Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/PCU · Entity 2856 | Director | April 29, 2004 | May 03, 2004 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/
Report date April 29, 2004 · Filed May 03, 2004
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 400 |
Reported balance
After 2004-04-29 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2004-04-29 · Grant · Acquired 200 · Balance 400 F1: Received pursuant to Issuer's Directors' Stock Award Plan for service as a director ? exempt transaction under Rule 16b-3(d). F2: N/A |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Received pursuant to Issuer's Directors' Stock Award Plan for service as a director ? exempt transaction under Rule 16b-3(d).
F2: N/A
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 29, 2004 Filed May 3, 2004 16:22 UTC | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ PCU · Entity 2856 | GrantCommon Stock | 200 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-04-012201 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLARO JAIME · CIK 0001223262 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 400 F1 · shares: Received pursuant to Issuer's Directors' Stock Award Plan for service as a director ? exempt transaction under Rule 16b-3(d). F2 · price: N/A Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2003 Filed Nov 12, 2003 11:52 UTC | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ PCU · Entity 2856 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,400 | $35.73 | $50,023.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-03-025471 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLARO JAIME · CIK 0001223262 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200 F1 · price: $35.731428 rounded Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2003 Filed Aug 13, 2003 17:57 UTC | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ PCU · Entity 2856 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock Equivalents · Derivative | 7,611.27 | $17.20 Strike: $0.00 | $130,913.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-03-018076 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1 CLARO JAIME · CIK 0001223262 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,611.27 shares Expires 1998-08-08 F1 · security: Disposition of Common Stock Equivalents, held in the Southern Peru Copper Corporation Directors Deferred Fee Plan, for cash, in an approved transaction, and exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). F2 · derivative.exercise_price: N/A F2 · derivative.exercise_date: N/A F2 · derivative.expiration_date: N/A Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2003 Filed Jul 25, 2003 19:26 UTC Amendment | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ PCU · Entity 2856 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock Equivalents · Derivative | 3,805.73 | $17.09 Strike: $0.00 | $65,039.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-03-015716 · a4a.xml · derivative · entry 1 CLARO JAIME · CIK 0001223262 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,611.27 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,805.73 shares Expires 1988-08-08 F1 · security: Disposition of Common Stock Equivalents, held in the Southern Peru Copper Corporation Directors Deferred Fee Plan, for cash, in an approved transaction, and exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). F2 · derivative.exercise_price: N/A F2 · derivative.exercise_date: N/A F2 · derivative.expiration_date: N/A Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2003 Filed Jul 24, 2003 15:58 UTC | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ PCU · Entity 2856 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock Equivalents · Derivative | 3,805.74 | $15.36 Strike: $0.00 | $58,456.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-03-015609 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1 CLARO JAIME · CIK 0001223262 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,611.26 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,805.74 shares Expires 1988-08-08 F1 · security: Disposition of Common Stock Equivalents, held in the Southern Peru Copper Corporation Directors Deferred Fee Plan, for cash, in an approved transaction, and exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). F2 · derivative.exercise_price: N/A F2 · derivative.exercise_date: N/A F2 · derivative.expiration_date: N/A Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2003 Filed Jul 3, 2003 21:15 UTC | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ PCU · Entity 2856 | GrantCommon Stock Equivalents · Derivative | 390 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-03-014068 · j2760_4.xml · derivative · entry 1 CLARO JAIME · CIK 0001223262 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,417 Underlying: Common Stock · 390 shares Expires 1988-08-08 F1 · security: Represent credits pursuant to the Deferred Fee Plan for Directors-Exempt under Section 16b-3(d). Directors do not select the date of the acquisition in this Rule 10 b5-1 transaction. Directors' accounts under the plan are payable in cash following the deferral period in amount of fair market value of Common Stock Equivalent account at time of payment. Acquisition of Common Stock Equivalents reported pursuant to Rule 16a-3 (g) (2) - (4) based on statement of Plan Administrator received on July 2, 2003. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: N/A F3 · price: N/A. Common Stock Equivalents were accrued on various dates at prices ranging from $15.36 to $15.73. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: N/A F2 · derivative.expiration_date: N/A Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2003 Filed Jun 3, 2003 18:37 UTC | SOUTHERN COPPER CORP/ PCU · Entity 2856 | GrantCommon Stock | 200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-03-011631 · j1686_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLARO JAIME · CIK 0001223262 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,600 F1 · kind: Received pursuant to Issuer's Directors' Stock Award Plan for services as a director - exempt transaction under Rule 16b-3(d). F2 · price: N/A Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.