Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matador Resources CoMTDR · Entity 3681 | Director | April 11, 2017 | April 14, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Matador Resources Co
Report date April 11, 2017 · Filed April 14, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 419,703 |
Reported balance
After 2017-04-11 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-04-11 · Grant · Acquired 1,399 · Balance 419,703 F1: Represents restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on April 11, 2017. Such restricted stock units will vest, and an equal number of shares of common stock will be deliverable to the reporting person, in equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectRepresents shares held of record by Laney Investments Ltd. | 76,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-04-11 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 76,000 F2: The reporting person states that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be deemed an admission that such person is, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or otherwise, the beneficial owner of these shares. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on April 11, 2017. Such restricted stock units will vest, and an equal number of shares of common stock will be deliverable to the reporting person, in equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant.
F2: The reporting person states that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be deemed an admission that such person is, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or otherwise, the beneficial owner of these shares. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 11, 2017 Filed Apr 14, 2017 01:53 UTC | Matador Resources Co MTDR · Entity 3681 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,399 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001520006-17-000134 · wf-form4_149213480810049.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANEY DAVID M. · CIK 0001524959 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 419,703 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on April 11, 2017. Such restricted stock units will vest, and an equal number of shares of common stock will be deliverable to the reporting person, in equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 18, 2017 02:21 UTC | Matador Resources Co MTDR · Entity 3681 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,251 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001520006-17-000051 · wf-form4_148738446272255.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANEY DAVID M. · CIK 0001524959 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 418,304 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 15, 2017. Such restricted stock units will vest, and an equal number of shares of common stock will be deliverable to the reporting person, in equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2016 Filed Dec 16, 2016 01:43 UTC | Matador Resources Co MTDR · Entity 3681 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $26.45 | $264,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001520006-16-000405 · wf-form4_148185256944949.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LANEY DAVID M. · CIK 0001524959 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Represents shares held of record by Laney Investments Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 76,000 F1 · shares: Represents a privately negotiated transaction between the reporting person and a family limited partnership controlled by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: The reporting person states that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be deemed an admission that such person is, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or otherwise, the beneficial owner of these shares. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2016 Filed Dec 16, 2016 01:43 UTC | Matador Resources Co MTDR · Entity 3681 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $26.45 | $264,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001520006-16-000405 · wf-form4_148185256944949.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANEY DAVID M. · CIK 0001524959 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 417,053 F1 · shares: Represents a privately negotiated transaction between the reporting person and a family limited partnership controlled by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2016 Filed Nov 2, 2016 01:50 UTC | Matador Resources Co MTDR · Entity 3681 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,468 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001520006-16-000375 · wf-form4_147805139833440.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANEY DAVID M. · CIK 0001524959 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 427,053 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on October 28, 2016. Such restricted stock units will vest, and an equal number of shares of common stock will be deliverable to the reporting person, in equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.