Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| UPBOUND GROUP, INC.RCII · Entity 599 | Director | May 23, 2017 | May 24, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
UPBOUND GROUP, INC.
Report date May 23, 2017 · Filed May 24, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby IRA | 45,000 |
Reported balance
After 2017-05-23 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-05-23 · Purchase · Acquired 45,000 · Balance 45,000 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 23, 2017 Filed May 24, 2017 14:36 UTC | UPBOUND GROUP, INC. RCII · Entity 599 | PurchaseCommon | 45,000 | $10.93 | $491,787.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-010338 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pepper Steven L. · CIK 0001576507 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by IRA Disclosed balance after: 45,000 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 15:07 UTC | UPBOUND GROUP, INC. RCII · Entity 599 | GrantDirector Deferred Stock Unit · Derivative | 8,889 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-000194 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Pepper Steven L. · CIK 0001576507 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,974 Underlying: Common · 8,889 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Director Deferred Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of the common stock, $.01 par value per share, of the issuer ("Common Stock"). The Director Deferred Stock Units are fully vested and non-forfeitable. The Common Stock will be issued to the reporting person upon the termination of his service as a member of the issuer's board of directors. F1 · price: Each Director Deferred Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of the common stock, $.01 par value per share, of the issuer ("Common Stock"). The Director Deferred Stock Units are fully vested and non-forfeitable. The Common Stock will be issued to the reporting person upon the termination of his service as a member of the issuer's board of directors. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Director Deferred Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of the common stock, $.01 par value per share, of the issuer ("Common Stock"). The Director Deferred Stock Units are fully vested and non-forfeitable. The Common Stock will be issued to the reporting person upon the termination of his service as a member of the issuer's board of directors. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Director Deferred Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of the common stock, $.01 par value per share, of the issuer ("Common Stock"). The Director Deferred Stock Units are fully vested and non-forfeitable. The Common Stock will be issued to the reporting person upon the termination of his service as a member of the issuer's board of directors. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.