TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Popowich James L.

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
175902
SEC CIK
0001421920

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
MOSAIC COMOS · Entity 3647DirectorMay 18, 2017May 22, 2017

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

MOSAIC CO

Report date May 18, 2017 · Filed May 22, 2017

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct6,346 Reported balance After 2017-05-18 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2017-05-18 · Grant · Acquired 6,346 · Balance 6,346

F2: One-for-One

F6: The restricted stock units will vest on the date of the issuer's 2018 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on May 18, 2020.

F4: Not Applicable

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct3,402 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2017-05-18 · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 3,402

F2: One-for-One

F3: The restricted stock units vested on the date of the issuer's 2016 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on May 14, 2018.

F4: Not Applicable

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct6,038 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2017-05-18 · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 6,038

F2: One-for-One

F5: The restricted stock units vested on the date of the issuer's 2017 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on May 19, 2019.

F4: Not Applicable

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect17,661 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2017-05-18 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 17,661

F1: Of the reported shares, 8,000 are held jointly with reporting person's spouse.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Of the reported shares, 8,000 are held jointly with reporting person's spouse.

F2: One-for-One

F3: The restricted stock units vested on the date of the issuer's 2016 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on May 14, 2018.

F4: Not Applicable

F5: The restricted stock units vested on the date of the issuer's 2017 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on May 19, 2019.

F6: The restricted stock units will vest on the date of the issuer's 2018 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on May 18, 2020.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 18, 2017 Filed May 22, 2017 10:22 UTC MOSAIC CO MOS · Entity 3647 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 6,346 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001243786-17-000123 · wf-form4_149546295012343.xml · derivative · entry 4

Popowich James L. · CIK 0001421920 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,346

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,346 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: One-for-One

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest on the date of the issuer's 2018 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on May 18, 2020.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Not Applicable

Read SEC document
May 15, 2017 Filed May 17, 2017 12:45 UTC MOSAIC CO MOS · Entity 3647 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,144 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001243786-17-000097 · wf-form4_149503954099320.xml · derivative · entry 2

Popowich James L. · CIK 0001421920 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,144 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: One-for-One

F1 · shares: The reporting person, pursuant to the terms of the Restricted Stock Unit Agreement under which the award of restricted stock units was made, elected to receive 40% of the restricted stock units in the form of cash with the balance paid in the form of shares of common stock at the time the award was paid.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest on the date of the issuer's 2015 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Vested shares were delivered to the reporting person on May 15, 2017.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2017 Filed May 17, 2017 12:45 UTC MOSAIC CO MOS · Entity 3647 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,886 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001243786-17-000097 · wf-form4_149503954099320.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Popowich James L. · CIK 0001421920 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,661

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The reporting person, pursuant to the terms of the Restricted Stock Unit Agreement under which the award of restricted stock units was made, elected to receive 40% of the restricted stock units in the form of cash with the balance paid in the form of shares of common stock at the time the award was paid.

F2 · balance_after: Of the reported shares, 8,000 are held jointly with reporting person's spouse.

Read SEC document
October 03, 2016 Filed Oct 5, 2016 16:27 UTC MOSAIC CO MOS · Entity 3647 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,997 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001243786-16-000373 · wf-form4_147569921669320.xml · derivative · entry 2

Popowich James L. · CIK 0001421920 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,997 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: One-for-One

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested on May 15, 2014. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on October 3, 2016.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable.

Read SEC document
October 03, 2016 Filed Oct 5, 2016 16:27 UTC MOSAIC CO MOS · Entity 3647 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,198 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001243786-16-000373 · wf-form4_147569921669320.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Popowich James L. · CIK 0001421920 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,775

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The reporting person, pursuant to the terms of the Restricted Stock Unit Agreement under which the award of restricted stock units was made, elected to receive 40% of the restricted stock units in the form of cash with the balance paid in the form of shares of common stock at the time the award was paid.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.