TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

BAINS HARRISON M JR

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
17680
SEC CIK
0001202282

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO(BMY) · Entity 1662VP, Tax and TreasuryMarch 02, 2004March 04, 2004
Tvardi Therapeutics, Inc.CARA · Entity 7579DirectorJune 01, 2023June 05, 2023

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO

Report date March 02, 2004 · Filed March 04, 2004

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, $0.10 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect70,652 Reported balance After 2004-03-02 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2004-03-02 · Grant · Acquired 4,167 · Balance 70,652

F1: Shares consist of restricted stock with one-third vesting on each of the third, fourth and fifth anniversaries of the grant date.

Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $28.11 · Expires 2014-03-01Direct25,000 Reported balance After 2004-03-02 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2004-03-02 · Grant · Acquired 25,000 · Balance 25,000

F2: Exercisable as to 25% of the shares annually, on a cumulative basis, commencing one year after the date of grant.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares consist of restricted stock with one-third vesting on each of the third, fourth and fifth anniversaries of the grant date.

F2: Exercisable as to 25% of the shares annually, on a cumulative basis, commencing one year after the date of grant.

Tvardi Therapeutics, Inc.

Report date June 01, 2023 · Filed June 05, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect57,438 Reported balance After 2023-06-01 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-06-01 · Grant · Acquired 32,362 · Balance 57,438

F1: Represents the number of shares underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. The RSUs vest on the earlier of (i) June 1, 2024 and (ii) immediately prior to the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date, in each case, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director through such date.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.09 · Expires 2033-06-01Direct44,961 Reported balance After 2023-06-01 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2023-06-01 · Grant · Acquired 44,961 · Balance 44,961

F2: This option was granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy. The shares underlying the option vest and become exercisable on the earlier of (i) June 1, 2024 and (ii) immediately prior to the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date, in each case, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director through such date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents the number of shares underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. The RSUs vest on the earlier of (i) June 1, 2024 and (ii) immediately prior to the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date, in each case, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director through such date.

F2: This option was granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy. The shares underlying the option vest and become exercisable on the earlier of (i) June 1, 2024 and (ii) immediately prior to the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date, in each case, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director through such date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 16:31 UTC Tvardi Therapeutics, Inc. CARA · Entity 7579 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 44,961 $0.00 Strike: $3.09 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-034322 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

BAINS HARRISON M JR · CIK 0001202282 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,961

Underlying: Common Stock · 44,961 shares

Expires 2033-06-01

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy. The shares underlying the option vest and become exercisable on the earlier of (i) June 1, 2024 and (ii) immediately prior to the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date, in each case, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director through such date.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 16:31 UTC Tvardi Therapeutics, Inc. CARA · Entity 7579 GrantCommon Stock 32,362 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-034322 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BAINS HARRISON M JR · CIK 0001202282 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 57,438

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. The RSUs vest on the earlier of (i) June 1, 2024 and (ii) immediately prior to the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date, in each case, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director through such date.

Read SEC document
July 15, 2022 Filed Jul 19, 2022 17:13 UTC Tvardi Therapeutics, Inc. CARA · Entity 7579 SaleCommon Stock 7,200 $9.05 $65,160.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-042604 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BAINS HARRISON M JR · CIK 0001202282 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,076

F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 15, 2022.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.97 to $9.37, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2022 Filed Jun 6, 2022 17:50 UTC Tvardi Therapeutics, Inc. CARA · Entity 7579 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 16,996 $0.00 Strike: $8.42 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-034625 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

BAINS HARRISON M JR · CIK 0001202282 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,996

Underlying: Common Stock · 16,996 shares

Expires 2032-06-02

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy. The shares underlying the option vest and become exercisable on the earlier of (i) June 2, 2023 and (ii) immediately prior to the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date, in each case, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director through such date.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2022 Filed Jun 6, 2022 17:50 UTC Tvardi Therapeutics, Inc. CARA · Entity 7579 GrantCommon Stock 11,876 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-034625 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BAINS HARRISON M JR · CIK 0001202282 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,276

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. The RSUs vest on the earlier of (i) June 2, 2023 and (ii) immediately prior to the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date, in each case, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director through such date.

Read SEC document
June 03, 2021 Filed Jun 7, 2021 19:24 UTC Tvardi Therapeutics, Inc. CARA · Entity 7579 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 10,800 $0.00 Strike: $13.06 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-038759 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

BAINS HARRISON M JR · CIK 0001202282 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,800

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,800 shares

Expires 2031-06-03

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy. The shares underlying the option vest and become exercisable on the earlier of (i) June 3, 2022 and (ii) immediately prior to the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date, in each case, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director through such date.

Read SEC document
June 03, 2021 Filed Jun 7, 2021 19:24 UTC Tvardi Therapeutics, Inc. CARA · Entity 7579 GrantCommon Stock 7,200 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-038759 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BAINS HARRISON M JR · CIK 0001202282 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,400

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. The RSUs vest on the earlier of (i) June 3, 2022 and (ii) immediately prior to the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date, in each case, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director through such date.

