Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC
Report date January 16, 2004 · Filed January 21, 2004
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2004-01-21. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectDeferred Compensation | 28,899 |
Reported balance
After 2004-01-16 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2004-01-16 · Grant · Acquired 13 · Balance 28,899 F1: In addition, as of 12/31/2003, 3,720 shares are held directly and the following securities are also held indirectly: 5,006 in Savings Plan; 20,876 in PSUs; and 16,877 in PSRUs. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: In addition, as of 12/31/2003, 3,720 shares are held directly and the following securities are also held indirectly: 5,006 in Savings Plan; 20,876 in PSUs; and 16,877 in PSRUs.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 16, 2004 Filed Jan 21, 2004 21:02 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 13 | $36.95 | $480.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-04-000021 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SINGER EZRA D · CIK 0001195145 · Exec. VP - Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 28,899 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as of 12/31/2003, 3,720 shares are held directly and the following securities are also held indirectly: 5,006 in Savings Plan; 20,876 in PSUs; and 16,877 in PSRUs. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2004 Filed Jan 6, 2004 16:53 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 14 | $35.25 | $493.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-04-000012 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SINGER EZRA D · CIK 0001195145 · Exec. VP - Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 28,886 F1 · balance_after: In addition, 3,720 shares are held directly (reflects aggregate acquisitions and holdings as reported on Form 5 for 2002). The following securities are also held indirectly: 4,521 in Savings Plan (reflects aggregate acquisitions and holdings as reported on Form 5 for 2002); 20,200 in PSUs (reflects holdings as reported on Form 4 for 04/11/2003); and 16,501 in PSRUs (reflects holdings as reported on Form 4 for 08/01/2003). Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2003 Filed Dec 22, 2003 22:22 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 14 | $34.15 | $478.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-03-000176 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SINGER EZRA D · CIK 0001195145 · Exec. VP - Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 28,872 F1 · balance_after: In addition, 3,720 shares are held directly (reflects aggregate acquisitions and holdings as reported on Form 5 for 2002). The following securities are also held indirectly: 4,521 in Savings Plan (reflects aggregate acquisitions and holdings as reported on Form 5 for 2002); 20,200 in PSUs (reflects holdings as reported on Form 4 for 04/11/2003); and 16,501 in PSRUs (reflects holdings as reported on Form 4 for 08/01/2003). Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2003 Filed Dec 8, 2003 22:51 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 15 | $33.40 | $501.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-03-000165 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SINGER EZRA D · CIK 0001195145 · Exec. VP - Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 28,858 F1 · balance_after: In addition, 3,720 shares are held directly (reflects aggregate acquisitions and holdings as reported on Form 5 for 2002). The following securities are also held indirectly: 4,521 in Savings Plan (reflects aggregate acquisitions and holdings as reported on Form 5 for 2002); 20,200 in PSUs (reflects holdings as reported on Form 4 for 04/11/2003); and 16,501 in PSRUs (reflects holdings as reported on Form 4 for 08/01/2003). Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2003 Filed Nov 25, 2003 14:45 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 15 | $32.20 | $483.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-03-000155 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SINGER EZRA D · CIK 0001195145 · Exec. VP - Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 28,843 F1 · balance_after: In addition, 3,720 shares are held directly (reflects aggregate acquisitions and holdings as reported on Form 5 for 2002). The following securities are also held indirectly: 4,521 in Savings Plan (reflects aggregate acquisitions and holdings as reported on Form 5 for 2002); 20,200 in PSUs (reflects holdings as reported on Form 4 for 04/11/2003); and 16,501 in PSRUs (reflects holdings as reported on Form 4 for 08/01/2003). Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2003 Filed Nov 10, 2003 21:28 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 15 | $32.17 | $482.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-03-000145 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SINGER EZRA D · CIK 0001195145 · Exec. VP - Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 28,828 F1 · balance_after: In addition, 3,720 shares are held directly (reflects aggregate acquisitions and holdings as reported on Form 5 for 2002). The following securities are also held indirectly: 4,521 in Savings Plan (reflects aggregate acquisitions and holdings as reported on Form 5 for 2002); 20,200 in PSUs (reflects holdings as reported on Form 4 for 04/11/2003); and 16,501 in PSRUs (reflects holdings as reported on Form 4 for 08/01/2003). Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2003 Filed Oct 27, 2003 22:09 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 15 | $33.24 | $498.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-03-000135 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SINGER EZRA D · CIK 0001195145 · Exec. VP - Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 28,484 F1 · balance_after: In addition, 3,720 shares are held directly (reflects aggregate acquisitions and holdings as reported on Form 5 for 2002). The following securities are also held indirectly: 4,521 in Savings Plan (reflects aggregate acquisitions and holdings as reported on Form 5 for 2002); 20,200 in PSUs (reflects holdings as reported on Form 4 for 04/11/2003); and 16,501 in PSRUs (reflects holdings as reported on Form 4 for 08/01/2003). Read SEC document |
| October 10, 2003 Filed Oct 14, 2003 21:42 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 15 | $32.35 | $485.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-03-000125 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SINGER EZRA D · CIK 0001195145 · Exec. VP - Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 28,469 F1 · balance_after: In addition, 3,720 shares are held directly (reflects aggregate acquisitions and holdings as reported on Form 5 for 2002). The following securities are also held indirectly: 4,521 in Savings Plan (reflects aggregate acquisitions and holdings as reported on Form 5 for 2002); 20,200 in PSUs (reflects holdings as reported on Form 4 for 04/11/2003); and 16,501 in PSRUs (reflects holdings as reported on Form 4 for 08/01/2003). Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2003 Filed Sep 30, 2003 14:30 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 15 | $32.59 | $488.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-03-000108 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SINGER EZRA D · CIK 0001195145 · Exec. VP - Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 28,454 F1 · balance_after: In addition, 3,720 shares are held directly (reflects aggregate acquisitions and holdings as reported on Form 5 for 2002). The following securities are also held indirectly: 4,521 in Savings Plan (reflects aggregate acquisitions and holdings as reported on Form 5 for 2002); 20,200 in PSUs (reflects holdings as reported on Form 4 for 04/11/2003); and 16,501 in PSRUs (reflects holdings as reported on Form 4 for 08/01/2003). Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2003 Filed Sep 16, 2003 16:32 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 14 | $35.63 | $498.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-03-000098 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SINGER EZRA D · CIK 0001195145 · Exec. VP - Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 28,255 F1 · balance_after: In addition, 3,720 shares are held directly (reflects aggregate acquisitions and holdings as reported on Form 5 for 2002). The following securities are also held indirectly: 4,521 in Savings Plan (reflects aggregate acquisitions and holdings as reported on Form 5 for 2002); 20,200 in PSUs (reflects holdings as reported on Form 4 for 04/11/2003); and 16,501 in PSRUs (reflects holdings as reported on Form 4 for 08/01/2003). Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2003 Filed Sep 3, 2003 15:49 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 14 | $35.32 | $494.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-03-000088 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SINGER EZRA D · CIK 0001195145 · Exec. VP - Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 28,241 F1 · balance_after: In addition, 3,720 shares are held directly (reflects aggregate acquisitions and holdings as reported on Form 5 for 2002). The following securities are also held indirectly: 4,521 in Savings Plan (reflects aggregate acquisitions and holdings as reported on Form 5 for 2002); 20,200 in PSUs (reflects holdings as reported on Form 4 for 04/11/2003); and 16,501 in PSRUs (reflects holdings as reported on Form 4 for 08/01/2003). Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2003 Filed Aug 19, 2003 16:19 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 14 | $35.82 | $501.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-03-000078 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SINGER EZRA D · CIK 0001195145 · Exec. VP - Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 28,227 F1 · balance_after: In addition, 3,720 shares are held directly (reflects aggregate acquisitions and holdings as reported on Form 5 for 2002). The following securities are also held indirectly: 4,521 in Savings Plan (reflects aggregate acquisitions and holdings as reported on Form 5 for 2002); 20,200 in PSUs (reflects holdings as reported on Form 4 for 04/11/2003); and 16,501 in PSRUs (reflects holdings as reported on Form 4 for 08/01/2003). Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2003 Filed Aug 5, 2003 17:09 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 14 | $34.38 | $481.