TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

L'Esperance Ros

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
176228
SEC CIK
0001601972

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
NEWELL BRANDS INC.NWL · Entity 4339DirectorMay 10, 2017May 12, 2017

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

NEWELL BRANDS INC.

Report date May 10, 2017 · Filed May 12, 2017

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect2,731 Reported balance After 2017-05-10 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-05-10 · Grant · Acquired 2,731 · Balance 2,731

F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Newell Brands Inc. (the "Company") common stock.

F2: The reporting person shall become fully vested in his or her award upon the earlier of: (i) the first anniversary of the date of the grant of the award; or (ii) the date immediately preceding the date of the Company's 2018 annual meeting of shareholders, provided he or she remains in continuous service on the Board until such date, but the award may vest earlier in the event of death, disability or retirement. If the Company pays a dividend on its common stock, upon vesting, the reporting person will receive an amount in cash equal in value to the dividends that the reporting person would have received had the reporting person been the actual owner of the number of shares of Company common stock represented by the restricted stock units.

F3: N/A

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Newell Brands Inc. (the "Company") common stock.

F2: The reporting person shall become fully vested in his or her award upon the earlier of: (i) the first anniversary of the date of the grant of the award; or (ii) the date immediately preceding the date of the Company's 2018 annual meeting of shareholders, provided he or she remains in continuous service on the Board until such date, but the award may vest earlier in the event of death, disability or retirement. If the Company pays a dividend on its common stock, upon vesting, the reporting person will receive an amount in cash equal in value to the dividends that the reporting person would have received had the reporting person been the actual owner of the number of shares of Company common stock represented by the restricted stock units.

F3: N/A

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 10, 2017 Filed May 12, 2017 20:09 UTC NEWELL BRANDS INC. NWL · Entity 4339 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,731 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000814453-17-000053 · wf-form4_149461973053926.xml · derivative · entry 1

L'Esperance Ros · CIK 0001601972 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,731

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,731 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Newell Brands Inc. (the "Company") common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person shall become fully vested in his or her award upon the earlier of: (i) the first anniversary of the date of the grant of the award; or (ii) the date immediately preceding the date of the Company's 2018 annual meeting of shareholders, provided he or she remains in continuous service on the Board until such date, but the award may vest earlier in the event of death, disability or retirement. If the Company pays a dividend on its common stock, upon vesting, the reporting person will receive an amount in cash equal in value to the dividends that the reporting person would have received had the reporting person been the actual owner of the number of shares of Company common stock represented by the restricted stock units.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: N/A

Read SEC document
May 08, 2017 Filed May 11, 2017 00:25 UTC NEWELL BRANDS INC. NWL · Entity 4339 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,995 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000814453-17-000037 · wf-form4_149446230607003.xml · derivative · entry 2

L'Esperance Ros · CIK 0001601972 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,995 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into Newell Brands Inc. Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: N/A

Read SEC document
May 08, 2017 Filed May 11, 2017 00:25 UTC NEWELL BRANDS INC. NWL · Entity 4339 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,995 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000814453-17-000037 · wf-form4_149446230607003.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

L'Esperance Ros · CIK 0001601972 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,720

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into Newell Brands Inc. Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.