Read SEC document
June 04, 2020 Filed Jun 8, 2020 17:48 UTC Tvardi Therapeutics, Inc. CARA · Entity 7579 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 10,800 $0.00 Strike: $15.62 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-035067 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

BAINS HARRISON M JR · CIK 0001202282 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,800

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,800 shares

Expires 2030-06-04

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy. The shares underlying the option vest and become exercisable on the earlier of (i) June 4, 2021 and (ii) immediately prior to the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date, in each case, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director through such date.

Read SEC document
June 04, 2020 Filed Jun 8, 2020 17:48 UTC Tvardi Therapeutics, Inc. CARA · Entity 7579 GrantCommon Stock 7,200 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-035067 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BAINS HARRISON M JR · CIK 0001202282 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,200

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. The RSUs vest on the earlier of (i) June 4, 2021 and (ii) immediately prior to the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date, in each case, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director through such date.

Read SEC document
June 04, 2019 Filed Jun 6, 2019 18:00 UTC Tvardi Therapeutics, Inc. CARA · Entity 7579 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 9,000 $0.00 Strike: $20.44 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-035218 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

BAINS HARRISON M JR · CIK 0001202282 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,000 shares

Expires 2029-06-04

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy. The shares underlying the option vest and become exercisable on the earlier of (i) June 4, 2020 and (ii) immediately prior to the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date, in each case, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director through such date.

Read SEC document
June 04, 2019 Filed Jun 6, 2019 18:00 UTC Tvardi Therapeutics, Inc. CARA · Entity 7579 GrantCommon Stock 6,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-035218 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BAINS HARRISON M JR · CIK 0001202282 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,000

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. The RSUs vest on the earlier of (i) June 4, 2020 and (ii) immediately prior to the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date, in each case, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director through such date.

Read SEC document
June 06, 2018 Filed Jun 8, 2018 16:30 UTC Tvardi Therapeutics, Inc. CARA · Entity 7579 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 18,000 $0.00 Strike: $16.07 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-036694 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

BAINS HARRISON M JR · CIK 0001202282 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 18,000 shares

Expires 2028-06-06

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted to the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's non-employee director compensation policy. The shares underlying the option vest and become exercisable on June 6, 2019, subject to the reporting person's continued service as a director through such date.

Read SEC document
June 21, 2017 Filed Jun 23, 2017 18:34 UTC Tvardi Therapeutics, Inc. CARA · Entity 7579 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 15,000 $0.00 Strike: $19.50 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-041747 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

BAINS HARRISON M JR · CIK 0001202282 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares

Expires 2027-06-21

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted to the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's non-employee director compensation policy. The shares underlying the option vest and become exercisable on June 21, 2018, subject to the reporting person's continued service as a director through such date.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2004 Filed Mar 4, 2004 22:24 UTC BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO (BMY) · Entity 1662 GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative 25,000 $0.00 Strike: $28.11 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000014272-04-000065 · bai217.xml · derivative · entry 2

BAINS HARRISON M JR · CIK 0001202282 · VP, Tax and Treasury

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,000

Underlying: Common Stock, $0.10 par value · 25,000 shares

Expires 2014-03-01

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercisable as to 25% of the shares annually, on a cumulative basis, commencing one year after the date of grant.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2004 Filed Mar 4, 2004 22:24 UTC BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO (BMY) · Entity 1662 GrantCommon Stock, $0.10 par value 4,167 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000014272-04-000065 · bai217.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BAINS HARRISON M JR · CIK 0001202282 · VP, Tax and Treasury

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 70,652

F1 · shares: Shares consist of restricted stock with one-third vesting on each of the third, fourth and fifth anniversaries of the grant date.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2004 Filed Mar 2, 2004 19:43 UTC BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO (BMY) · Entity 1662 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.10 par value 1,790 $28.04 $50,191.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000014272-04-000047 · bai215.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BAINS HARRISON M JR · CIK 0001202282 · VP, Tax and Treasury

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 66,485

F1 · kind: Shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
July 09, 2003 Filed Jul 10, 2003 20:08 UTC BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO (BMY) · Entity 1662 Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative 50,479 $0.00 Strike: $14.74 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000014272-03-000016 · bai147.xml · derivative · entry 4

BAINS HARRISON M JR · CIK 0001202282 · VP, Tax and Treasury

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock, $0.10 par value · 50,479 shares

Expires 2005-03-06

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
July 09, 2003 Filed Jul 10, 2003 20:08 UTC BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO (BMY) · Entity 1662 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.10 par value 10,139 $27.49 $278,721.11
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000014272-03-000016 · bai147.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

BAINS HARRISON M JR · CIK 0001202282 · VP, Tax and Treasury

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,275

F2 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes upon exercise of stock option.

Read SEC document
July 09, 2003 Filed Jul 10, 2003 20:08 UTC BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO (BMY) · Entity 1662 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.10 par value 27,065 $27.49 $744,016.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000014272-03-000016 · bai147.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BAINS HARRISON M JR · CIK 0001202282 · VP, Tax and Treasury

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of exercise price.

Read SEC document
July 09, 2003 Filed Jul 10, 2003 20:08 UTC BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO (BMY) · Entity 1662 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.10 par value 50,479 $14.74 $744,060.46
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000014272-03-000016 · bai147.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BAINS HARRISON M JR · CIK 0001202282 · VP, Tax and Treasury

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.