Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| LITTELFUSE INC /DELFUS · Entity 3514 | Vice President & CAO | May 10, 2017 | May 11, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
LITTELFUSE INC /DE
Report date May 10, 2017 · Filed May 11, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,078 |
Reported balance
After 2017-05-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-05-10 · Sale · Disposed 596 · Balance 1,078 F1: The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $166.00 to $166.05. This amount represents the weighted average sale price of such transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $166.00 to $166.05. This amount represents the weighted average sale price of such transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 10, 2017 Filed May 11, 2017 13:31 UTC | LITTELFUSE INC /DE LFUS · Entity 3514 | SaleCommon Stock | 596 | $166.01 | $98,941.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-019492 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quille John T · CIK 0001384389 · Vice President & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,078 F1 · price: The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $166.00 to $166.05. This amount represents the weighted average sale price of such transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2017 Filed Apr 26, 2017 19:41 UTC | LITTELFUSE INC /DE LFUS · Entity 3514 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 95 | $157.42 | $14,954.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-016865 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quille John T · CIK 0001384389 · Vice President & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,674 F1 · price: Closing price per share on date of vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2017 Filed Apr 25, 2017 20:58 UTC | LITTELFUSE INC /DE LFUS · Entity 3514 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 94 | $156.17 | $14,679.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-016741 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Quille John T · CIK 0001384389 · Vice President & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,769 F1 · price: Closing price per share on date of vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2017 Filed Apr 25, 2017 20:58 UTC | LITTELFUSE INC /DE LFUS · Entity 3514 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 80 | $153.11 | $12,248.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-016741 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quille John T · CIK 0001384389 · Vice President & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,863 F1 · price: Closing price per share on date of vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.