Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sensata Technologies Holding plcST · Entity 3797 | Director | June 01, 2017 | June 05, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Sensata Technologies Holding plc
Report date June 01, 2017 · Filed June 05, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary Shares, par value EUR 0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,459 |
Reported balance
After 2017-06-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-06-01 · Grant · Acquired 3,650 · Balance 7,459 F1: Granted pursuant to Sensata Technologies Holding N.V. 2010 Equity Incentive Plan. F2: Consists of unvested restricted stock units (RSUs) granted to the reporting person on June 1, 2017. These RSUs will vest 100% on the date of the 2018 Annual Shareholders Meeting. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Granted pursuant to Sensata Technologies Holding N.V. 2010 Equity Incentive Plan.
F2: Consists of unvested restricted stock units (RSUs) granted to the reporting person on June 1, 2017. These RSUs will vest 100% on the date of the 2018 Annual Shareholders Meeting.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 5, 2017 20:23 UTC | Sensata Technologies Holding plc ST · Entity 3797 | GrantOrdinary Shares, par value EUR 0.01 per share | 3,650 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477294-17-000073 · wf-form4_149669416279435.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bolzenius Beda · CIK 0001344888 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,459 F1 · kind: Granted pursuant to Sensata Technologies Holding N.V. 2010 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · shares: Consists of unvested restricted stock units (RSUs) granted to the reporting person on June 1, 2017. These RSUs will vest 100% on the date of the 2018 Annual Shareholders Meeting. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2017 Filed May 22, 2017 20:21 UTC | Sensata Technologies Holding plc ST · Entity 3797 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares, par value EUR 0.01 per share | 237 | $39.33 | $9,321.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477294-17-000054 · wf-form4_149548445530073.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bolzenius Beda · CIK 0001344888 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,809 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld for the payment of Dutch taxes due by the reporting person upon vesting of certain restricted security awards. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.