TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Todd Rider Fonner

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
177289
SEC CIK
0001372220

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

No balances currently tracked through insider filings.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

RENAISSANCERE HOLDINGS LTD

Report date March 31, 2017 · Filed April 04, 2017

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-04-04. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect51,406 Ending reported balance After 2017-03-31 transaction · row 6
6 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2017-03-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,072 · Balance 57,568

F1: Shares withheld by the Issuer for payment of withholding tax liability incurred upon the vesting of restricted shares granted on March 3, 2014.

Row 2 · 2017-03-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,966 · Balance 55,602

F2: Shares withheld by the Issuer for payment of withholding tax liability incurred upon the vesting of restricted shares granted on February 27, 2015.

Row 3 · 2017-03-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 735 · Balance 54,867

F3: Shares withheld by the Issuer for payment of withholding tax liability incurred upon the vesting of performance-based restricted shares granted to the reporting person on February 27, 2015.

Row 4 · 2017-03-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 568 · Balance 54,299

F4: Shares withheld by the Issuer for payment of withholding tax liability incurred upon the vesting of performance-based restricted shares granted to the reporting person on February 27, 2015.

Row 5 · 2017-03-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,824 · Balance 51,475

F5: Shares withheld by the Issuer for payment of withholding tax liability incurred upon the vesting of restricted shares granted on January 12, 2016.

Row 6 · 2017-03-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 69 · Balance 51,406

F6: Shares withheld by the Issuer for payment of withholding tax liability incurred upon the vesting of restricted shares granted on May 16, 2016.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares withheld by the Issuer for payment of withholding tax liability incurred upon the vesting of restricted shares granted on March 3, 2014.

F2: Shares withheld by the Issuer for payment of withholding tax liability incurred upon the vesting of restricted shares granted on February 27, 2015.

F3: Shares withheld by the Issuer for payment of withholding tax liability incurred upon the vesting of performance-based restricted shares granted to the reporting person on February 27, 2015.

F4: Shares withheld by the Issuer for payment of withholding tax liability incurred upon the vesting of performance-based restricted shares granted to the reporting person on February 27, 2015.

F5: Shares withheld by the Issuer for payment of withholding tax liability incurred upon the vesting of restricted shares granted on January 12, 2016.

F6: Shares withheld by the Issuer for payment of withholding tax liability incurred upon the vesting of restricted shares granted on May 16, 2016.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 20:05 UTC RENAISSANCERE HOLDINGS LTD RNR · Entity 1998 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 69 $144.65 $9,980.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-024666 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Todd Rider Fonner · CIK 0001372220 · SVP

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,406

F6 · kind: Shares withheld by the Issuer for payment of withholding tax liability incurred upon the vesting of restricted shares granted on May 16, 2016.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 20:05 UTC RENAISSANCERE HOLDINGS LTD RNR · Entity 1998 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,824 $144.65 $408,491.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-024666 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Todd Rider Fonner · CIK 0001372220 · SVP

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,475

F5 · kind: Shares withheld by the Issuer for payment of withholding tax liability incurred upon the vesting of restricted shares granted on January 12, 2016.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 20:05 UTC RENAISSANCERE HOLDINGS LTD RNR · Entity 1998 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 568 $144.65 $82,161.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-024666 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Todd Rider Fonner · CIK 0001372220 · SVP

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,299

F4 · kind: Shares withheld by the Issuer for payment of withholding tax liability incurred upon the vesting of performance-based restricted shares granted to the reporting person on February 27, 2015.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 20:05 UTC RENAISSANCERE HOLDINGS LTD RNR · Entity 1998 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 735 $144.65 $106,317.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-024666 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Todd Rider Fonner · CIK 0001372220 · SVP

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,867

F3 · kind: Shares withheld by the Issuer for payment of withholding tax liability incurred upon the vesting of performance-based restricted shares granted to the reporting person on February 27, 2015.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 20:05 UTC RENAISSANCERE HOLDINGS LTD RNR · Entity 1998 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,966 $144.65 $284,381.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-024666 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Todd Rider Fonner · CIK 0001372220 · SVP

