Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| TRINET GROUP, INC.TNET · Entity 4202 | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | April 05, 2017 | April 07, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
TRINET GROUP, INC.
Report date April 05, 2017 · Filed April 07, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 480,750 |
Ending reported balance
After 2017-04-05 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2017-04-05 · Sale · Disposed 5,400 · Balance 484,350 F1: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan previously established. F2: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.16 to $28.58, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to TriNet Group, Inc., any security holder of TriNet Group, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Row 2 · 2017-04-05 · Sale · Disposed 1,800 · Balance 482,550 F1: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan previously established. F3: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.16 to $28.54, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to TriNet Group, Inc., any security holder of TriNet Group, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Row 3 · 2017-04-05 · Sale · Disposed 1,800 · Balance 480,750 F1: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan previously established. F4: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.16 to $28.57, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to TriNet Group, Inc., any security holder of TriNet Group, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 264,000 |
Reported balance
After 2017-04-05 transaction · row 4
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2017-04-05 · Sale · Disposed 6,000 · Balance 264,000 F1: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan previously established. F5: The Reporting Person is a Trustee of shares held by irrevocable trusts for Reporting Person's three sons, for which Reporting Person has sole voting and investment power. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan previously established.
F2: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.16 to $28.58, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to TriNet Group, Inc., any security holder of TriNet Group, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein.
F3: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.16 to $28.54, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to TriNet Group, Inc., any security holder of TriNet Group, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein.
F4: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.16 to $28.57, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to TriNet Group, Inc., any security holder of TriNet Group, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein.
F5: The Reporting Person is a Trustee of shares held by irrevocable trusts for Reporting Person's three sons, for which Reporting Person has sole voting and investment power.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 05, 2017 Filed Apr 7, 2017 23:01 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $28.16 | $168,960.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-17-000099 · wf-form4_149160608364582.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 PORTER WILLIAM · CIK 0001181479 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 264,000 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan previously established. F5 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is a Trustee of shares held by irrevocable trusts for Reporting Person's three sons, for which Reporting Person has sole voting and investment power. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2017 Filed Apr 7, 2017 23:01 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,800 | $28.44 | $51,183.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-17-000099 · wf-form4_149160608364582.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 PORTER WILLIAM · CIK 0001181479 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 480,750 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan previously established. F4 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.16 to $28.57, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to TriNet Group, Inc., any security holder of TriNet Group, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2017 Filed Apr 7, 2017 23:01 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,800 | $28.44 | $51,192.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-17-000099 · wf-form4_149160608364582.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PORTER WILLIAM · CIK 0001181479 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 482,550 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan previously established. F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.16 to $28.54, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to TriNet Group, Inc., any security holder of TriNet Group, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2017 Filed Apr 7, 2017 23:01 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,400 | $28.42 | $153,489.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-17-000099 · wf-form4_149160608364582.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PORTER WILLIAM · CIK 0001181479 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 484,350 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan previously established. F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.16 to $28.58, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to TriNet Group, Inc., any security holder of TriNet Group, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 23:43 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,101 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-17-000074 · wf-form4_148944859888689.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PORTER WILLIAM · CIK 0001181479 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 489,750 F1 · shares: Represents the portion of a performance restricted stock unit award made on March 5, 2015 that was determined to be earned based on performance for the period ending December 31, 2016. Each performance restricted stock unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of TNET common stock upon vesting. F1 · price: Represents the portion of a performance restricted stock unit award made on March 5, 2015 that was determined to be earned based on performance for the period ending December 31, 2016. Each performance restricted stock unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of TNET common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 21:34 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,200 | $28.43 | $375,276.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-17-000071 · wf-form4_148900883863782.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 PORTER WILLIAM · CIK 0001181479 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 270,000 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan previously established. F4 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is a Trustee of shares held by irrevocable trusts for Reporting Person's three sons, for which Reporting Person has sole voting and investment power. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 21:34 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,400 | $28.63 | $154,601.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-17-000071 · wf-form4_148900883863782.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 PORTER WILLIAM · CIK 0001181479 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 488,649 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan previously established. F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.42 to $28.84, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to TriNet Group, Inc., any security holder of TriNet Group, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 21:34 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,800 | $28.54 | $51,365.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-17-000071 · wf-form4_148900883863782.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PORTER WILLIAM · CIK 0001181479 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 494,049 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan previously established. F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.38 to $28.70, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to TriNet Group, Inc., any security holder of TriNet Group, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 21:34 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,600 | $28.43 | $358,218.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-17-000071 · wf-form4_148900883863782.