Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snap-on IncSNA · Entity 3268 | VP & Chief Information Officer | April 24, 2017 | April 25, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Snap-on Inc
Report date April 24, 2017 · Filed April 25, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,027.077 |
Ending reported balance
After 2017-04-24 transaction · row 6
6 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2017-04-24 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,300 · Balance 10,486.077 Row 2 · 2017-04-24 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 4,500 · Balance 14,986.077 Row 3 · 2017-04-24 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 4,500 · Balance 19,486.077 Row 4 · 2017-04-24 · Sale · Disposed 7,591 · Balance 11,895.077 F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $175.58 to $176.57. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effectuated. Row 5 · 2017-04-24 · Sale · Disposed 2,961 · Balance 8,934.077 F2: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $176.61 to $177.56. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effectuated. Row 6 · 2017-04-24 · Sale · Disposed 1,907 · Balance 7,027.077 F3: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $177.79 to $177.80. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effectuated. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $109.43 · Expires 2024-02-13 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-04-24 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2017-04-24 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,300 · Balance 0 F5: Exercise of Rule 16b-3 stock option. F4: Option fully vested. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $144.69 · Expires 2025-02-12 | Direct | 4,500 |
Reported balance
After 2017-04-24 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2017-04-24 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,500 · Balance 4,500 F5: Exercise of Rule 16b-3 stock option. F6: Original option grant vests in three annual installments beginning on the date listed in the "Date Exercisable" column. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $138.03 · Expires 2026-02-11 | Direct | 9,000 |
Reported balance
After 2017-04-24 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2017-04-24 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,500 · Balance 9,000 F5: Exercise of Rule 16b-3 stock option. F6: Original option grant vests in three annual installments beginning on the date listed in the "Date Exercisable" column. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $168.70 · Expires 2027-02-09 | Direct | 13,500 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-04-24 · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · Balance 13,500 F6: Original option grant vests in three annual installments beginning on the date listed in the "Date Exercisable" column. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,742 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-04-24 · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · Balance 1,742 F7: 1 for 1. F8: The restricted stock units were earned based on Company performance during fiscal 2015. Assuming continued employment through the end of fiscal 2017, the units will then vest in one installment and the shares will be issued shortly thereafter. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,185 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-04-24 · row 12
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · Balance 1,185 F7: 1 for 1. F9: The restricted stock units were earned based on Company performance during fiscal 2016. Assuming continued employment through the end of fiscal 2018, the units will then vest in one installment and the shares will be issued shortly thereafter. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 957 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-04-24 · row 13
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 13 · Balance 957 F7: 1 for 1. F10: The restricted stock units may be earned based on the achievement of certain Company goals during fiscal 2017. Assuming continued employment through the end of fiscal 2019, any units earned will then vest in one installment and the shares will be issued shortly thereafter. The target number of units that may be earned is reported above; the maximum number is 200% of the number reported, subject to plan limits. |
| Performance UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,266 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-04-24 · row 14
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 14 · Balance 1,266 F7: 1 for 1. F11: If the Company achieves certain goals over the 2015-2017 period, the performance units will vest and stock will be awarded. The target number of units that may be earned is reported above; the maximum amount is 200% of the number reported, subject to plan limits. |
| Performance UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,020 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-04-24 · row 15
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 15 · Balance 1,020 F7: 1 for 1. F12: If the Company achieves certain goals over the 2016-2018 period, the performance units will vest and stock will be awarded. The target number of units that may be earned is reported above; the maximum amount is 200% of the number reported, subject to plan limits. |
| Performance UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 958 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-04-24 · row 16
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 16 · Balance 958 F7: 1 for 1. F13: If the Company achieves certain goals over the 2017-2019 period, the performance units will vest and stock will be awarded. The target number of units that may be earned is reported above; the maximum amount is 200% of the number reported, subject to plan limits. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $175.58 to $176.57. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effectuated.
F2: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $176.61 to $177.56. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effectuated.
