Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
AT&T INC.
Report date April 29, 2005 · Filed May 03, 2005
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2005-05-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,924 |
Reported balance
After 2005-04-29 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2005-04-29 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,924 · Balance 2,924 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2005-04-29 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2005-04-29 · Sale · Disposed 2,924 · Balance 0 F1: Reporting person retired effective 4/29/05. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy benefit plan | 19,897.9153 |
Reported balance
After 2005-04-29 transaction · row 3
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2005-04-29 · Grant · Acquired 266.0204 · Balance 19,897.9153 F2: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the SBC Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan; each unit will be converte d into one share of SBC common stock after the reporting person ceases to be a Director. |
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $20.27 · Expires 2005-05-03 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2005-04-29 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2005-04-29 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,924 · Balance 0 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Family Trust | 7,330.668 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2005-04-29 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 7,330.668 F3: Includes 96.831 shares acquired on 02-01-05 at a price of $24.072 through reinvested dividends under dividend reinvestment plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reporting person retired effective 4/29/05.
F2: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the SBC Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan; each unit will be converte d into one share of SBC common stock after the reporting person ceases to be a Director.
F3: Includes 96.831 shares acquired on 02-01-05 at a price of $24.072 through reinvested dividends under dividend reinvestment plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 29, 2005 Filed May 3, 2005 17:58 UTC | AT&T INC. SBC · Entity 1012 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,924 | $0.00 Strike: $20.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000732717-05-000275 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 CLARK WILLIAM P · CIK 0001185535 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,924 shares Expires 2005-05-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2005 Filed May 3, 2005 17:58 UTC | AT&T INC. SBC · Entity 1012 | GrantCommon Stock | 266.0204 | $23.80 | $6,331.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000732717-05-000275 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CLARK WILLIAM P · CIK 0001185535 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By benefit plan Disclosed balance after: 19,897.9153 F2 · kind: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the SBC Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan; each unit will be converte d into one share of SBC common stock after the reporting person ceases to be a Director. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2005 Filed May 3, 2005 17:58 UTC | AT&T INC. SBC · Entity 1012 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,924 | $23.70 | $69,298.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000732717-05-000275 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CLARK WILLIAM P · CIK 0001185535 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · balance_after: Reporting person retired effective 4/29/05. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2005 Filed May 3, 2005 17:58 UTC | AT&T INC. SBC · Entity 1012 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,924 | $20.27 | $59,254.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000732717-05-000275 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLARK WILLIAM P · CIK 0001185535 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,924 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2005 Filed Feb 2, 2005 16:13 UTC | AT&T INC. SBC · Entity 1012 | GrantCommon Stock | 262.8999 | $23.76 | $6,246.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000732717-05-000092 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLARK WILLIAM P · CIK 0001185535 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By benefit plan Disclosed balance after: 19,631.8949 F1 · kind: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the SBC Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan; each unit will be converte d into one share of SBC common stock after the reporting person ceases to be a Director. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2004 Filed Jan 28, 2005 13:43 UTC | AT&T INC. SBC · Entity 1012 | GiftCommon Stock | 292 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-05-000078 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CLARK WILLIAM P · CIK 0001185535 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2004 Filed Jan 28, 2005 13:43 UTC | AT&T INC. SBC · Entity 1012 | GiftCommon Stock | 292 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-05-000078 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CLARK WILLIAM P · CIK 0001185535 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 7,233 Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2004 Filed Dec 1, 2004 19:31 UTC | AT&T INC. SBC · Entity 1012 | SaleCommon Stock | 0.9752 | $25.33 | $24.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000732717-04-000698 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLARK WILLIAM P · CIK 0001185535 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 292 F1 · balance_after: Includes 6.9752 shares acquired during the time period 08/03/04 through 11/02/04 at a price range of $25.698-$25.867 through rein vested dividends under broker-administered dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2004 Filed Nov 2, 2004 17:04 UTC | AT&T INC. SBC · Entity 1012 | GrantCommon Stock | 236.6922 | $25.26 | $5,978.