 Equity Incentive Plan) through such applicable vesting date, one hundred percent (100%) of the shares subject to the option vested and became exercisable on the day prior to the 2012 annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2017 Filed Mar 30, 2017 23:52 UTC | MAXLINEAR, INC MXL · Entity 3882 | OtherStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,857 | $0.00 Strike: $14.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-023750 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 SCHROCK DONALD E · CIK 0001191317 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,857 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,857 shares Expires 2020-03-23 F6 · kind: In connection with the conversion described in footnote (1), outstanding options denominated by Class A Common Stock issued under the Issuer's 2010 Equity Incentive Plan or denominated by Class B Common Stock issued under the Issuer's 2004 Stock Plan remain unchanged, except that they now represent a right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the 2010 Equity Incentive Plan) through such applicable vesting date, one hundred percent (100%) of the shares subject to the option vested and became exercisable on March 23, 2011. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2017 Filed Mar 30, 2017 23:52 UTC | MAXLINEAR, INC MXL · Entity 3882 | OtherStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,857 | $0.00 Strike: $14.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-023750 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 SCHROCK DONALD E · CIK 0001191317 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,857 shares Expires 2020-03-23 F6 · kind: In connection with the conversion described in footnote (1), outstanding options denominated by Class A Common Stock issued under the Issuer's 2010 Equity Incentive Plan or denominated by Class B Common Stock issued under the Issuer's 2004 Stock Plan remain unchanged, except that they now represent a right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the 2010 Equity Incentive Plan) through such applicable vesting date, one hundred percent (100%) of the shares subject to the option vested and became exercisable on March 23, 2011. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2017 Filed Mar 30, 2017 23:52 UTC | MAXLINEAR, INC MXL · Entity 3882 | OtherStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 34,575 | $0.00 Strike: $7.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-023750 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 SCHROCK DONALD E · CIK 0001191317 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,575 Underlying: Common Stock · 34,575 shares Expires 2019-10-26 F6 · kind: In connection with the conversion described in footnote (1), outstanding options denominated by Class A Common Stock issued under the Issuer's 2010 Equity Incentive Plan or denominated by Class B Common Stock issued under the Issuer's 2004 Stock Plan remain unchanged, except that they now represent a right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the 2004 Stock Plan) through each applicable vesting date, twenty five percent (25%) of the shares subject to the option vested and became exercisable on October 27, 2010, and 2.08% of the shares vested and became exercisable at the end of each monthly period thereafter. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: An incorrect expiration date of October 27, 2019 was reported in the Form 4 filed on March 30, 2010. The correct expiration date is October 26, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2017 Filed Mar 30, 2017 23:52 UTC | MAXLINEAR, INC MXL · Entity 3882 | OtherStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 34,575 | $0.00 Strike: $7.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-023750 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 SCHROCK DONALD E · CIK 0001191317 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 34,575 shares Expires 2019-10-26 F6 · kind: In connection with the conversion described in footnote (1), outstanding options denominated by Class A Common Stock issued under the Issuer's 2010 Equity Incentive Plan or denominated by Class B Common Stock issued under the Issuer's 2004 Stock Plan remain unchanged, except that they now represent a right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the 2004 Stock Plan) through each applicable vesting date, twenty five percent (25%) of the shares subject to the option vested and became exercisable on October 27, 2010, and 2.08% of the shares vested and became exercisable at the end of each monthly period thereafter. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: An incorrect expiration date of October 27, 2019 was reported in the Form 4 filed on March 30, 2010. The correct expiration date is October 26, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2017 Filed Mar 30, 2017 23:52 UTC | MAXLINEAR, INC MXL · Entity 3882 | OtherRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,217 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-023750 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 SCHROCK DONALD E · CIK 0001191317 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,217 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,217 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F3 · kind: In connection with the conversion described in footnote (1), outstanding RSUs denominated by Class A Common Stock issued under the Issuer's 2010 Equity Incentive Plan remain unchanged, except that they now represent a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuing as a Director (as defined in the 2010 Equity Incentive Plan) through such date, one hundred percent (100%) of the RSUs subject to the award will vest on the earlier to occur of May 1, 2017 or the date immediately preceding the 2017 annual meeting of stockholders. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuing as a Director (as defined in the 2010 Equity Incentive Plan) through such date, one hundred percent (100%) of the RSUs subject to the award will vest on the earlier to occur of May 1, 2017 or the date immediately preceding the 2017 annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2017 Filed Mar 30, 2017 23:52 UTC | MAXLINEAR, INC MXL · Entity 3882 | OtherRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,217 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-023750 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 SCHROCK DONALD E · CIK 0001191317 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 6,217 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F3 · kind: In connection with the conversion described in footnote (1), outstanding RSUs denominated by Class A Common Stock issued under the Issuer's 2010 Equity Incentive Plan remain unchanged, except that they now represent a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuing as a Director (as defined in the 2010 Equity Incentive Plan) through such date, one hundred percent (100%) of the RSUs subject to the award will vest on the earlier to occur of May 1, 2017 or the date immediately preceding the 2017 annual meeting of stockholders. