Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
CARLISLE COMPANIES INC
Report date April 26, 2017 · Filed April 28, 2017
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-04-28. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 94,323 |
Reported balance
After 2017-04-26 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-04-26 · Grant · Acquired 18,736 · Balance 94,323 F1: On April 26, 2017, the reporting person notified the issuer of her retirement from the Board of the Directors of the issuer, effective immediately, in accordance with the issuer's eighteen year term limitation set for in the issuer's Statement of Corporate Governance Guidelines and Principles. F2: Issuance of 18,736 shares of common stock of the issuer payable upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director of the issuer for previously issued restricted stock units. F3: Not applicable. |
| Deferred Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 55 |
Reported balance
After 2017-04-26 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2017-04-26 · Grant · Acquired 55 · Balance 55 F1: On April 26, 2017, the reporting person notified the issuer of her retirement from the Board of the Directors of the issuer, effective immediately, in accordance with the issuer's eighteen year term limitation set for in the issuer's Statement of Corporate Governance Guidelines and Principles. F5: 1 for 1. F6: The deferred stock units are payable in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director of the issuer, such payment to be made in a lump sum or in quarterly installments over ten years based upon the closing price of the issuer's stock at such time. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-04-26 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2017-04-26 · Conversion · Disposed 18,736 · Balance 0 F1: On April 26, 2017, the reporting person notified the issuer of her retirement from the Board of the Directors of the issuer, effective immediately, in accordance with the issuer's eighteen year term limitation set for in the issuer's Statement of Corporate Governance Guidelines and Principles. F5: 1 for 1. F7: The restricted stock units are payable in common stock of the issuer (one common share for each unit) upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director of the issuer. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote 4 | 5,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-04-26 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 5,000 F1: On April 26, 2017, the reporting person notified the issuer of her retirement from the Board of the Directors of the issuer, effective immediately, in accordance with the issuer's eighteen year term limitation set for in the issuer's Statement of Corporate Governance Guidelines and Principles. F4: Shares owned by the reporting person's spouse. The reporting person disclaims ownership of these shares. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On April 26, 2017, the reporting person notified the issuer of her retirement from the Board of the Directors of the issuer, effective immediately, in accordance with the issuer's eighteen year term limitation set for in the issuer's Statement of Corporate Governance Guidelines and Principles.
F2: Issuance of 18,736 shares of common stock of the issuer payable upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director of the issuer for previously issued restricted stock units.
F3: Not applicable.
F4: Shares owned by the reporting person's spouse. The reporting person disclaims ownership of these shares.
F5: 1 for 1.
F6: The deferred stock units are payable in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director of the issuer, such payment to be made in a lump sum or in quarterly installments over ten years based upon the closing price of the issuer's stock at such time.
F7: The restricted stock units are payable in common stock of the issuer (one common share for each unit) upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director of the issuer.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 16:32 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | ConversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 18,736 | $109.21 | $2,046,158.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-006243 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 WEBERT MAGALEN C · CIK 0001237739 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,736 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: On April 26, 2017, the reporting person notified the issuer of her retirement from the Board of the Directors of the issuer, effective immediately, in accordance with the issuer's eighteen year term limitation set for in the issuer's Statement of Corporate Governance Guidelines and Principles. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units are payable in common stock of the issuer (one common share for each unit) upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director of the issuer. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units are payable in common stock of the issuer (one common share for each unit) upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 16:32 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 55 | $109.21 | $6,006.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-006243 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 WEBERT MAGALEN C · CIK 0001237739 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55 Underlying: Common Stock · 55 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: On April 26, 2017, the reporting person notified the issuer of her retirement from the Board of the Directors of the issuer, effective immediately, in accordance with the issuer's eighteen year term limitation set for in the issuer's Statement of Corporate Governance Guidelines and Principles. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The deferred stock units are payable in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director of the issuer, such payment to be made in a lump sum or in quarterly installments over ten years based upon the closing price of the issuer's stock at such time. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The deferred stock units are payable in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director of the issuer, such payment to be made in a lump sum or in quarterly installments over ten years based upon the closing price of the issuer's stock at such time. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 16:32 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,736 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-006243 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEBERT MAGALEN C · CIK 0001237739 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,323 F1 · security: On April 26, 2017, the reporting person notified the issuer of her retirement from the Board of the Directors of the issuer, effective immediately, in accordance with the issuer's eighteen year term limitation set for in the issuer's Statement of Corporate Governance Guidelines and Principles. F2 · shares: Issuance of 18,736 shares of common stock of the issuer payable upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director of the issuer for previously issued restricted stock units. F3 · price: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 18:50 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 56 | $107.73 | $6,032.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-002041 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 WEBERT MAGALEN C · CIK 0001237739 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56 Underlying: Common Stock · 56 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The deferred stock units are payable in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director of the issuer, such payment to be made in a lump sum or in quarterly installments over ten years based upon the closing price of the issuer's stock at such time. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The deferred stock units are payable in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director of the issuer, such payment to be made in a lump sum or in quarterly installments over ten years based upon the closing price of the issuer's stock at such time. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 18:50 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,207 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-002041 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 WEBERT MAGALEN C · CIK 0001237739 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,207 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,207 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units are payable in common stock of the issuer (one common share for each unit) upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director of the issuer. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units are payable in common stock of the issuer (one common share for each unit) upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2017 Filed Jan 30, 2017 15:51 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock Options · Derivative | 4,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $41.87 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-001316 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 WEBERT MAGALEN C · CIK 0001237739 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares Expires 2017-02-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Right to buy. F3 · price: The transaction is the exercise of a derivative security. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 1,333 options exercisable each on February 7, 2007 and February 7, 2008, and 1,334 options exercisable on February 7, 2009, cumulatively. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2017 Filed Jan 30, 2017 15:51 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,000 | $41.87 | $167,480.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-001316 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEBERT MAGALEN C · CIK 0001237739 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,587 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2016 Filed Dec 15, 2016 15:55 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 46 | $114.03 | $5,245.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-032970 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 WEBERT MAGALEN C · CIK 0001237739 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46 Underlying: Common Stock · 46 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The deferred stock units are payable in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director of the issuer, such payment to be made in a lump sum or in quarterly installments over ten years based upon the closing price of the issuer's stock at such time. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The deferred stock units are payable in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director of the issuer, such payment to be made in a lump sum or in quarterly installments over ten years based upon the closing price of the issuer's stock at such time. Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2016 Filed Sep 14, 2016 11:20 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 228 | $99.97 | $22,793.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-029652 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 WEBERT MAGALEN C · CIK 0001237739 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 228 Underlying: Common Stock · 228 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The deferred stock units are payable in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director of the issuer, such payment to be made in a lump sum or in quarterly installments over ten years based upon the closing price of the issuer's stock at such time. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The deferred stock units are payable in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director of the issuer, such payment to be made in a lump sum or in quarterly installments over ten years based upon the closing price of the issuer's stock at such time. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.