Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FLOWSERVE CORPFLS · Entity 3541 | SVP, Human Resources | May 15, 2017 | May 17, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FLOWSERVE CORP
Report date May 15, 2017 · Filed May 17, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 11,515 |
Reported balance
After 2017-05-15 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-05-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 210 · Balance 11,515 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock and are granted to the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive compensation plan for employees. The shares vest ratably over a three-year period on each annual anniversary of the grant |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock and are granted to the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive compensation plan for employees. The shares vest ratably over a three-year period on each annual anniversary of the grant
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 15, 2017 Filed May 17, 2017 21:47 UTC | FLOWSERVE CORP FLS · Entity 3541 | Tax withholdingRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 210 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000030625-17-000095 · wf-form4_149505764448838.xml · derivative · entry 1 Stephens Dave · CIK 0001599285 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,515 Underlying: Common Stock · 210 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock and are granted to the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive compensation plan for employees. The shares vest ratably over a three-year period on each annual anniversary of the grant F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock and are granted to the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive compensation plan for employees. The shares vest ratably over a three-year period on each annual anniversary of the grant F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock and are granted to the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive compensation plan for employees. The shares vest ratably over a three-year period on each annual anniversary of the grant Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2017 Filed Mar 30, 2017 21:07 UTC | FLOWSERVE CORP FLS · Entity 3541 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Rights · Derivative | 3,700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000030625-17-000073 · wf-form4_149090804754063.xml · derivative · entry 3 Stephens Dave · CIK 0001599285 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,950 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,700 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance right represented a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock at vesting. The performance rights vested at a rate of 109% (plus dividends accrued on the underlying shares) based on: 1) the issuer's average return on net assets ("RONA") and 2) the issuer's growth in bookings as compared to GDP growth of countries in the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development during a three-year performance cycle beginning on January 1, 2014 and ending on December 31, 2016. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance right represented a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock at vesting. The performance rights vested at a rate of 109% (plus dividends accrued on the underlying shares) based on: 1) the issuer's average return on net assets ("RONA") and 2) the issuer's growth in bookings as compared to GDP growth of countries in the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development during a three-year performance cycle beginning on January 1, 2014 and ending on December 31, 2016. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each performance right represented a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock at vesting. The performance rights vested at a rate of 109% (plus dividends accrued on the underlying shares) based on: 1) the issuer's average return on net assets ("RONA") and 2) the issuer's growth in bookings as compared to GDP growth of countries in the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development during a three-year performance cycle beginning on January 1, 2014 and ending on December 31, 2016. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2017 Filed Mar 30, 2017 21:07 UTC | FLOWSERVE CORP FLS · Entity 3541 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,149 | $47.18 | $54,209.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000030625-17-000073 · wf-form4_149090804754063.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stephens Dave · CIK 0001599285 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,625 Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2017 Filed Mar 30, 2017 21:07 UTC | FLOWSERVE CORP FLS · Entity 3541 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,201 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000030625-17-000073 · wf-form4_149090804754063.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stephens Dave · CIK 0001599285 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,273 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each performance right represented a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock at vesting. The performance rights vested at a rate of 109% (plus dividends accrued on the underlying shares) based on: 1) the issuer's average return on net assets ("RONA") and 2) the issuer's growth in bookings as compared to GDP growth of countries in the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development during a three-year performance cycle beginning on January 1, 2014 and ending on December 31, 2016. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 22:20 UTC | FLOWSERVE CORP FLS · Entity 3541 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 343 | $49.59 | $17,009.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000030625-17-000042 · wf-form4_148659239571833.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stephens Dave · CIK 0001599285 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,072 Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 22:27 UTC | FLOWSERVE CORP FLS · Entity 3541 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 593 | $48.65 | $28,849.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000030625-17-000039 · wf-form4_148650642541861.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Stephens Dave · CIK 0001599285 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,415 Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 22:27 UTC | FLOWSERVE CORP FLS · Entity 3541 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,527 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000030625-17-000039 · wf-form4_148650642541861.xml · derivative · entry 4 Stephens Dave · CIK 0001599285 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,725 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,527 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represented the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock at vesting, plus shares equivalent in value to accumulated dividends. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represented the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock at vesting, plus shares equivalent in value to accumulated dividends. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represented the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock at vesting, plus shares equivalent in value to accumulated dividends. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 22:27 UTC | FLOWSERVE CORP FLS · Entity 3541 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 643 | $48.65 | $31,281.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000030625-17-000039 · wf-form4_148650642541861.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stephens Dave · CIK 0001599285 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,008 Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 22:27 UTC | FLOWSERVE CORP FLS · Entity 3541 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,569 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000030625-17-000039 · wf-form4_148650642541861.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stephens Dave · CIK 0001599285 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,651 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represented the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock at vesting, plus shares equivalent in value to accumulated dividends. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 3, 2017 23:54 UTC | FLOWSERVE CORP FLS · Entity 3541 | GrantPerformance Rights · Derivative | 6,670 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000030625-17-000019 · wf-form4_148616607998797.xml · derivative · entry 2 Stephens Dave · CIK 0001599285 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,650 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,670 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock at vesting. The performance rights vest at a rate between 0% and 200% and are based on two factors during a three-year performance cycle beginning on January 1, 2017 and ending on December 31, 2019 which are: 1) the issuer's relative total share holder return ("TSR") in comparison to the TSR averages of a predetermined peer group over the performance cycle; and 2) the issuer's return on invested capital measured against the issuer's performance relative to its weighted average cost of capital and relative to a predetermined peer group over the performance cycle. The performance rights may be settled, at the issuer's discretion, in cash or shares of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock at vesting. The performance rights vest at a rate between 0% and 200% and are based on two factors during a three-year performance cycle beginning on January 1, 2017 and ending on December 31, 2019 which are: 1) the issuer's relative total share holder return ("TSR") in comparison to the TSR averages of a predetermined peer group over the performance cycle; and 2) the issuer's return on invested capital measured against the issuer's performance relative to its weighted average cost of capital and relative to a predetermined peer group over the performance cycle. The performance rights may be settled, at the issuer's discretion, in cash or shares of common stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock at vesting. The performance rights vest at a rate between 0% and 200% and are based on two factors during a three-year performance cycle beginning on January 1, 2017 and ending on December 31, 2019 which are: 1) the issuer's relative total share holder return ("TSR") in comparison to the TSR averages of a predetermined peer group over the performance cycle; and 2) the issuer's return on invested capital measured against the issuer's performance relative to its weighted average cost of capital and relative to a predetermined peer group over the performance cycle. The performance rights may be settled, at the issuer's discretion, in cash or shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 3, 2017 23:54 UTC | FLOWSERVE CORP FLS · Entity 3541 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,670 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000030625-17-000019 · wf-form4_148616607998797.xml · derivative · entry 1 Stephens Dave · CIK 0001599285 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,252 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,670 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock and are granted to the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive compensation plan for employees. The shares vest ratably over a three-year period on each annual anniversary of the grant. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock and are granted to the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive compensation plan for employees. The shares vest ratably over a three-year period on each annual anniversary of the grant. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock and are granted to the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive compensation plan for employees. The shares vest ratably over a three-year period on each annual anniversary of the grant. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2016 Filed Sep 16, 2016 21:22 UTC | FLOWSERVE CORP FLS · Entity 3541 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 248 | $46.77 | $11,598.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000030625-16-000183 · wf-form4_147406094188167.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stephens Dave · CIK 0001599285 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,664 Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2016 Filed Jan 21, 2017 02:12 UTC Amendment | FLOWSERVE CORP FLS · Entity 3541 | Tax withholdingRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 248 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000030625-17-000011 · wf-form4a_148496476746748.xml · derivative · entry 1 Stephens Dave · CIK 0001599285 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,582 Underlying: Common Stock · 248 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock and are granted to the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive compensation plan for employees. The shares vest ratably over a three-year period on each annual anniversary of the grant F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock and are granted to the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive compensation plan for employees. The shares vest ratably over a three-year period on each annual anniversary of the grant F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock and are granted to the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive compensation plan for employees. The shares vest ratably over a three-year period on each annual anniversary of the grant F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: The original Form 4 filed on September 16, 2016 is amended by this Form 4 amendment to correctly reflect the forfeiture of restricted stock units as opposed to restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2016 Filed Jan 21, 2017 02:12 UTC Amendment | FLOWSERVE CORP FLS · Entity 3541 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 594 | $40.31 | $23,944.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000030625-17-000010 · wf-form4a_148496475233940.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stephens Dave · CIK 0001599285 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,382 Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2016 Filed Jan 21, 2017 02:12 UTC Amendment | FLOWSERVE CORP FLS · Entity 3541 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,830 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000030625-17-000010 · wf-form4a_148496475233940.xml · derivative · entry 3 Stephens Dave · CIK 0001599285 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,830 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,830 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock and are granted to the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive compensation plan for employees. The shares vest ratably over a three-year period on each annual anniversary of the grant F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock and are granted to the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive compensation plan for employees. The shares vest ratably over a three-year period on each annual anniversary of the grant F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock and are granted to the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive compensation plan for employees. The shares vest ratably over a three-year period on each annual anniversary of the grant F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: The original Form 4 filed on February 5, 2016 is amended by this Form 4 amendment to correctly reflect the grant of restricted stock units as opposed to restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2016 Filed Jan 21, 2017 02:12 UTC Amendment | FLOWSERVE CORP FLS · Entity 3541 | GrantPerformance Rights · Derivative | 7,830 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000030625-17-000010 · wf-form4a_148496475233940.xml · derivative · entry 2 Stephens Dave · CIK 0001599285 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,382 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,830 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock at vesting. The performance rights vest at a rate between 0% and 200% and are based on two factors during a three-year performance cycle beginning on January 1, 2016 and ending on December 31, 2018 which are: 1) the issuer's average return on net assets ("RONA") in comparison to the RONA averages of a predetermined peer group over the performance cycle; and 2) the issuer's growth in bookings in comparison to the growth in gross domestic product of countries that are members of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development over the performance cycle. The performance rights may be settled, at the issuer's discretion, in cash or shares of common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock at vesting. The performance rights vest at a rate between 0% and 200% and are based on two factors during a three-year performance cycle beginning on January 1, 2016 and ending on December 31, 2018 which are: 1) the issuer's average return on net assets ("RONA") in comparison to the RONA averages of a predetermined peer group over the performance cycle; and 2) the issuer's growth in bookings in comparison to the growth in gross domestic product of countries that are members of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development over the performance cycle. The performance rights may be settled, at the issuer's discretion, in cash or shares of common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock at vesting. The performance rights vest at a rate between 0% and 200% and are based on two factors during a three-year performance cycle beginning on January 1, 2016 and ending on December 31, 2018 which are: 1) the issuer's average return on net assets ("RONA") in comparison to the RONA averages of a predetermined peer group over the performance cycle; and 2) the issuer's growth in bookings in comparison to the growth in gross domestic product of countries that are members of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development over the performance cycle. The performance rights may be settled, at the issuer's discretion, in cash or shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.