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 55,602

F2 · kind: Shares withheld by the Issuer for payment of withholding tax liability incurred upon the vesting of restricted shares granted on February 27, 2015.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 20:05 UTC RENAISSANCERE HOLDINGS LTD RNR · Entity 1998 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,072 $144.65 $155,064.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-024666 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Todd Rider Fonner · CIK 0001372220 · SVP

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 57,568

F1 · kind: Shares withheld by the Issuer for payment of withholding tax liability incurred upon the vesting of restricted shares granted on March 3, 2014.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 6, 2017 21:50 UTC RENAISSANCERE HOLDINGS LTD RNR · Entity 1998 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,072 $149.13 $159,867.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-018370 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Todd Rider Fonner · CIK 0001372220 · SVP

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 58,640

F1 · kind: This represents shares withheld by the Issuer for payment of withholding tax liability incurred upon the vesting of restricted shares granted on March 3, 2014.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 21:31 UTC RENAISSANCERE HOLDINGS LTD RNR · Entity 1998 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 24 $150.35 $3,608.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-017582 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Todd Rider Fonner · CIK 0001372220 · SVP

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 59,712

F4 · kind: This represents shares withheld by the Issuer for payment of withholding tax liability incurred upon the vesting of restricted shares granted on May 16, 2016.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 21:31 UTC RENAISSANCERE HOLDINGS LTD RNR · Entity 1998 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 939 $150.35 $141,178.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-017582 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Todd Rider Fonner · CIK 0001372220 · SVP

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 59,736

F3 · kind: This represents shares withheld by the Issuer for payment of withholding tax liability incurred upon the vesting of restricted shares granted on January 12, 2016.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 21:31 UTC RENAISSANCERE HOLDINGS LTD RNR · Entity 1998 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 984 $150.35 $147,944.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-017582 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Todd Rider Fonner · CIK 0001372220 · SVP

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,675

F2 · kind: This represents shares withheld by the Issuer for payment of withholding tax liability incurred upon the vesting of restricted shares granted on February 27, 2015.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 21:31 UTC RENAISSANCERE HOLDINGS LTD RNR · Entity 1998 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,621 $150.35 $243,717.35
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-017582 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Todd Rider Fonner · CIK 0001372220 · SVP

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,659

F1 · kind: This represents shares withheld by the Issuer for payment of withholding tax liability incurred upon the vesting of restricted shares granted on March 1, 2013.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 21:23 UTC RENAISSANCERE HOLDINGS LTD RNR · Entity 1998 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 483 $146.56 $70,788.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-013775 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Todd Rider Fonner · CIK 0001372220 · SVP & CIO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,280

F4 · kind: Shares withheld for payment of withholding taxes upon the vesting, on February 21, 2017, of performance-based restricted shares granted to the reporting person on March 3, 2014.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 21:23 UTC RENAISSANCERE HOLDINGS LTD RNR · Entity 1998 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 1,056 $146.56 $154,767.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-013775 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Todd Rider Fonner · CIK 0001372220 · SVP & CIO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,763

F2 · kind: The award consisted of three substantially equal tranches and the amount initially awarded represented the maximum potential achievable number of shares. The number of shares in each tranche that ultimately vests at the expiration of the applicable service period is a function of the issuer's total shareholder return relative to a predetermined peer group of companies during a given calendar-year performance period, and is subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the expiration of the applicable service period. Shares that are no longer eligible to vest following the Compensation Committee's determination of total shareholder return for a performance period are immediately forfeited.

