Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| NN INCNNBR · Entity 6041 | SVP/Integration & Corp. | April 28, 2017 | May 02, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
NN INC
Report date April 28, 2017 · Filed May 02, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 30,295 |
Reported balance
After 2017-04-28 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-04-28 · Tax withholding · Disposed 238 · Balance 30,295 F1: Represents the amount of shares delivered to satisfy applicable tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of shares of restricted stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the amount of shares delivered to satisfy applicable tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of shares of restricted stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 28, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 20:06 UTC | NN INC NNBR · Entity 6041 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 238 | $27.60 | $6,568.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-011416 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WIDDERS JAMES R. · CIK 0001511320 · SVP/Integration & Corp. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,295 F1 · shares: Represents the amount of shares delivered to satisfy applicable tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2017 Filed Mar 21, 2017 00:30 UTC | NN INC NNBR · Entity 6041 | GrantPerformance Rights · Derivative | 2,824 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-008254 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 WIDDERS JAMES R. · CIK 0001511320 · SVP/Integration & Corp. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,824 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,824 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of NN, Inc. (the "Issuer"). F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The vesting of the performance rights is based on the relative total shareholder return ("TSR") of the Issuer, as compared to the TSR of the S&P SmallCap 600 Index over the period beginning on January 1, 2017 and ending December 31, 2019. The performance rights will vest on December 31, 2019 subject to the reporting person's continuous employment through December 31, 2019 and subject to certain conditions as set forth in the Issuer's 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Performance rights granted represent the right to receive the target shares, and actual performance rights earned may be between 50% and 150% of the target shares. Performance rights that do not vest on December 31, 2019 expire automatically. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The vesting of the performance rights is based on the relative total shareholder return ("TSR") of the Issuer, as compared to the TSR of the S&P SmallCap 600 Index over the period beginning on January 1, 2017 and ending December 31, 2019. The performance rights will vest on December 31, 2019 subject to the reporting person's continuous employment through December 31, 2019 and subject to certain conditions as set forth in the Issuer's 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Performance rights granted represent the right to receive the target shares, and actual performance rights earned may be between 50% and 150% of the target shares. Performance rights that do not vest on December 31, 2019 expire automatically. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2017 Filed Mar 21, 2017 00:30 UTC | NN INC NNBR · Entity 6041 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,222 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-008254 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WIDDERS JAMES R. · CIK 0001511320 · SVP/Integration & Corp. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,533 F2 · kind: Shares are restricted stock and vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 17, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2017 Filed Mar 21, 2017 00:30 UTC | NN INC NNBR · Entity 6041 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 682 | $24.20 | $16,504.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-008254 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WIDDERS JAMES R. · CIK 0001511320 · SVP/Integration & Corp. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,311 F1 · price: Represents the amount of shares delivered to satisfy applicable tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2017 Filed Mar 21, 2017 00:30 UTC | NN INC NNBR · Entity 6041 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 558 | $22.55 | $12,582.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-008254 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WIDDERS JAMES R. · CIK 0001511320 · SVP/Integration & Corp. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,993 F1 · price: Represents the amount of shares delivered to satisfy applicable tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.