F3: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $177.79 to $177.80. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effectuated.
F4: Option fully vested.
F5: Exercise of Rule 16b-3 stock option.
F6: Original option grant vests in three annual installments beginning on the date listed in the "Date Exercisable" column.
F7: 1 for 1.
F8: The restricted stock units were earned based on Company performance during fiscal 2015. Assuming continued employment through the end of fiscal 2017, the units will then vest in one installment and the shares will be issued shortly thereafter.
F9: The restricted stock units were earned based on Company performance during fiscal 2016. Assuming continued employment through the end of fiscal 2018, the units will then vest in one installment and the shares will be issued shortly thereafter.
F10: The restricted stock units may be earned based on the achievement of certain Company goals during fiscal 2017. Assuming continued employment through the end of fiscal 2019, any units earned will then vest in one installment and the shares will be issued shortly thereafter. The target number of units that may be earned is reported above; the maximum number is 200% of the number reported, subject to plan limits.
F11: If the Company achieves certain goals over the 2015-2017 period, the performance units will vest and stock will be awarded. The target number of units that may be earned is reported above; the maximum amount is 200% of the number reported, subject to plan limits.
F12: If the Company achieves certain goals over the 2016-2018 period, the performance units will vest and stock will be awarded. The target number of units that may be earned is reported above; the maximum amount is 200% of the number reported, subject to plan limits.
F13: If the Company achieves certain goals over the 2017-2019 period, the performance units will vest and stock will be awarded. The target number of units that may be earned is reported above; the maximum amount is 200% of the number reported, subject to plan limits.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 24, 2017 Filed Apr 25, 2017 21:01 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,500 | Not disclosed Strike: $138.03 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-015442 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9 MORENO JEANNE M · CIK 0001199917 · VP & Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,500 shares Expires 2026-02-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · price: Exercise of Rule 16b-3 stock option. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Original option grant vests in three annual installments beginning on the date listed in the "Date Exercisable" column. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2017 Filed Apr 25, 2017 21:01 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,500 | Not disclosed Strike: $144.69 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-015442 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 MORENO JEANNE M · CIK 0001199917 · VP & Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,500 shares Expires 2025-02-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · price: Exercise of Rule 16b-3 stock option. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Original option grant vests in three annual installments beginning on the date listed in the "Date Exercisable" column. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2017 Filed Apr 25, 2017 21:01 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,300 | Not disclosed Strike: $109.43 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-015442 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 MORENO JEANNE M · CIK 0001199917 · VP & Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,300 shares Expires 2024-02-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · price: Exercise of Rule 16b-3 stock option. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Option fully vested. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2017 Filed Apr 25, 2017 21:01 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,907 | $177.79 | $339,046.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-015442 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 MORENO JEANNE M · CIK 0001199917 · VP & Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,027.077 F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $177.79 to $177.80. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effectuated. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2017 Filed Apr 25, 2017 21:01 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,961 | $177.14 | $524,522.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-015442 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 MORENO JEANNE M · CIK 0001199917 · VP & Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,934.077 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $176.61 to $177.56. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effectuated. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2017 Filed Apr 25, 2017 21:01 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,591 | $175.99 | $1,335,956.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-015442 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MORENO JEANNE M · CIK 0001199917 · VP & Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,895.077 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $175.58 to $176.57. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effectuated. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2017 Filed Apr 25, 2017 21:01 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,500 | $138.03 | $621,135.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-015442 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MORENO JEANNE M · CIK 0001199917 · VP & Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,486.077 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2017 Filed Apr 25, 2017 21:01 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,500 | $144.69 | $651,105.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-015442 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MORENO JEANNE M · CIK 0001199917 · VP & Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,986.077 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2017 Filed Apr 25, 2017 21:01 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,300 | $109.43 | $251,689.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-015442 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MORENO JEANNE M · CIK 0001199917 · VP & Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,486.077 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 10, 2017 22:20 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,200 | Not disclosed Strike: $109.43 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-011259 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 MORENO JEANNE M · CIK 0001199917 · VP & Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,300 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,200 shares Expires 2024-02-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · price: Exercise of Rule 16b-3 stock option. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Option fully vested. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 10, 2017 22:20 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $170.07 | $34,014.