Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HUBSPOT INCHUBS · Entity 1104 | Director | June 07, 2017 | June 09, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HUBSPOT INC
Report date June 07, 2017 · Filed June 09, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,754 |
Reported balance
After 2017-06-07 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-06-07 · Grant · Acquired 1,764 · Balance 6,754 F1: These shares were acquired pursuant to a restricted stock unit award under the Company's 2014 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's Common Stock. The restricted stock units vest in full on the one year anniversary of the date of grant (or, if earlier, immediately prior to the Company's 2018 annual meeting of stockholders). F2: The Form 4 filed on February 8, 2017 incorrectly reported 7,990 shares due to an error. The actual number of shares was 4,990. The amount reported in this column reflects the correction of that error. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $76.20 · Expires 2027-06-07 | Direct | 1,514 |
Reported balance
After 2017-06-07 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2017-06-07 · Grant · Acquired 1,514 · Balance 1,514 F4: This stock option vests in full on the one year anniversary of the date of grant (or, if earlier, immediately prior to the Company's 2018 annual meeting of stockholders). |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Matrix VIII US Management Co., LLC | 9,094 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-06-07 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 9,094 F3: Mr. Skok is a Managing Member of Matrix VIII U.S. Management, Co., L.L.C. Mr. Skok, by virtue of his management position in Matrix VIII U.S. Management Co., L.L.C., has sole voting and dispositive power with respect to these shares. Mr. Skok disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares were acquired pursuant to a restricted stock unit award under the Company's 2014 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's Common Stock. The restricted stock units vest in full on the one year anniversary of the date of grant (or, if earlier, immediately prior to the Company's 2018 annual meeting of stockholders).
F2: The Form 4 filed on February 8, 2017 incorrectly reported 7,990 shares due to an error. The actual number of shares was 4,990. The amount reported in this column reflects the correction of that error.
F3: Mr. Skok is a Managing Member of Matrix VIII U.S. Management, Co., L.L.C. Mr. Skok, by virtue of his management position in Matrix VIII U.S. Management Co., L.L.C., has sole voting and dispositive power with respect to these shares. Mr. Skok disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
F4: This stock option vests in full on the one year anniversary of the date of grant (or, if earlier, immediately prior to the Company's 2018 annual meeting of stockholders).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 07, 2017 Filed Jun 9, 2017 17:38 UTC | HUBSPOT INC HUBS · Entity 1104 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,514 | $0.00 Strike: $76.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-038947 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 SKOK DAVID R · CIK 0001106463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,514 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,514 shares Expires 2027-06-07 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option vests in full on the one year anniversary of the date of grant (or, if earlier, immediately prior to the Company's 2018 annual meeting of stockholders). Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2017 Filed Jun 9, 2017 17:38 UTC | HUBSPOT INC HUBS · Entity 1104 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,764 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-038947 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SKOK DAVID R · CIK 0001106463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,754 F1 · shares: These shares were acquired pursuant to a restricted stock unit award under the Company's 2014 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's Common Stock. The restricted stock units vest in full on the one year anniversary of the date of grant (or, if earlier, immediately prior to the Company's 2018 annual meeting of stockholders). F2 · balance_after: The Form 4 filed on February 8, 2017 incorrectly reported 7,990 shares due to an error. The actual number of shares was 4,990. The amount reported in this column reflects the correction of that error. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 17:38 UTC | HUBSPOT INC HUBS · Entity 1104 | SaleCommon Stock | 17,554 | $53.81 | $944,580.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-008832 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SKOK DAVID R · CIK 0001106463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,990 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a written trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $53.55 to $53.90, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to HubSpot, Inc., any security holder of HubSpot, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2017 Filed Feb 1, 2017 16:43 UTC | HUBSPOT INC HUBS · Entity 1104 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $50.85 | $152,550.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-006746 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SKOK DAVID R · CIK 0001106463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,544 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a written trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2016 Filed Feb 1, 2017 16:43 UTC | HUBSPOT INC HUBS · Entity 1104 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $53.85 | $269,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-006746 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SKOK DAVID R · CIK 0001106463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,544 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a written trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.