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PORTER WILLIAM · CIK 0001181479 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 495,849 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan previously established. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 18, 2017 00:45 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,641 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-17-000035 · wf-form4_148737873729400.xml · derivative · entry 5 PORTER WILLIAM · CIK 0001181479 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,055 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,641 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 4, 2016, the Reporting Person was granted 26,261 Restricted Stock Units, subject to a 4-year vesting schedule, 1/16 of the total number of shares vesting quarterly on the 15th day of the second month of each calendar quarter following the grant date. The Restricted Stock Units are also subject to accelerated vesting upon certain events. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 4, 2016, the Reporting Person was granted 26,261 Restricted Stock Units, subject to a 4-year vesting schedule, 1/16 of the total number of shares vesting quarterly on the 15th day of the second month of each calendar quarter following the grant date. The Restricted Stock Units are also subject to accelerated vesting upon certain events. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 18, 2017 00:45 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 684 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-17-000035 · wf-form4_148737873729400.xml · derivative · entry 4 PORTER WILLIAM · CIK 0001181479 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,472 Underlying: Common Stock · 684 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 5, 2015, the Reporting Person was granted 10,943 Restricted Stock Units, subject to a 4-year vesting schedule, 1/16 of the total number of shares vesting quarterly on the 15th day of the second month of each calendar quarter following the grant date. The Restricted Stock Units are also subject to accelerated vesting upon certain events. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 5, 2015, the Reporting Person was granted 10,943 Restricted Stock Units, subject to a 4-year vesting schedule, 1/16 of the total number of shares vesting quarterly on the 15th day of the second month of each calendar quarter following the grant date. The Restricted Stock Units are also subject to accelerated vesting upon certain events. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 18, 2017 00:45 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,641 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-17-000035 · wf-form4_148737873729400.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PORTER WILLIAM · CIK 0001181479 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 508,449 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted Stock Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 18, 2017 00:45 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 684 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-17-000035 · wf-form4_148737873729400.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PORTER WILLIAM · CIK 0001181479 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 506,808 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted Stock Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 23:42 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,600 | $25.00 | $90,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-17-000021 · wf-form4_148651096495008.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 PORTER WILLIAM · CIK 0001181479 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 283,200 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan previously established. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is a Trustee of shares held by irrevocable trusts for Reporting Person's three sons, for which Reporting Person has sole voting and investment power. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 23:42 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,200 | $24.80 | $29,760.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-17-000021 · wf-form4_148651096495008.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 PORTER WILLIAM · CIK 0001181479 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 286,800 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan previously established. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is a Trustee of shares held by irrevocable trusts for Reporting Person's three sons, for which Reporting Person has sole voting and investment power. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 23:42 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,800 | $24.80 | $44,640.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-17-000021 · wf-form4_148651096495008.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PORTER WILLIAM · CIK 0001181479 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 506,124 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan previously established. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 23:42 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,400 | $25.00 | $135,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-17-000021 · wf-form4_148651096495008.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PORTER WILLIAM · CIK 0001181479 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 507,924 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan previously established. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 23:06 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,800 | $25.41 | $121,968.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-17-000004 · wf-form4_148365755065212.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PORTER WILLIAM · CIK 0001181479 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 288,000 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan previously established. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is a Trustee of shares held by irrevocable trusts for Reporting Person's three sons, for which Reporting Person has sole voting and investment power. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 23:06 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,200 | $25.41 | $182,952.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-17-000004 · wf-form4_148365755065212.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PORTER WILLIAM · CIK 0001181479 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 513,324 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan previously established. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2016 Filed Dec 6, 2016 22:03 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,200 | $24.19 | $29,028.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-16-000233 · wf-form4_148106179348824.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 PORTER WILLIAM · CIK 0001181479 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 292,800 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan previously established. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is a Trustee of shares held by irrevocable trusts for Reporting Person's three sons, for which Reporting Person has sole voting and investment power. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2016 Filed Dec 6, 2016 22:03 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,600 | $25.00 | $90,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-16-000233 · wf-form4_148106179348824.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 PORTER WILLIAM · CIK 0001181479 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 294,000 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan previously established. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is a Trustee of shares held by irrevocable trusts for Reporting Person's three sons, for which Reporting Person has sole voting and investment power. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2016 Filed Dec 6, 2016 22:03 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,800 | $24.19 | $43,542.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-16-000233 · wf-form4_148106179348824.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PORTER WILLIAM · CIK 0001181479 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 520,524 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan previously established. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2016 Filed Dec 6, 2016 22:03 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,400 | $25.00 | $135,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-16-000233 · wf-form4_148106179348824.