TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

LONG GEORGE E JR

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
175445
SEC CIK
0001240976

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
UNITIL CORPUTL · Entity 4975Vice PresidentJune 06, 2017June 07, 2017

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

UNITIL CORP

Report date June 06, 2017 · Filed June 07, 2017

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common stock, no par valueSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectHeld in trust0 Reported balance After 2017-06-06 transaction · row 2 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2017-06-06 · Other · Disposed 949.356 · Balance 0

F2: Reallocation of 401K stock fund to non-stock funds resulting in disposition of shares.

Common stock, no par value.SEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect20,873.114 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2017-06-06 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 20,873.114

F1: Includes 166.945 shares of common stock acquired on February 28, 2017 and 158.700 shares of common stock acquired on May 30, 2017, in each case resulting from the reinvestment of dividends pursuant to Unitil Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Includes 166.945 shares of common stock acquired on February 28, 2017 and 158.700 shares of common stock acquired on May 30, 2017, in each case resulting from the reinvestment of dividends pursuant to Unitil Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan.

F2: Reallocation of 401K stock fund to non-stock funds resulting in disposition of shares.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 06, 2017 Filed Jun 7, 2017 19:01 UTC UNITIL CORP UTL · Entity 4975 OtherCommon stock, no par value 949.356 $48.44 $45,986.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-038267 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

LONG GEORGE E JR · CIK 0001240976 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Held in trust

Disclosed balance after: 0

F2 · kind: Reallocation of 401K stock fund to non-stock funds resulting in disposition of shares.

Read SEC document
January 30, 2017 Filed Jan 31, 2017 18:35 UTC UNITIL CORP UTL · Entity 4975 GrantCommon stock, no par value. 1,880 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-006296 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LONG GEORGE E JR · CIK 0001240976 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,547.469

F1 · price: Shares were granted pursuant to the Unitil Corporation Restricted Stock Plan. Shares will vest 25% per year over four years from date of grant. Shares will be valued at current market price on date of vesting.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 161.406 shares of common stock acquired on February 26, 2016, 163.922 shares of common stock acquired on May 27, 2016, 163.654 shares of common stock acquired on August 26, 2016 and 151.546 shares of common stock acquired on November 28, 2016, in each case resulting from the reinvestment of dividends pursuant to Unitil Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.