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-011259 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MORENO JEANNE M · CIK 0001199917 · VP & Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,186.077 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $170.04 to $170.10. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effectuated. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 10, 2017 22:20 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $169.11 | $338,226.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-011259 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MORENO JEANNE M · CIK 0001199917 · VP & Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,386.077 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $169.00 to $169.22. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effectuated. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 10, 2017 22:20 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,200 | $109.43 | $240,746.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-011259 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MORENO JEANNE M · CIK 0001199917 · VP & Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,386.077 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 22:14 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $173.67 | $52,101.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-010252 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MORENO JEANNE M · CIK 0001199917 · VP & Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,186.077 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 22:14 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,200 | $175.27 | $210,323.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-007436 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MORENO JEANNE M · CIK 0001199917 · VP & Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,486.077 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $175.01 to $175.49. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effectuated. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 21:55 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 957 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-005485 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 MORENO JEANNE M · CIK 0001199917 · VP & Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 957 Underlying: Common Stock · 957 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units may be earned based on the achievement of certain Company goals during fiscal 2017. Assuming continued employment through the end of fiscal 2019, any units earned will then vest in one installment and the shares will be issued shortly thereafter. The target number of units that may be earned is reported above; the maximum number is 200% of the number reported, subject to plan limits. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units may be earned based on the achievement of certain Company goals during fiscal 2017. Assuming continued employment through the end of fiscal 2019, any units earned will then vest in one installment and the shares will be issued shortly thereafter. The target number of units that may be earned is reported above; the maximum number is 200% of the number reported, subject to plan limits. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 21:55 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | GrantPerformance Units · Derivative | 958 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-005485 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 MORENO JEANNE M · CIK 0001199917 · VP & Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 958 Underlying: Common Stock · 958 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: If the Company achieves certain goals over the 2017-2019 period, the performance units will vest and stock will be awarded. The target number of units that may be earned is reported above; the maximum amount is 200% of the number reported, subject to plan limits. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: If the Company achieves certain goals over the 2017-2019 period, the performance units will vest and stock will be awarded. The target number of units that may be earned is reported above; the maximum amount is 200% of the number reported, subject to plan limits. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 21:55 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 13,500 | $0.00 Strike: $168.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-005485 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 MORENO JEANNE M · CIK 0001199917 · VP & Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,500 shares Expires 2027-02-09 F6 · price: The transaction was an option grant. Accordingly, the reporting person did not pay a price to obtain the option. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Original option grant vests in three annual installments beginning on the date listed in the "Date Exercisable" column. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 21:55 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 165 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-005485 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 MORENO JEANNE M · CIK 0001199917 · VP & Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,185 Underlying: Common Stock · 165 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1. F4 · kind: Based on Company performance during fiscal 2016, approximately 116.2% of the restricted stock units originally granted were earned (as previously disclosed, the reporting person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number of units originally reported, subject to plan limits). Assuming continued employment through the end of fiscal 2018, the units will then vest in one installment and the shares will be issued shortly thereafter. F4 · price: Based on Company performance during fiscal 2016, approximately 116.2% of the restricted stock units originally granted were earned (as previously disclosed, the reporting person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number of units originally reported, subject to plan limits). Assuming continued employment through the end of fiscal 2018, the units will then vest in one installment and the shares will be issued shortly thereafter. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Based on Company performance during fiscal 2016, approximately 116.2% of the restricted stock units originally granted were earned (as previously disclosed, the reporting person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number of units originally reported, subject to plan limits). Assuming continued employment through the end of fiscal 2018, the units will then vest in one installment and the shares will be issued shortly thereafter. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Based on Company performance during fiscal 2016, approximately 116.2% of the restricted stock units originally granted were earned (as previously disclosed, the reporting person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number of units originally reported, subject to plan limits). Assuming continued employment through the end of fiscal 2018, the units will then vest in one installment and the shares will be issued shortly thereafter. