Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booking Holdings Inc.PCLN · Entity 450 | Director | February 01, 2005 | February 03, 2005 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Booking Holdings Inc.
Report date February 01, 2005 · Filed February 03, 2005
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $22.59 · Expires 2015-02-01 | Direct | 8,000 |
Reported balance
After 2005-02-01 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2005-02-01 · Grant · Disposed 8,000 · Balance 8,000 F1: On February 1, 2005, Mr. Ip was granted options to purchase 8,000 shares of common stock, par value $0.008, of priceline.com Incorporated at an exercise price of $22.59 per share. F3: Not Applicable F2: 2,667 shares will vest and are exercisable on February 1, 2006 and the remaining shares will vest and are exercisable pro rata each month through February 1, 2008. The options expire on February 1, 2015. F4: Mr. Ip, the designee of Prime Pro Group Limited and Potton Resources Limited to the Issuer's Board of Directors, is holding the stock options for the account of the companies he represents. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On February 1, 2005, Mr. Ip was granted options to purchase 8,000 shares of common stock, par value $0.008, of priceline.com Incorporated at an exercise price of $22.59 per share.
F2: 2,667 shares will vest and are exercisable on February 1, 2006 and the remaining shares will vest and are exercisable pro rata each month through February 1, 2008. The options expire on February 1, 2015.
F3: Not Applicable
F4: Mr. Ip, the designee of Prime Pro Group Limited and Potton Resources Limited to the Issuer's Board of Directors, is holding the stock options for the account of the companies he represents.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 01, 2005 Filed Feb 3, 2005 11:16 UTC | Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $22.59 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-006659 · rrd66957.xml · derivative · entry 1 IP EDMOND TAK CHUEN · CIK 0001247184 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,000 shares Expires 2015-02-01 F1 · shares: On February 1, 2005, Mr. Ip was granted options to purchase 8,000 shares of common stock, par value $0.008, of priceline.com Incorporated at an exercise price of $22.59 per share. F3 · price: Not Applicable F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 2,667 shares will vest and are exercisable on February 1, 2006 and the remaining shares will vest and are exercisable pro rata each month through February 1, 2008. The options expire on February 1, 2015. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 2,667 shares will vest and are exercisable on February 1, 2006 and the remaining shares will vest and are exercisable pro rata each month through February 1, 2008. The options expire on February 1, 2015. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: On February 1, 2005, Mr. Ip was granted options to purchase 8,000 shares of common stock, par value $0.008, of priceline.com Incorporated at an exercise price of $22.59 per share. F4 · ownership.direct: Mr. Ip, the designee of Prime Pro Group Limited and Potton Resources Limited to the Issuer's Board of Directors, is holding the stock options for the account of the companies he represents. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2004 Filed Jun 3, 2004 12:44 UTC | Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $28.22 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-029174 · rrd44506.xml · derivative · entry 1 IP EDMOND TAK CHUEN · CIK 0001247184 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,000 Underlying: Common Stock · Not disclosed shares Expires not disclosed F1 · shares: On June 2, 2004, Mr. Ip was granted options to purchase 8,000 shares of common stock, par value $0.008, of priceline.com Incorporated at an exercise price of $28.22 per share. F3 · price: Not Applicable F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 2,667 shares will vest and are exercisable on June 2, 2005 and the remaining shares will vest and are exercisable pro rata each month through June 2, 2007. The options expire on June 2, 2014. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 2,667 shares will vest and are exercisable on June 2, 2005 and the remaining shares will vest and are exercisable pro rata each month through June 2, 2007. The options expire on June 2, 2014. F1 · underlyingValue: On June 2, 2004, Mr. Ip was granted options to purchase 8,000 shares of common stock, par value $0.008, of priceline.com Incorporated at an exercise price of $28.22 per share. F4 · ownership.direct: Mr. Ip, the designee of Prime Pro Group Limited and Potton Resources Limited to the Issuer's Board of Directors, is holding the stock options for the account of the companies he represents. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.