Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
TEREX CORP
Report date May 04, 2017 · Filed May 05, 2017
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-05-05. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $.01 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 113,520 |
Reported balance
After 2017-05-04 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-05-04 · Purchase · Acquired 14 · Balance 113,520 F1: Represents shares purchased through payroll deductions through the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. F2: Ownership includes shares received as a dividend. |
| Common Stock, $.01 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Wife | 23,642 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-05-04 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 23,642 |
| Common Stock, $.01 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect401(k) plan | 3,200 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-05-04 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 3,200 |
| Common Stock, $.01 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect401(k) plan by Wife | 2,395 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-05-04 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 2,395 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares purchased through payroll deductions through the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.
F2: Ownership includes shares received as a dividend.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 04, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 21:07 UTC | TEREX CORP TEX · Entity 3718 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $.01 par value | 14 | $33.01 | $462.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097216-17-000135 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ellis George · CIK 0001474193 · Senior VP Operations/Planning 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,520 F1 · shares: Represents shares purchased through payroll deductions through the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. F2 · balance_after: Ownership includes shares received as a dividend. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2017 Filed Apr 6, 2017 20:05 UTC | TEREX CORP TEX · Entity 3718 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $.01 par value | 15 | $31.54 | $473.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097216-17-000115 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ellis George · CIK 0001474193 · Senior VP Operations/Planning 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,473 F1 · shares: Represents shares purchased through payroll deductions through the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. F2 · balance_after: Ownership includes shares received as a dividend. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2017 Filed Mar 9, 2017 22:19 UTC | TEREX CORP TEX · Entity 3718 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $.01 par value | 22 | $31.92 | $702.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097216-17-000098 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ellis George · CIK 0001474193 · Senior VP Operations/Planning 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,373 F2 · shares: Represents shares purchased through payroll deductions through the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2017 Filed Mar 9, 2017 22:19 UTC | TEREX CORP TEX · Entity 3718 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock, $.01 par value | 14,239 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097216-17-000098 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ellis George · CIK 0001474193 · Senior VP Operations/Planning 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,351 F1 · shares: Reflects shares of restricted stock forfeited by Mr. Ellis pursuant to the terms of a performance based award granted in 2010. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 19:34 UTC | TEREX CORP TEX · Entity 3718 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 par value | 1,777 | $32.28 | $57,361.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097216-17-000085 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ellis George · CIK 0001474193 · Senior VP Operations/Planning 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,590 F1 · shares: Shares are being withheld for payment of the tax liability associated with the scheduled vesting of a previously granted restricted stock award. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 6, 2017 21:53 UTC | TEREX CORP TEX · Entity 3718 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 par value | 3,408 | $31.81 | $108,408.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097216-17-000073 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Ellis George · CIK 0001474193 · Senior VP Operations/Planning 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,367 F4 · shares: Shares are being withheld for payment of the tax liability associated with the scheduled vesting of previously granted restricted stock awards. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2017 Filed Mar 6, 2017 21:53 UTC | TEREX CORP TEX · Entity 3718 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 par value | 6,287 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097216-17-000073 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ellis George · CIK 0001474193 · Senior VP Operations/Planning 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,775 F3 · shares: Shares granted pursuant to one of the Company's long-term incentive plans with the award scheduled to vest in the first quarter of 2020 if the Company achieves a targeted return on invested capital ("ROIC") in each of 2017, 2018 and 2019. The number of shares in this grant are subject to adjustment, up or down, based upon attainment above or below the targeted ROIC. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2017 Filed Mar 6, 2017 21:53 UTC | TEREX CORP TEX · Entity 3718 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 par value | 6,287 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097216-17-000073 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ellis George · CIK 0001474193 · Senior VP Operations/Planning 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,488 F2 · shares: Shares granted pursuant to one of the Company's long-term incentive plans with the award scheduled to vest in the first quarter of 2020 if the Company achieves a targeted percentile rank against a peer group of companies for three year annualized total shareholder return ("TSR") for the period January 1, 2017 - December 31, 2019. The number of shares in this grant are subject to adjustment, up or down, based upon attainment above or below the targeted percentile rank. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2017 Filed Mar 6, 2017 21:53 UTC | TEREX CORP TEX · Entity 3718 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 par value | 12,575 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097216-17-000073 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ellis George · CIK 0001474193 · Senior VP Operations/Planning 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,201 F1 · shares: Shares granted pursuant to one of the Company's long-term incentive plans with the award vesting as follows: 1/3 on March 2, 2018; 1/3 on March 2, 2019 and 1/3 on March 2, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 21:52 UTC | TEREX CORP TEX · Entity 3718 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock, $.01 par value | 425 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097216-17-000059 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ellis George · CIK 0001474193 · Senior VP Operations/Planning 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,626 F1 · shares: Reflects shares of restricted stock forfeited by Mr. Ellis pursuant to the terms of performance based awards granted in 2014 and 2015. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 21:39 UTC | TEREX CORP TEX · Entity 3718 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 par value | 878 | $30.35 | $26,647.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097216-17-000047 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ellis George · CIK 0001474193 · Senior VP Operations/Planning 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,051 F1 · shares: Shares are being withheld for payment of the tax liability associated with the scheduled vesting of a previously granted restricted stock award. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 21:39 UTC | TEREX CORP TEX · Entity 3718 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 par value | 1,312 | $29.91 | $39,241.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097216-17-000047 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ellis George · CIK 0001474193 · Senior VP Operations/Planning 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,929 F1 · shares: Shares are being withheld for payment of the tax liability associated with the scheduled vesting of a previously granted restricted stock award. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 18:56 UTC | TEREX CORP TEX · Entity 3718 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock, $.01 par value | 1,290 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097216-17-000039 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ellis George · CIK 0001474193 · Senior VP Operations/Planning 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,241 F2 · shares: Reflects shares of restricted stock forfeited by Mr. Eillis pursuant to the terms of a performance based award granted in 2014. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 18:56 UTC | TEREX CORP TEX · Entity 3718 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 par value | 7,542 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097216-17-000039 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ellis George · CIK 0001474193 · Senior VP Operations/Planning 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,531 F1 · shares: Performance shares awarded pursuant to the terms of performance based awards granted in 2014, 2015 and 2016 resulting from the Company's exceeding performance targets set out in such grants for the period ended December 31, 2016. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 21:44 UTC | TEREX CORP TEX · Entity 3718 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $.01 par value | 14 | $32.57 | $455.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097216-17-000012 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ellis George · CIK 0001474193 · Senior VP Operations/Planning 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,989 F1 · shares: Represents shares purchased through payroll deductions through the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2017 Filed Jan 10, 2017 17:50 UTC | TEREX CORP TEX · Entity 3718 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $.01 par value | 14 | $32.01 | $448.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097216-17-000003 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ellis George · CIK 0001474193 · Senior VP Operations/Planning 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,975 F1 · shares: Represents shares purchased through payroll deductions through the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. F2 · balance_after: Ownership includes shares received as a dividend. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2016 Filed Dec 19, 2016 21:28 UTC | TEREX CORP TEX · Entity 3718 | SaleCommon Stock, $.01 par value | 6,606 | $32.19 | $212,647.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097216-16-000445 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ellis George · CIK 0001474193 · Senior VP Operations/Planning 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,882 F1 · price: Represents average sale price. Shares sold at various prices ranging from $32.08 to $32.32. Mr. Ellis will provide upon request by the SEC staff, Terex Corporation or a security holder of Terex Corporation, the full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2016 Filed Dec 15, 2016 23:01 UTC | TEREX CORP TEX · Entity 3718 | SaleCommon Stock, $.01 par value | 92,681 | $32.52 | $3,013,986.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097216-16-000444 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ellis George · CIK 0001474193 · Senior VP Operations/Planning 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,488 F1 · price: Represents average sale price. Shares sold at various prices ranging from $32.08 to $33.12. Mr. Ellis will provide upon request by the SEC staff, Terex Corporation or a security holder of Terex Corporation, the full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2016 Filed Dec 6, 2016 20:57 UTC | TEREX CORP TEX · Entity 3718 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $.01 par value | 15 | $29.86 | $447.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097216-16-000439 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ellis George · CIK 0001474193 · Senior VP Operations/Planning 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 203,169 F1 · shares: Represents shares purchased through payroll deductions through the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2016 Filed Nov 16, 2016 21:43 UTC | TEREX CORP TEX · Entity 3718 | SaleCommon Stock, $.01 par value | 9,524 | $28.23 | $268,862.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097216-16-000428 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ellis George · CIK 0001474193 · Senior VP Operations/Planning 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 203,154 F1 · price: Represents average sale price. Shares sold at various prices ranging from $28.22 to $28.24. Mr. Ellis will provide upon request by the SEC staff, Terex Corporation or a security holder of Terex Corporation, the full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2016 Filed Nov 9, 2016 20:42 UTC | TEREX CORP TEX · Entity 3718 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $.01 par value | 19 | $23.75 | $451.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097216-16-000420 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ellis George · CIK 0001474193 · Senior VP Operations/Planning 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,678 F1 · shares: Represents shares purchased through payroll deductions through the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 11, 2016 Filed Oct 13, 2016 20:59 UTC | TEREX CORP TEX · Entity 3718 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $.01 par value | 28 | $24.69 | $691.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097216-16-000403 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ellis George · CIK 0001474193 · Senior VP Operations/Planning 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,659 F1 · shares: Represents shares purchased through payroll deductions through the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. F2 · balance_after: Ownership includes shares received as a dividend. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2016 Filed Sep 7, 2016 20:14 UTC | TEREX CORP TEX · Entity 3718 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $.01 par value | 19 | $24.35 | $462.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097216-16-000395 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ellis George · CIK 0001474193 · Senior VP Operations/Planning 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,530 F1 · shares: Represents shares purchased through payroll deductions through the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.