Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
LOWES COMPANIES INC
Report date January 30, 2004 · Filed February 25, 2004
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2004-02-25. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock (401(k) Account)SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 137,317 |
Reported balance
After 2004-01-30 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2004-01-30 · Other · Disposed 281 · Balance 137,317 F1: The Reporting Person's number of shares held in the Lowe's Companies, Inc. 401(k) Plan account decreased solely as a result of an increase in the fair market value of Lowe's common stock and not as a result of any action by the Reporting Person. F2: The Reporting Person's number of shares held in the Lowe's Companies, Inc. 401(k) Plan account decreased solely as a result of an increase in the fair market value of Lowe's common stock and not as a result of any action by the Reporting Person. |
| Phantom StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 14,159.824 |
Reported balance
After 2003-10-31 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2003-10-31 · Grant · Acquired 7.141 · Balance 14,159.824 F3: Represents the credit of dividends to the Reporting Person's deferred stock account under the Lowe's Deferred Compensation Program. F4: The Reporting Person becomes entitled to the cash value of the Phantom Stock on the earlier of the March 15 after his 65 birthday or on the March 15 after his termination. F5: The Reporting Person becomes entitled to the cash value of the Phantom Stock on the earlier of the March 15 after his 65 birthday or on the March 15 after his termination. |
| Phantom StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 14,167.793 |
Reported balance
After 2004-01-30 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2004-01-30 · Grant · Acquired 7.969 · Balance 14,167.793 F3: Represents the credit of dividends to the Reporting Person's deferred stock account under the Lowe's Deferred Compensation Program. F4: The Reporting Person becomes entitled to the cash value of the Phantom Stock on the earlier of the March 15 after his 65 birthday or on the March 15 after his termination. F5: The Reporting Person becomes entitled to the cash value of the Phantom Stock on the earlier of the March 15 after his 65 birthday or on the March 15 after his termination. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 284,824 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2004-01-30 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 284,824 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectMinor Children | 286,776 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2004-01-30 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 286,776 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby Spouse | 40,800 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2004-01-30 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 40,800 |
| Common Stock (BRP)SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,036 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2004-01-30 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 1,036 |
| Common Stock (SOFE)SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,668 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2004-01-30 · row 6
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 2,668 |
| Incentive Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $22.50 · Expires 2005-12-03 | Direct | 4,444 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2004-01-30 · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · Balance 4,444 |
| Incentive Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $23.56 · Expires 2007-02-02 | Direct | 8,488 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2004-01-30 · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · Balance 8,488 |
| Incentive Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $27.51 · Expires 2008-03-02 | Direct | 3,634 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2004-01-30 · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · Balance 3,634 |
| Incentive Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $39.30 · Expires 2010-03-01 | Direct | 2,544 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2004-01-30 · row 12
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · Balance 2,544 |
| Incentive Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $43.99 · Expires 2009-03-01 | Direct | 2,274 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2004-01-30 · row 13
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 13 · Balance 2,274 |
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $22.50 · Expires 2005-12-03 | Direct | 51,156 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2004-01-30 · row 14
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 14 · Balance 51,156 |
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $23.56 · Expires 2007-02-02 | Direct | 39,632 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2004-01-30 · row 15
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 15 · Balance 39,632 |
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $27.51 · Expires 2008-03-02 | Direct | 39,346 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2004-01-30 · row 16
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 16 · Balance 39,346 |
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $39.30 · Expires 2010-03-01 | Direct | 27,546 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2004-01-30 · row 17
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 17 · Balance 27,546 |
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $43.99 · Expires 2009-03-01 | Direct | 21,756 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2004-01-30 · row 18
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 18 · Balance 21,756 |
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $45.70 · Expires 2009-02-01 | Direct | 60,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2004-01-30 · row 19
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 19 · Balance 60,000 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Reporting Person's number of shares held in the Lowe's Companies, Inc. 401(k) Plan account decreased solely as a result of an increase in the fair market value of Lowe's common stock and not as a result of any action by the Reporting Person.
F2: The Reporting Person's number of shares held in the Lowe's Companies, Inc. 401(k) Plan account decreased solely as a result of an increase in the fair market value of Lowe's common stock and not as a result of any action by the Reporting Person.
F3: Represents the credit of dividends to the Reporting Person's deferred stock account under the Lowe's Deferred Compensation Program.
F4: The Reporting Person becomes entitled to the cash value of the Phantom Stock on the earlier of the March 15 after his 65 birthday or on the March 15 after his termination.
