Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/NOC · Entity 2963 | Corp VP | May 10, 2017 | May 12, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/
Report date May 10, 2017 · Filed May 12, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 72,452.98 |
Reported balance
After 2017-05-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-05-10 · Sale · Disposed 29,740 · Balance 72,452.98 F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 10, 2017 Filed May 12, 2017 19:22 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | SaleCommon Stock | 29,740 | $250.00 | $7,435,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-009570 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VICE THOMAS E · CIK 0001493777 · Corp VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,452.98 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 20:20 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | SaleCommon Stock | 91 | $250.00 | $22,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-008600 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VICE THOMAS E · CIK 0001493777 · Corp VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,192.98 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 21:39 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Rights · Derivative | 8,820 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004135 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 VICE THOMAS E · CIK 0001493777 · Corp VP & Pres Aerospace Sys 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,744 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,820 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F12 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. F3 · date: In light of the vesting date, Sunday, February 19, 2017, and in accordance with the terms of the 2011 LTISP, award shares were valued based on the Company's closing stock price on February 17, 2017, the immediately preceding business day. The shares were distributed into the participant's account on February 22, 2017. F4 · shares: Shares issued upon vesting of Restricted Stock Rights ("RSRs") granted under the LTISP on 2/19/14 that vested on 2/19/17. F12 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. F12 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. F13 · balance_after: Total amount includes 4,465 RSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/17/17 that will vest on 2/17/20; 5,767 RSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/17/16 that will vest on 2/17/19; and 6,512 RSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/18/15 that will vest on 2/18/18. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 21:39 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,603 | $243.58 | $1,121,198.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004135 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 VICE THOMAS E · CIK 0001493777 · Corp VP & Pres Aerospace Sys 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,283.98 F3 · date: In light of the vesting date, Sunday, February 19, 2017, and in accordance with the terms of the 2011 LTISP, award shares were valued based on the Company's closing stock price on February 17, 2017, the immediately preceding business day. The shares were distributed into the participant's account on February 22, 2017. F5 · shares: Shares surrendered to issuer in payment of tax liability in connection with vesting of RSRs in accordance with Rule 16b-3(e). Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 21:39 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,820 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004135 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 VICE THOMAS E · CIK 0001493777 · Corp VP & Pres Aerospace Sys 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,886.98 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · date: In light of the vesting date, Sunday, February 19, 2017, and in accordance with the terms of the 2011 LTISP, award shares were valued based on the Company's closing stock price on February 17, 2017, the immediately preceding business day. The shares were distributed into the participant's account on February 22, 2017. F4 · shares: Shares issued upon vesting of Restricted Stock Rights ("RSRs") granted under the LTISP on 2/19/14 that vested on 2/19/17. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 21:39 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | GrantRestricted Stock Rights · Derivative | 4,465 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004135 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 VICE THOMAS E · CIK 0001493777 · Corp VP & Pres Aerospace Sys 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,564 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,465 shares Expires not disclosed F10 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RSRs were granted under the LTISP on 2/17/17 and will vest on 2/17/20. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RSRs were granted under the LTISP on 2/17/17 and will vest on 2/17/20. F10 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RSRs were granted under the LTISP on 2/17/17 and will vest on 2/17/20. F11 · balance_after: Total amount includes 4,465 RSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/17/17 that will vest on 2/17/20; 5,767 RSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/17/16 that will vest on 2/17/19; 6,512 RSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/18/15 that will vest on 2/18/18; and 8,820 RSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/19/14 that vested on 2/19/17. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 21:39 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Performance Stock Rights · Derivative | 31,303.48 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004135 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 VICE THOMAS E · CIK 0001493777 · Corp VP & Pres Aerospace Sys 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,196 Underlying: Common Stock · 31,303.48 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RPSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the application performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F1 · shares: Shares issued in settlement of Restricted Performance Stock Rights ("RPSRs") granted under the 2011 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") on 2/19/14 with a valuation of performance measurement period ("measurement period") ended 12/31/16. The RPSRs were settled at 148% of target. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RPSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the application performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RPSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the application performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F9 · balance_after: Total amount includes 10,676 RPSRs granted on 2/17/17 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/19; 12,710 RPSRs granted on 2/17/16 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/18; and 13,810 RPSRs granted on 2/18/15 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/17. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 21:39 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | GrantRestricted Performance Stock Rights · Derivative | 20,828.48 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004135 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 VICE THOMAS E · CIK 0001493777 · Corp VP & Pres Aerospace Sys 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,499.48 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,828.48 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RPSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the application performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F7 · shares: The RPSRs acquired include (i) 10,152.48 vested RPSRs with respect to the measurement period ended 12/31/16 acquired due to settlement of the 2014 RPSRs held at 148% of the target award and (ii) 10,676 unvested RPSRs granted under the LTSIP on 2/17/17 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/19. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RPSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the application performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RPSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the application performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F8 · balance_after: Total amount includes 31,303.48 vested RPSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/19/14 with a measurement period ended on 12/31/16; 10,676 RPSRs granted on 2/17/17 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/19; 12,710 RPSRs granted on 2/17/16 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/18; and 13,810 RPSRs granted on 2/18/15 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/17. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 21:39 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 15,733 | $243.58 | $3,832,244.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004135 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 VICE THOMAS E · CIK 0001493777 · Corp VP & Pres Aerospace Sys 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,066.98 F2 · shares: Shares surrendered to issuer in payment of tax liability in connection with settlement of RPSRs in accordance with Rule 16b-3(e) Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 21:39 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 31,303.48 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004135 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VICE THOMAS E · CIK 0001493777 · Corp VP & Pres Aerospace Sys 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,799.98 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Shares issued in settlement of Restricted Performance Stock Rights ("RPSRs") granted under the 2011 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") on 2/19/14 with a valuation of performance measurement period ("measurement period") ended 12/31/16. The RPSRs were settled at 148% of target. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.