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 21:55 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Units · Derivative | 1,719 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-005485 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 MORENO JEANNE M · CIK 0001199917 · VP & Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,719 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1. F1 · kind: Based on Company performance during the 2014-2016 period, approximately 106.7% of the performance units vested (as previously disclosed, the reporting person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number originally reported, subject to plan limits). F1 · price: Based on Company performance during the 2014-2016 period, approximately 106.7% of the performance units vested (as previously disclosed, the reporting person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number originally reported, subject to plan limits). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Based on Company performance during the 2014-2016 period, approximately 106.7% of the performance units vested (as previously disclosed, the reporting person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number originally reported, subject to plan limits). F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Based on Company performance during the 2014-2016 period, approximately 106.7% of the performance units vested (as previously disclosed, the reporting person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number originally reported, subject to plan limits). Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 21:55 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | GrantPerformance Units · Derivative | 108 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-005485 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 MORENO JEANNE M · CIK 0001199917 · VP & Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,719 Underlying: Common Stock · 108 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1. F1 · kind: Based on Company performance during the 2014-2016 period, approximately 106.7% of the performance units vested (as previously disclosed, the reporting person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number originally reported, subject to plan limits). F1 · price: Based on Company performance during the 2014-2016 period, approximately 106.7% of the performance units vested (as previously disclosed, the reporting person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number originally reported, subject to plan limits). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Based on Company performance during the 2014-2016 period, approximately 106.7% of the performance units vested (as previously disclosed, the reporting person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number originally reported, subject to plan limits). F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Based on Company performance during the 2014-2016 period, approximately 106.7% of the performance units vested (as previously disclosed, the reporting person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number originally reported, subject to plan limits). Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 21:55 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 535 | $168.70 | $90,254.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-005485 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MORENO JEANNE M · CIK 0001199917 · VP & Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,686.077 F2 · kind: Shares were withheld to cover tax withholding upon the vesting of performance units. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 21:55 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,719 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-005485 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MORENO JEANNE M · CIK 0001199917 · VP & Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,221.077 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Based on Company performance during the 2014-2016 period, approximately 106.7% of the performance units vested (as previously disclosed, the reporting person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number originally reported, subject to plan limits). F1 · price: Based on Company performance during the 2014-2016 period, approximately 106.7% of the performance units vested (as previously disclosed, the reporting person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number originally reported, subject to plan limits). Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 22:18 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,147 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-000727 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 MORENO JEANNE M · CIK 0001199917 · VP & Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,147 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1. F1 · kind: The restricted stock units were earned based on Company performance during fiscal 2014 and vested in one installment based on continued employment through the end of fiscal 2016. F1 · price: The restricted stock units were earned based on Company performance during fiscal 2014 and vested in one installment based on continued employment through the end of fiscal 2016. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were earned based on Company performance during fiscal 2014 and vested in one installment based on continued employment through the end of fiscal 2016. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were earned based on Company performance during fiscal 2014 and vested in one installment based on continued employment through the end of fiscal 2016. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 22:18 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 672 | $171.27 | $115,093.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-000727 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MORENO JEANNE M · CIK 0001199917 · VP & Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,502.077 F2 · kind: Shares were withheld to cover tax withholding upon the vesting of the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 22:18 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,147 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-000727 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MORENO JEANNE M · CIK 0001199917 · VP & Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,174.077 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The restricted stock units were earned based on Company performance during fiscal 2014 and vested in one installment based on continued employment through the end of fiscal 2016. F1 · price: The restricted stock units were earned based on Company performance during fiscal 2014 and vested in one installment based on continued employment through the end of fiscal 2016. Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2016 Filed Oct 25, 2016 20:49 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $160.30 | $80,150.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-065220 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MORENO JEANNE M · CIK 0001199917 · VP & Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,027.077 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $159.89 to $160.49. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effectuated. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.