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000732717-04-000647 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CLARK WILLIAM P · CIK 0001185535 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By benefit plan Disclosed balance after: 19,368.995 F2 · kind: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the SBC Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan; each unit will be converte d into one share of SBC common stock after the reporting person ceases to be a Director. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2004 Filed Nov 2, 2004 17:04 UTC | AT&T INC. SBC · Entity 1012 | GiftCommon Stock | 6,857.902 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000732717-04-000647 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CLARK WILLIAM P · CIK 0001185535 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 6,857.902 Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2004 Filed Nov 2, 2004 17:04 UTC | AT&T INC. SBC · Entity 1012 | GiftCommon Stock | 6,857.902 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000732717-04-000647 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLARK WILLIAM P · CIK 0001185535 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 286 F1 · balance_after: Includes 77.360 shares acquired on 8/2/04 at a price of $25.595 through reinvested dividends under dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2004 Filed Aug 2, 2004 20:06 UTC | AT&T INC. SBC · Entity 1012 | GrantCommon Stock | 233.071 | $25.34 | $5,906.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000732717-04-000500 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CLARK WILLIAM P · CIK 0001185535 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By benefit plan Disclosed balance after: 19,132.303 F2 · kind: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the SBC Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan; each unit will be converte d into one share of SBC common stock after the reporting person ceases to be a Director. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2004 Filed May 4, 2004 19:43 UTC | AT&T INC. SBC · Entity 1012 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,803.907 | $24.90 | $94,717.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000732717-04-000332 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CLARK WILLIAM P · CIK 0001185535 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By benefit plan Disclosed balance after: 18,899.232 F1 · kind: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the SBC Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan; each unit will be converte d into one share of SBC common stock after the reporting person ceases to be a Director. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2004 Filed Apr 22, 2004 19:26 UTC | AT&T INC. SBC · Entity 1012 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,924 | $0.00 Strike: $21.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000732717-04-000258 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 CLARK WILLIAM P · CIK 0001185535 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,924 shares Expires 2004-04-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2004 Filed Apr 22, 2004 19:26 UTC | AT&T INC. SBC · Entity 1012 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,638 | $24.36 | $64,261.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000732717-04-000258 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CLARK WILLIAM P · CIK 0001185535 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,989.415 F1 · balance_after: Includes 74.270 shares acquired on 2/2/04 at a price of $26.023 through reinvested dividends under dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2004 Filed Apr 22, 2004 19:26 UTC | AT&T INC. SBC · Entity 1012 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,924 | $21.98 | $64,254.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000732717-04-000258 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLARK WILLIAM P · CIK 0001185535 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,627.415 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2004 Filed Jan 13, 2004 18:50 UTC | AT&T INC. SBC · Entity 1012 | GrantCommon Stock | 177.927 | $26.20 | $4,661.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000732717-04-000090 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CLARK WILLIAM P · CIK 0001185535 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By benefit plan Disclosed balance after: 15,095.325 F2 · kind: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the SBC Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan; each unit will be converte d into one share of SBC common stock after the reporting person ceases to be a Director. Read SEC document |
| October 10, 2003 Filed Oct 14, 2003 16:10 UTC | AT&T INC. SBC · Entity 1012 | GrantCommon Stock | 255.498 | $21.95 | $5,608.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000732717-03-000840 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CLARK WILLIAM P · CIK 0001185535 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By benefit plan Disclosed balance after: 14,917.398 F2 · kind: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the SBC Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan; each unit will be converte d into one share of SBC common stock after the reporting person ceases to be a Director. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2003 Filed Jul 14, 2003 16:51 UTC | AT&T INC. SBC · Entity 1012 | GrantCommon Stock | 221.121 | $24.98 | $5,523.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000732717-03-000575 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLARK WILLIAM P · CIK 0001185535 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By benefit plan Disclosed balance after: 14,661.9 F1 · kind: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the SBC Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan; each unit will be converte d into one share of SBC common stock after the reporting person ceases to be a Director. F2 · balance_after: Also beneficially holds SBC shares as follows: 6,351.170 held directly. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.