F5: The Reporting Person becomes entitled to the cash value of the Phantom Stock on the earlier of the March 15 after his 65 birthday or on the March 15 after his termination.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 30, 2004 Filed Feb 25, 2004 20:18 UTC | LOWES COMPANIES INC LOW · Entity 2896 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 7.969 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000060667-04-000090 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 8 HERRING A LEE · CIK 0001219908 · SVP Distribution 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,167.793 Underlying: Common Stock · 7.969 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the credit of dividends to the Reporting Person's deferred stock account under the Lowe's Deferred Compensation Program. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person becomes entitled to the cash value of the Phantom Stock on the earlier of the March 15 after his 65 birthday or on the March 15 after his termination. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The Reporting Person becomes entitled to the cash value of the Phantom Stock on the earlier of the March 15 after his 65 birthday or on the March 15 after his termination. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2004 Filed Feb 25, 2004 20:18 UTC | LOWES COMPANIES INC LOW · Entity 2896 | OtherCommon Stock (401(k) Account) | 281 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000060667-04-000090 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HERRING A LEE · CIK 0001219908 · SVP Distribution 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,317 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person's number of shares held in the Lowe's Companies, Inc. 401(k) Plan account decreased solely as a result of an increase in the fair market value of Lowe's common stock and not as a result of any action by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The Reporting Person's number of shares held in the Lowe's Companies, Inc. 401(k) Plan account decreased solely as a result of an increase in the fair market value of Lowe's common stock and not as a result of any action by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2003 Filed Jan 5, 2004 19:28 UTC | LOWES COMPANIES INC LOW · Entity 2896 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $55.37 | $276,850.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000060667-04-000009 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HERRING A LEE · CIK 0001219908 · SVP Distribution 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 284,824 Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2003 Filed Jan 5, 2004 19:28 UTC | LOWES COMPANIES INC LOW · Entity 2896 | OtherCommon Stock (SOFE) | 295 | $35.92 | $10,596.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000060667-04-000009 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HERRING A LEE · CIK 0001219908 · SVP Distribution 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,668 F3 · shares: Shares acquired under the Lowe's Companies Employee Stock Purchase Plan-Stock Options for Everyone (SOFE). Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2003 Filed Feb 25, 2004 20:18 UTC | LOWES COMPANIES INC LOW · Entity 2896 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 7.141 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000060667-04-000090 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 7 HERRING A LEE · CIK 0001219908 · SVP Distribution 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,159.824 Underlying: Common Stock · 7.141 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the credit of dividends to the Reporting Person's deferred stock account under the Lowe's Deferred Compensation Program. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person becomes entitled to the cash value of the Phantom Stock on the earlier of the March 15 after his 65 birthday or on the March 15 after his termination. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The Reporting Person becomes entitled to the cash value of the Phantom Stock on the earlier of the March 15 after his 65 birthday or on the March 15 after his termination. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2003 Filed Jan 5, 2004 19:28 UTC | LOWES COMPANIES INC LOW · Entity 2896 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 7.435 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000060667-04-000009 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 8 HERRING A LEE · CIK 0001219908 · SVP Distribution 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,152.683 Underlying: Common Stock · 7.435 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the credit of dividends to the Reporting Person's deferred stock account under the Lowe's Deferred Compensation Program. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person becomes entitled to the cash value of the Phantom Stock on the earlier of the March 15 after his 65 birthday or on the March 15 after his termination. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The Reporting Person becomes entitled to the cash value of the Phantom Stock on the earlier of the March 15 after his 65 birthday or on the March 15 after his termination. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2003 Filed Jun 3, 2003 15:32 UTC | LOWES COMPANIES INC LOW · Entity 2896 | OtherCommon Stock (SOFE) | 301 | $35.28 | $10,619.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000060667-03-000060 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HERRING A LEE · CIK 0001219908 · SVP Distribution 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,373 F1 · shares: Stock Options For Everyone Plan Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2003 Filed Jan 5, 2004 19:28 UTC | LOWES COMPANIES INC LOW · Entity 2896 | GiftCommon Stock | 780 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000060667-04-000009 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HERRING A LEE · CIK 0001219908 · SVP Distribution 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 289,824 Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2003 Filed Jan 5, 2004 19:28 UTC | LOWES COMPANIES INC LOW · Entity 2896 | OtherCommon Stock (BRP) | 1,036 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000060667-04-000009 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HERRING A LEE · CIK 0001219908 · SVP Distribution 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,036 F1 · shares: Shares acquired under Lowe's Benefit Restoration Plan (BRP). F2 · price: Shares acquired under Lowe's Benefit Restoration Plan (BRP). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.