F3 · kind: Represents the forfeiture, following the Compensation Committee's determination of total shareholder return for 2016, of a portion of the second tranche of performance-based restricted shares granted to the reporting person on February 27, 2015 pursuant to the Plan.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 21:23 UTC RENAISSANCERE HOLDINGS LTD RNR · Entity 1998 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 911 $146.56 $133,516.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-013775 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Todd Rider Fonner · CIK 0001372220 · SVP & CIO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 64,819

F1 · kind: Represents the forfeiture, following the Compensation Committee's determination of total shareholder return for 2016, of a portion of the third tranche of performance-based restricted shares granted to the reporting person on March 3, 2014 pursuant to the issuer's 2010 Performance-Based Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan").

F2 · kind: The award consisted of three substantially equal tranches and the amount initially awarded represented the maximum potential achievable number of shares. The number of shares in each tranche that ultimately vests at the expiration of the applicable service period is a function of the issuer's total shareholder return relative to a predetermined peer group of companies during a given calendar-year performance period, and is subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the expiration of the applicable service period. Shares that are no longer eligible to vest following the Compensation Committee's determination of total shareholder return for a performance period are immediately forfeited.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 21:43 UTC RENAISSANCERE HOLDINGS LTD RNR · Entity 1998 SaleCommon Stock 6,000 $141.18 $847,080.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-011489 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Todd Rider Fonner · CIK 0001372220 · SVP & CIO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 65,730

F1 · kind: The transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 8, 2016.

Read SEC document
February 08, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 21:09 UTC RENAISSANCERE HOLDINGS LTD RNR · Entity 1998 Exercise / conversionIncentive Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,856 $0.00 Strike: $53.86 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-009055 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 12

Todd Rider Fonner · CIK 0001372220 · SVP & CIO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: RNR Common Stock · 1,856 shares

Expires 2018-03-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Relates exclusively to the exercise of employee stock options originally granted to the Reporting Person on March 3, 2008 with a ten year term.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Vested in four equal annual installments beginning on March 3, 2009.

Read SEC document
February 08, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 21:09 UTC RENAISSANCERE HOLDINGS LTD RNR · Entity 1998 Exercise / conversionIncentive Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 5,865 $0.00 Strike: $51.13 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-009055 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11

Todd Rider Fonner · CIK 0001372220 · SVP & CIO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: RNR Common Stock · 5,865 shares

Expires 2017-03-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · kind: Relates exclusively to the exercise of employee stock options originally granted to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2007 with a ten year term.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Vested in four equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2008.

Read SEC document
February 08, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 21:09 UTC RENAISSANCERE HOLDINGS LTD RNR · Entity 1998 SaleCommon Stock 1,004 $139.73 $140,288.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-009055 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Todd Rider Fonner · CIK 0001372220 · SVP & CIO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 71,730

F4 · kind: This transaction reflects the sale of shares, issued on exercise of the employee stock options reported above, to cover the payment of the exercise price of the employee stock options and withholding taxes due on exercise.

Read SEC document
February 08, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 21:09 UTC RENAISSANCERE HOLDINGS LTD RNR · Entity 1998 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,856 $53.86 $99,964.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-009055 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Todd Rider Fonner · CIK 0001372220 · SVP & CIO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 72,734

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Relates exclusively to the exercise of employee stock options originally granted to the Reporting Person on March 3, 2008 with a ten year term.

Read SEC document
February 08, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 21:09 UTC RENAISSANCERE HOLDINGS LTD RNR · Entity 1998 SaleCommon Stock 3,045 $139.97 $426,208.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-009055 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Todd Rider Fonner · CIK 0001372220 · SVP & CIO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 70,878

F4 · kind: This transaction reflects the sale of shares, issued on exercise of the employee stock options reported above, to cover the payment of the exercise price of the employee stock options and withholding taxes due on exercise.

F5 · price: Represents a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranged from $139.95 to $140.00 The reporting person undertakes to provide the full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price to the Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer upon request.

Read SEC document
February 08, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 21:09 UTC RENAISSANCERE HOLDINGS LTD RNR · Entity 1998 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 5,865 $51.13 $299,877.45
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-009055 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Todd Rider Fonner · CIK 0001372220 · SVP & CIO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,923

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · kind: Relates exclusively to the exercise of employee stock options originally granted to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2007 with a ten year term.

