Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MAGELLAN HEALTH INCMGLN · Entity 131790 | Director | May 24, 2017 | May 26, 2017 |
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC.PNC · Entity 2924 | Director | April 25, 2017 | April 27, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MAGELLAN HEALTH INC
Report date May 24, 2017 · Filed May 26, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary Common Stock, $0.01 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8,309 |
Reported balance
After 2017-05-24 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-05-24 · Grant · Acquired 2,137 · Balance 8,309 F1: Shares shall vest fully on the date of the 2018 Annual Meeting of Shareholders. F2: Not applicable. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares shall vest fully on the date of the 2018 Annual Meeting of Shareholders.
F2: Not applicable.
PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC.
Report date April 25, 2017 · Filed April 27, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,197 |
Reported balance
After 2017-04-25 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-04-25 · Grant · Acquired 1,197 · Balance 1,197 F1: Deferred stock unit ("DSU") granted pursuant to The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. ("PNC") Directors Deferred Stock Unit Program (the "Program") under PNC's 2016 Incentive Award Plan. Each DSU represents the right to receive at retirement a share of PNC Common Stock (a "Share") or in limited circumstances cash equal to the fair market value of one Share on the payment determination date, pursuant to the terms of the Program. |
| Phantom Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectDeferred Compensation Plan | 3,478 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-04-25 · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 3,478 F2: One phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. ("PNC") Common Stock. Phantom stock units will be settled in cash upon distribution to the reporting person and generally do not expire. F3: Includes an aggregate of 78 Phantom Stock Units acquired by the reporting person as dividend equivalents under the PNC Directors Deferred Compensation Plan subsequent to the date of the reporting person's most recent filing on Form 4. |
| Phantom Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectDeferred Stock Unit Plan | 21,215 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-04-25 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 21,215 F2: One phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. ("PNC") Common Stock. Phantom stock units will be settled in cash upon distribution to the reporting person and generally do not expire. F4: Includes an aggregate of 469 Phantom Stock Units acquired by the reporting person as dividend equivalents under the PNC Outside Directors Deferred Stock Unit Plan subsequent to the date of the reporting person's most recent filing on Form 4. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Deferred stock unit ("DSU") granted pursuant to The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. ("PNC") Directors Deferred Stock Unit Program (the "Program") under PNC's 2016 Incentive Award Plan. Each DSU represents the right to receive at retirement a share of PNC Common Stock (a "Share") or in limited circumstances cash equal to the fair market value of one Share on the payment determination date, pursuant to the terms of the Program.
F2: One phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. ("PNC") Common Stock. Phantom stock units will be settled in cash upon distribution to the reporting person and generally do not expire.
F3: Includes an aggregate of 78 Phantom Stock Units acquired by the reporting person as dividend equivalents under the PNC Directors Deferred Compensation Plan subsequent to the date of the reporting person's most recent filing on Form 4.
F4: Includes an aggregate of 469 Phantom Stock Units acquired by the reporting person as dividend equivalents under the PNC Outside Directors Deferred Stock Unit Plan subsequent to the date of the reporting person's most recent filing on Form 4.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 24, 2017 Filed May 26, 2017 13:09 UTC | MAGELLAN HEALTH INC MGLN · Entity 131790 | GrantOrdinary Common Stock, $0.01 par value | 2,137 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-035741 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 James Kay Coles · CIK 0001327049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,309 F1 · shares: Shares shall vest fully on the date of the 2018 Annual Meeting of Shareholders. F2 · price: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2017 Filed Apr 27, 2017 18:35 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,197 | $121.11 | $144,968.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-028355 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 James Kay Coles · CIK 0001327049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,197 Underlying: $5 Par Common Stock · 1,197 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Deferred stock unit ("DSU") granted pursuant to The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. ("PNC") Directors Deferred Stock Unit Program (the "Program") under PNC's 2016 Incentive Award Plan. Each DSU represents the right to receive at retirement a share of PNC Common Stock (a "Share") or in limited circumstances cash equal to the fair market value of one Share on the payment determination date, pursuant to the terms of the Program. F1 · kind: Deferred stock unit ("DSU") granted pursuant to The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. ("PNC") Directors Deferred Stock Unit Program (the "Program") under PNC's 2016 Incentive Award Plan. Each DSU represents the right to receive at retirement a share of PNC Common Stock (a "Share") or in limited circumstances cash equal to the fair market value of one Share on the payment determination date, pursuant to the terms of the Program. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred stock unit ("DSU") granted pursuant to The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. ("PNC") Directors Deferred Stock Unit Program (the "Program") under PNC's 2016 Incentive Award Plan. Each DSU represents the right to receive at retirement a share of PNC Common Stock (a "Share") or in limited circumstances cash equal to the fair market value of one Share on the payment determination date, pursuant to the terms of the Program. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred stock unit ("DSU") granted pursuant to The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. ("PNC") Directors Deferred Stock Unit Program (the "Program") under PNC's 2016 Incentive Award Plan. Each DSU represents the right to receive at retirement a share of PNC Common Stock (a "Share") or in limited circumstances cash equal to the fair market value of one Share on the payment determination date, pursuant to the terms of the Program. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.