TapewireFind a company

organization · Reporting owner

CNL LIFESTYLE PROPERTIES INC

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
176778
SEC CIK
0001261159

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

No balances currently tracked through insider filings.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

EPR PROPERTIES

Report date April 20, 2017 · Filed April 24, 2017

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-04-24. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Shares of Beneficial InterestSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2017-04-20 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-04-20 · Other · Disposed 8,851,264 · Balance 0

F1: As previously reported, on March 24, 2017, the Reporting Person's stockholders approved (i) a sale of the Reporting Person's remaining properties for shares of the Issuer ("Shares") and cash pursuant to a Purchase and Sale Agreement dated as of November 2, 2016 by and among the Reporting Person, the Issuer and certain other parties thereto (the "Sale Agreement"), and (ii) a plan of Complete Liquidation and Dissolution (the "Plan of Dissolution") of the Reporting Person, including the distribution of the net assets of the Reporting Person, including the Shares, to the Reporting Person's stockholders. As previously reported, the consummation of the Sale Agreement occurred on April 6, 2017. In connection with the Sale Agreement and the Plan of Dissolution, on April 20, 2017 the Reporting Person distributed the Shares to its stockholders of record as of March 31, 2017.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: As previously reported, on March 24, 2017, the Reporting Person's stockholders approved (i) a sale of the Reporting Person's remaining properties for shares of the Issuer ("Shares") and cash pursuant to a Purchase and Sale Agreement dated as of November 2, 2016 by and among the Reporting Person, the Issuer and certain other parties thereto (the "Sale Agreement"), and (ii) a plan of Complete Liquidation and Dissolution (the "Plan of Dissolution") of the Reporting Person, including the distribution of the net assets of the Reporting Person, including the Shares, to the Reporting Person's stockholders. As previously reported, the consummation of the Sale Agreement occurred on April 6, 2017. In connection with the Sale Agreement and the Plan of Dissolution, on April 20, 2017 the Reporting Person distributed the Shares to its stockholders of record as of March 31, 2017.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
April 20, 2017 Filed Apr 24, 2017 17:40 UTC EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 OtherCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest 8,851,264 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-17-010805 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CNL LIFESTYLE PROPERTIES INC · CIK 0001261159 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: As previously reported, on March 24, 2017, the Reporting Person's stockholders approved (i) a sale of the Reporting Person's remaining properties for shares of the Issuer ("Shares") and cash pursuant to a Purchase and Sale Agreement dated as of November 2, 2016 by and among the Reporting Person, the Issuer and certain other parties thereto (the "Sale Agreement"), and (ii) a plan of Complete Liquidation and Dissolution (the "Plan of Dissolution") of the Reporting Person, including the distribution of the net assets of the Reporting Person, including the Shares, to the Reporting Person's stockholders. As previously reported, the consummation of the Sale Agreement occurred on April 6, 2017. In connection with the Sale Agreement and the Plan of Dissolution, on April 20, 2017 the Reporting Person distributed the Shares to its stockholders of record as of March 31, 2017.

F1 · price: As previously reported, on March 24, 2017, the Reporting Person's stockholders approved (i) a sale of the Reporting Person's remaining properties for shares of the Issuer ("Shares") and cash pursuant to a Purchase and Sale Agreement dated as of November 2, 2016 by and among the Reporting Person, the Issuer and certain other parties thereto (the "Sale Agreement"), and (ii) a plan of Complete Liquidation and Dissolution (the "Plan of Dissolution") of the Reporting Person, including the distribution of the net assets of the Reporting Person, including the Shares, to the Reporting Person's stockholders. As previously reported, the consummation of the Sale Agreement occurred on April 6, 2017. In connection with the Sale Agreement and the Plan of Dissolution, on April 20, 2017 the Reporting Person distributed the Shares to its stockholders of record as of March 31, 2017.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.