Read SEC document
February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 21:09 UTC RENAISSANCERE HOLDINGS LTD RNR · Entity 1998 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 29,885 $0.00 Strike: $51.13 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-009055 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10

Todd Rider Fonner · CIK 0001372220 · SVP & CIO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: RNR Common Stock · 29,885 shares

Expires 2017-03-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · kind: Relates exclusively to the exercise of employee stock options originally granted to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2007 with a ten year term.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Vested in four equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2008.

Read SEC document
February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 21:09 UTC RENAISSANCERE HOLDINGS LTD RNR · Entity 1998 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 29,309 $0.00 Strike: $53.86 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-009055 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9

Todd Rider Fonner · CIK 0001372220 · SVP & CIO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: RNR Common Stock · 29,309 shares

Expires 2018-03-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Relates exclusively to the exercise of employee stock options originally granted to the Reporting Person on March 3, 2008 with a ten year term.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Vested in four equal annual installments beginning on March 3, 2009.

Read SEC document
February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 21:09 UTC RENAISSANCERE HOLDINGS LTD RNR · Entity 1998 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 19,178 $140.39 $2,692,399.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-009055 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Todd Rider Fonner · CIK 0001372220 · SVP & CIO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,058

F2 · kind: Represents the withholding of shares to cover the payment of exercise price of the employees stock options and withholding of taxes due on exercise.

Read SEC document
February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 21:09 UTC RENAISSANCERE HOLDINGS LTD RNR · Entity 1998 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 29,885 $51.13 $1,528,020.05
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-009055 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Todd Rider Fonner · CIK 0001372220 · SVP & CIO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 87,236

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · kind: Relates exclusively to the exercise of employee stock options originally granted to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2007 with a ten year term.

Read SEC document
February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 21:09 UTC RENAISSANCERE HOLDINGS LTD RNR · Entity 1998 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 20,086 $140.39 $2,819,873.54
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-009055 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Todd Rider Fonner · CIK 0001372220 · SVP & CIO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 57,351

F2 · kind: Represents the withholding of shares to cover the payment of exercise price of the employees stock options and withholding of taxes due on exercise.

Read SEC document
February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 21:09 UTC RENAISSANCERE HOLDINGS LTD RNR · Entity 1998 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 29,309 $53.86 $1,578,582.74
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-009055 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Todd Rider Fonner · CIK 0001372220 · SVP & CIO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 77,437

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Relates exclusively to the exercise of employee stock options originally granted to the Reporting Person on March 3, 2008 with a ten year term.

Read SEC document
January 17, 2017 Filed Jan 18, 2017 21:04 UTC RENAISSANCERE HOLDINGS LTD RNR · Entity 1998 SaleCommon Stock 6,000 $136.79 $820,740.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-004115 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Todd Rider Fonner · CIK 0001372220 · SVP & CIO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,128

F1 · kind: The transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 8, 2016.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 21:16 UTC RENAISSANCERE HOLDINGS LTD RNR · Entity 1998 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 625 $136.22 $85,137.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-000846 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Todd Rider Fonner · CIK 0001372220 · SVP & CIO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,128

F1 · kind: Shares withheld for payment of withholding taxes upon the vesting, on December 31, 2016, of performance-based restricted shares granted to the reporting person on March 3, 2014.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2016 Filed Dec 15, 2016 22:26 UTC RENAISSANCERE HOLDINGS LTD RNR · Entity 1998 SaleCommon Stock 6,000 $130.47 $782,820.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-155471 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Todd Rider Fonner · CIK 0001372220 · SVP & CIO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,753

F1 · kind: The transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 8, 2016.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 21:10 UTC RENAISSANCERE HOLDINGS LTD RNR · Entity 1998 SaleCommon Stock 6,000 $130.32 $781,920.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-150150 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Todd Rider Fonner · CIK 0001372220 · SVP & CIO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,753

F1 · kind: The transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 8, 2016.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.