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuing as a Director (as defined in the 2010 Equity Incentive Plan) through such date, one hundred percent (100%) of the RSUs subject to the award will vest on the earlier to occur of May 1, 2017 or the date immediately preceding the 2017 annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2017 Filed Mar 30, 2017 23:52 UTC | MAXLINEAR, INC MXL · Entity 3882 | ConversionCommon Stock | 66,252 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-023750 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCHROCK DONALD E · CIK 0001191317 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,252 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On March 29, 2017, each share of the Issuer's outstanding Class A Common Stock and Class B Common Stock automatically converted into one share of outstanding Common Stock pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2017 Filed Mar 30, 2017 23:52 UTC | MAXLINEAR, INC MXL · Entity 3882 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 66,252 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-023750 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHROCK DONALD E · CIK 0001191317 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On March 29, 2017, each share of the Issuer's outstanding Class A Common Stock and Class B Common Stock automatically converted into one share of outstanding Common Stock pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2003 Filed Jul 29, 2003 17:46 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 160,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-03-000052 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 SCHROCK DONALD E · CIK 0001191317 · Group Pres., QCOM CDMA Tech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 160,000 shares Expires 2008-07-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee stock options granted under the Company's 1991 Stock Option Plan. The options vest in five equal annual installments beginning on July 17, 1999. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2003 Filed Jul 29, 2003 17:46 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 160,000 | $38.33 | $6,132,144.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-03-000052 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SCHROCK DONALD E · CIK 0001191317 · Group Pres., QCOM CDMA Tech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,723 Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2003 Filed Jul 29, 2003 17:46 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 160,000 | $38.43 | $6,148,256.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-03-000052 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCHROCK DONALD E · CIK 0001191317 · Group Pres., QCOM CDMA Tech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,723 Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2003 Filed Jul 29, 2003 17:46 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 160,000 | $7.02 | $1,123,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-03-000052 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHROCK DONALD E · CIK 0001191317 · Group Pres., QCOM CDMA Tech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 327,723 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2003 Filed Jul 2, 2003 01:08 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 290 | $35.83 Strike: $1.00 | $10,390.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-03-000035 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 SCHROCK DONALD E · CIK 0001191317 · Group President, 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Grantor Trust Disclosed balance after: 91,863.248 Underlying: Common Stock · 290 shares Expires 1988-08-08 F1 · security: The common stock issued under the terms of the Company's Executive Retirement Matching Contribution Plan, a tax conditioned plan, is exempt under Rule 16b-3. The shares are held in a grantor trust and stock is the only permissable form of distribution under the Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The rights awarded under the Company's Executive Retirement Matching Contribution Plan will be eligible for distribution upon termination and vest according to the following schedule: 100% at age 65 with acceleration provisions (1) at the rate of 25% per year for each subsequent year of participation, (2) after the individual reaches age 61, or (3) if they have more than 10 years of service. F1 · ownership.nature: The common stock issued under the terms of the Company's Executive Retirement Matching Contribution Plan, a tax conditioned plan, is exempt under Rule 16b-3. The shares are held in a grantor trust and stock is the only permissable form of distribution under the Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2003 Filed May 20, 2003 18:52 UTC Amendment | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 272 | $38.26 Strike: $1.00 | $10,406.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001191307-03-000031 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 SCHROCK DONALD E · CIK 0001191317 · Group President, 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Grantor Trust Disclosed balance after: Not disclosed Underlying: Common Stock · 272 shares Expires 1988-08-08 F1 · security: The common stock issued under the terms of the Company's Executive Retirement Matching Contribution Plan, a tax conditioned plan, is exempt under Rule 16b-3. The shares are held in a grantor trust and stock is the only permissable form of distribution under the Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The rights awarded under the Company's Executive Retirement Matching Contribution Plan will be eligible for distribution upon termination and vest according to the following schedule: 100% at age 65 with acceleration provisions (1) at the rate of 25% per year for each subsequent year of participation, (2) after the individual reaches age 61, or (3) if they have more than 10 years of service. F1 · ownership.nature: The common stock issued under the terms of the Company's Executive Retirement Matching Contribution Plan, a tax conditioned plan, is exempt under Rule 16b-3. The shares are held in a grantor trust and stock is the only permissable form of distribution under the Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2003 Filed May 20, 2003 18:52 UTC Amendment | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 125.387 | $36.31 Strike: $1.00 | $4,552.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001191307-03-000031 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 SCHROCK DONALD E · CIK 0001191317 · Group President, 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Grantor Trust Disclosed balance after: Not disclosed Underlying: Common Stock · 125.387 shares Expires 1988-08-08 F1 · security: The common stock issued under the terms of the Company's Executive Retirement Matching Contribution Plan, a tax conditioned plan, is exempt under Rule 16b-3. The shares are held in a grantor trust and stock is the only permissable form of distribution under the Plan. F2 · kind: The shares were acquired through the dividend reinvestment provision of the Company's Executive Retirement Contribution Matching Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The rights awarded under the Company's Executive Retirement Matching Contribution Plan will be eligible for distribution upon termination and vest according to the following schedule: 100% at age 65 with acceleration provisions (1) at the rate of 25% per year for each subsequent year of participation, (2) after the individual reaches age 61, or (3) if they have more than 10 years of service. F1 · ownership.nature: The common stock issued under the terms of the Company's Executive Retirement Matching Contribution Plan, a tax conditioned plan, is exempt under Rule 16b-3. The shares are held in a grantor trust and stock is the only permissable form of distribution under the Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.