Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMKOR TECHNOLOGY, INC.AMKR · Entity 3481 | Director | May 02, 2017 | May 04, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AMKOR TECHNOLOGY, INC.
Report date May 02, 2017 · Filed May 04, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 37,816 |
Reported balance
After 2017-05-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-05-02 · Grant · Acquired 3,415 · Balance 37,816 F1: These are restricted shares which vest 100% on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date, or the date of the first annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date |
| Director Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.71 · Expires 2027-05-02 | Direct | 20,000 |
Reported balance
After 2017-05-02 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2017-05-02 · Grant · Acquired 20,000 · Balance 20,000 F2: These options vest 100% on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date, or the date of the first annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These are restricted shares which vest 100% on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date, or the date of the first annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date
F2: These options vest 100% on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date, or the date of the first annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 02, 2017 Filed May 4, 2017 21:54 UTC | AMKOR TECHNOLOGY, INC. AMKR · Entity 3481 | GrantDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $11.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-030103 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 OSBORNE JOHN · CIK 0001183588 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Amkor Technology, Inc. Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2027-05-02 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest 100% on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date, or the date of the first annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2017 Filed May 4, 2017 21:54 UTC | AMKOR TECHNOLOGY, INC. AMKR · Entity 3481 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,415 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-030103 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OSBORNE JOHN · CIK 0001183588 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,816 F1 · shares: These are restricted shares which vest 100% on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date, or the date of the first annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 19:09 UTC | AMKOR TECHNOLOGY, INC. AMKR · Entity 3481 | GrantDirector Stock Option (Right-to-Buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-151660 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 16 OSBORNE JOHN · CIK 0001183588 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Amkor Technology Inc., Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2024-05-13 F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The option fully vested on 5/13/2015. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 19:09 UTC | AMKOR TECHNOLOGY, INC. AMKR · Entity 3481 | GrantDirector Stock Option (Right-tp-Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-151660 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 15 OSBORNE JOHN · CIK 0001183588 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Amkor Technology, Inc., Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2021-05-03 F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was fully vested on 5/3/14. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 19:09 UTC | AMKOR TECHNOLOGY, INC. AMKR · Entity 3481 | GrantDirector Stock Option (Right-to-Buy) · Derivative | 16,666 | $0.00 Strike: $7.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-151660 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 14 OSBORNE JOHN · CIK 0001183588 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Amkor Technology, Inc., Common Stock · 16,666 shares Expires 2020-05-03 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was fully vested on 5/3/2013. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 19:09 UTC | AMKOR TECHNOLOGY, INC. AMKR · Entity 3481 | GrantDirector Stock Option (Right-to-Buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $11.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-151660 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 13 OSBORNE JOHN · CIK 0001183588 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Amkor Technology, Inc. Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2018-05-05 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was fully vested on 5/5/2011. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 19:09 UTC | AMKOR TECHNOLOGY, INC. AMKR · Entity 3481 | GrantDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $10.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-151660 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 12 OSBORNE JOHN · CIK 0001183588 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Amkor Technology, Inc. Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2017-08-06 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was fully vested on 8/6/2010. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 19:09 UTC | AMKOR TECHNOLOGY, INC. AMKR · Entity 3481 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,994 | $12.27 | $85,816.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-151660 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 OSBORNE JOHN · CIK 0001183588 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,401 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transaction at prices ranging from 12.25 to 12.27. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 19:09 UTC | AMKOR TECHNOLOGY, INC. AMKR · Entity 3481 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 20,000 | $12.27 | $245,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-151660 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 OSBORNE JOHN · CIK 0001183588 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transaction at prices ranging from 12.25 to 12.30. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 19:09 UTC | AMKOR TECHNOLOGY, INC. AMKR · Entity 3481 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,000 | $9.17 | $183,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-151660 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 OSBORNE JOHN · CIK 0001183588 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 19:09 UTC | AMKOR TECHNOLOGY, INC. AMKR · Entity 3481 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 10,000 | $12.27 | $122,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-151660 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 OSBORNE JOHN · CIK 0001183588 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transaction at prices ranging from 12.25 to 12.30. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 19:09 UTC | AMKOR TECHNOLOGY, INC. AMKR · Entity 3481 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,000 | $6.46 | $64,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-151660 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 OSBORNE JOHN · CIK 0001183588 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 19:09 UTC | AMKOR TECHNOLOGY, INC. AMKR · Entity 3481 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 16,666 | $12.27 | $204,491.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-151660 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 OSBORNE JOHN · CIK 0001183588 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transaction at prices ranging from 12.25 to 12.30. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 19:09 UTC | AMKOR TECHNOLOGY, INC. AMKR · Entity 3481 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,666 | $7.71 | $128,494.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-151660 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 OSBORNE JOHN · CIK 0001183588 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,666 Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 19:09 UTC | AMKOR TECHNOLOGY, INC. AMKR · Entity 3481 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 20,000 | $12.27 | $245,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-151660 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 OSBORNE JOHN · CIK 0001183588 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transaction at prices ranging from 12.25 to 12.30. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 19:09 UTC | AMKOR TECHNOLOGY, INC. AMKR · Entity 3481 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,000 | $11.88 | $237,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-151660 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 OSBORNE JOHN · CIK 0001183588 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 19:09 UTC | AMKOR TECHNOLOGY, INC. AMKR · Entity 3481 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 20,000 | $12.27 | $245,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-151660 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 OSBORNE JOHN · CIK 0001183588 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transaction at prices ranging from 12.25 to 12.30. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 19:09 UTC | AMKOR TECHNOLOGY, INC. AMKR · Entity 3481 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,000 | $10.97 | $219,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-151660 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OSBORNE JOHN · CIK 0001183588 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.