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PORTER WILLIAM · CIK 0001181479 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 522,324 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan previously established. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2016 Filed Nov 28, 2016 22:09 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,800 | $25.00 | $270,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-16-000227 · wf-form4_148037098543209.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PORTER WILLIAM · CIK 0001181479 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 297,600 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan previously established. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is a Trustee of shares held by irrevocable trusts for Reporting Person's three sons, for which Reporting Person has sole voting and investment power. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2016 Filed Nov 28, 2016 22:09 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,200 | $25.00 | $405,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-16-000227 · wf-form4_148037098543209.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PORTER WILLIAM · CIK 0001181479 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 527,724 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan previously established. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 16, 2016 01:18 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,642 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-16-000219 · wf-form4_147925909829145.xml · derivative · entry 7 PORTER WILLIAM · CIK 0001181479 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,696 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,642 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 4, 2016, the Reporting Person was granted 26,261 Restricted Stock Units, subject to a 4-year vesting schedule, 1/16 of the total number of shares vesting quarterly on the 15th day of the second month of each calendar quarter following the grant date. The Restricted Stock Units are also subject to accelerated vesting upon certain events. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 4, 2016, the Reporting Person was granted 26,261 Restricted Stock Units, subject to a 4-year vesting schedule, 1/16 of the total number of shares vesting quarterly on the 15th day of the second month of each calendar quarter following the grant date. The Restricted Stock Units are also subject to accelerated vesting upon certain events. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 16, 2016 01:18 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 684 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-16-000219 · wf-form4_147925909829145.xml · derivative · entry 6 PORTER WILLIAM · CIK 0001181479 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,156 Underlying: Common Stock · 684 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 5, 2015, the Reporting Person was granted 10,943 Restricted Stock Units, subject to a 4-year vesting schedule, 1/16 of the total number of shares vesting quarterly on the 15th day of the second month of each calendar quarter following the grant date. The Restricted Stock Units are also subject to accelerated vesting upon certain events. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 5, 2015, the Reporting Person was granted 10,943 Restricted Stock Units, subject to a 4-year vesting schedule, 1/16 of the total number of shares vesting quarterly on the 15th day of the second month of each calendar quarter following the grant date. The Restricted Stock Units are also subject to accelerated vesting upon certain events. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 16, 2016 01:18 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,642 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-16-000219 · wf-form4_147925909829145.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 PORTER WILLIAM · CIK 0001181479 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 543,924 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · price: Restricted Stock Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 16, 2016 01:18 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 684 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-16-000219 · wf-form4_147925909829145.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 PORTER WILLIAM · CIK 0001181479 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 542,282 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · price: Restricted Stock Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 16, 2016 01:18 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | GrantCommon Stock | 347 | $16.16 | $5,607.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-16-000219 · wf-form4_147925909829145.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 PORTER WILLIAM · CIK 0001181479 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 541,598 F3 · shares: These shares were acquired under the TriNet Group, Inc 2014 Employee Stock Purchase Plan in transactions that were exempt under both Rule 16b-3(c) and Rule 16b-3(d). Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2016 Filed Nov 16, 2016 01:18 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,200 | $22.00 | $26,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-16-000219 · wf-form4_147925909829145.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PORTER WILLIAM · CIK 0001181479 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 308,400 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan previously established. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is a Trustee of shares held by irrevocable trusts for Reporting Person's three sons, for which Reporting Person has sole voting and investment power. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2016 Filed Nov 16, 2016 01:18 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,800 | $22.00 | $39,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-16-000219 · wf-form4_147925909829145.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PORTER WILLIAM · CIK 0001181479 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 541,251 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan previously established. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2016 Filed Oct 6, 2016 20:39 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,200 | $22.00 | $26,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-16-000203 · wf-form4_147578637655778.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 PORTER WILLIAM · CIK 0001181479 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 309,600 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan previously established. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is a Trustee of shares held by irrevocable trusts for Reporting Person's three sons, for which Reporting Person has sole voting and investment power. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2016 Filed Oct 6, 2016 20:39 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,800 | $22.00 | $39,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-16-000203 · wf-form4_147578637655778.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 PORTER WILLIAM · CIK 0001181479 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 543,051 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan previously established. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2016 Filed Oct 6, 2016 20:39 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,200 | $22.00 | $26,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-16-000203 · wf-form4_147578637655778.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PORTER WILLIAM · CIK 0001181479 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 310,800 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan previously established. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is a Trustee of shares held by irrevocable trusts for Reporting Person's three sons, for which Reporting Person has sole voting and investment power. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2016 Filed Oct 6, 2016 20:39 UTC | TRINET GROUP, INC. TNET · Entity 4202 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,800 | $22.00 | $39,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937098-16-000203 · wf-form4_147578637655778.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PORTER WILLIAM · CIK 0001181479 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 544,851 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan previously established. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.