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-03-000067 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SINGER EZRA D · CIK 0001195145 · Exec. VP - Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 28,213 F1 · balance_after: In addition, 3,720 shares are held directly (reflects aggregate acquisitions and holdings as reported on Form 5 for 2002). The following securities are also held indirectly: 4,521 in Savings Plan (reflects aggregate acquisitions and holdings as reported on Form 5 for 2002); 20,200 in PSUs (reflects holdings as reported on Form 4 for 04/11/2003); and 16,501 in PSRUs. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2003 Filed Jul 22, 2003 15:06 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 14 | $36.00 | $504.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-03-000057 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SINGER EZRA D · CIK 0001195145 · Exec. VP - Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 11,570 F1 · balance_after: In addition, 3,720 shares are held directly (reflects aggregate acquisitions and holdings as reported on Form 5 for 2002). The following securities are also held indirectly: 4,521 in Savings Plan (reflects aggregate acquisitions and holdings as reported on Form 5 for 2002); 32,338 in PSRUs (reflects aggregate acquisitions and holdings as reported on Form 5 for 2002); and 20,200 in PSUs (reflects holdings as reported on Form 4 for 04/11/2003). Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2003 Filed Jul 7, 2003 20:49 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 12 | $39.85 | $478.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-03-000047 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SINGER EZRA D · CIK 0001195145 · Exec. VP - Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 11,556 F1 · balance_after: In addition, 3,720 shares are held directly (reflects aggregate acquisitions and holdings as reported on Form 5 for 2002). The following securities are also held indirectly: 4,521 in Savings Plan (reflects aggregate acquisitions and holdings as reported on Form 5 for 2002); 32,338 in PSRUs (reflects aggregate acquisitions and holdings as reported on Form 5 for 2002); and 20,200 in PSUs (reflects holdings as reported on Form 4 for 04/11/2003). Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2003 Filed Jun 24, 2003 17:11 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 12 | $41.21 | $494.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-03-000031 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SINGER EZRA D · CIK 0001195145 · Exec. VP - Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 11,544 F1 · balance_after: In addition, 3,720 shares are held directly (reflects aggregate acquisitions and holdings as reported on Form 5 for 2002). The following securities are also held indirectly: 4,521 in Savings Plan (reflects aggregate acquisitions and holdings as reported on Form 5 for 2002); 32,338 in PSRUs (reflects aggregate acquisitions and holdings as reported on Form 5 for 2002); and 20,200 in PSUs (reflects holdings as reported on Form 4 for 04/11/2003). Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2003 Filed Jun 9, 2003 18:53 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 13 | $39.23 | $509.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-03-000018 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SINGER EZRA D · CIK 0001195145 · Exec. VP - Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 11,532 F1 · balance_after: In addition, 3,720 shares are held directly (reflects aggregate acquisitions and holdings as reported on Form 5 for 2002). The following securities are also held indirectly: 4,521 in Savings Plan (reflects aggregate acquisitions and holdings as reported on Form 5 for 2002); 32,338 in PSRUs (reflects aggregate acquisitions and holdings as reported on Form 5 for 2002); and 20,200 in PSUs (reflects holdings as reported on Form 4 for 04/11/2003). Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2003 Filed May 27, 2003 16:23 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 13 | $36.72 | $477.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-03-000008 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SINGER EZRA D · CIK 0001195145 · Exec. VP - Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 11,519 F1 · balance_after: In addition, 3,720 shares are held directly (reflects aggregate acquisitions and holdings as reported on Form 5 for 2002). The following securities are also held indirectly: 4,521 in Savings Plan (reflects aggregate acquisitions and holdings as reported on Form 5 for 2002); 32,338 in PSRUs (reflects aggregate acquisitions and holdings as reported on Form 5 for 2002); and 20,200 in PSUs (reflects holdings as reported on Form 4 for 04/11/2003). Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2003 Filed May 12, 2003 18:58 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 13 | $37.06 | $481.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001201479-03-000179 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SINGER EZRA D · CIK 0001195145 · Exec. VP - Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 11,506 F1 · balance_after: In addition, 3,720 shares are held directly (reflects aggregate acquisitions and holdings as reported on Form 5 for 2002). The following securities are also held indirectly: 4,521 in Savings Plan (reflects aggregate acquisitions and holdings as reported on Form 5 for 2002); 32,338 in PSRUs (reflects aggregate acquisitions and holdings as reported on Form 5 for 2002); and 20,200 in PSUs (reflects holdings as reported on Form 4 for 04/11/2003). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.