Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC.WMB · Entity 175 | Sr. Vice President | June 21, 2017 | June 29, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC.
Report date June 21, 2017 · Filed June 29, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 91,585.536 |
Reported balance
After 2017-06-21 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-06-21 · Other · Acquired 963.038 · Balance 91,585.536 F1: Represents shares acquired through dividend reinvestment of a quarterly dividend. F2: Amount reflects the correction of a transcription error in a February 28, 2017 filing, resulting in the overreporting of 26.554 shares in such filing. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares acquired through dividend reinvestment of a quarterly dividend.
F2: Amount reflects the correction of a transcription error in a February 28, 2017 filing, resulting in the overreporting of 26.554 shares in such filing.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 21, 2017 Filed Jun 29, 2017 20:25 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | OtherCommon Stock | 963.038 | $28.23 | $27,186.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-042296 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Rory Lee · CIK 0001505487 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,585.536 F1 · kind: Represents shares acquired through dividend reinvestment of a quarterly dividend. F2 · balance_after: Amount reflects the correction of a transcription error in a February 28, 2017 filing, resulting in the overreporting of 26.554 shares in such filing. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2017 Filed Mar 29, 2017 20:25 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | OtherCommon Stock | 949.052 | $28.35 | $26,901.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-023501 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Rory Lee · CIK 0001505487 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,649.052 F1 · kind: Represents shares acquired through dividend reinvestment of a quarterly dividend. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 20:14 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 12,569 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-015190 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Miller Rory Lee · CIK 0001505487 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,569 shares Expires 2017-02-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Payout of Restricted Stock Units, in a transaction exempt under Rules 16b-3(d) and 16b-6(b), of shares of common stock awarded under The Williams Companies, Inc. 2007 Incentive Plan, of which a portion of the shares were withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 20:14 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,169 | $27.97 | $88,636.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-015190 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Miller Rory Lee · CIK 0001505487 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,700 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 20:14 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,569 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-015190 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Rory Lee · CIK 0001505487 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,869 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Payout of Restricted Stock Units, in a transaction exempt under Rules 16b-3(d) and 16b-6(b), of shares of common stock awarded under The Williams Companies, Inc. 2007 Incentive Plan, of which a portion of the shares were withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 22:32 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 58,885 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-013927 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Miller Rory Lee · CIK 0001505487 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,885 Underlying: Common Stock · 58,885 shares Expires 2020-02-21 Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2016 Filed Feb 15, 2017 15:47 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | OtherCommon Stock | 520.446 | $30.66 | $15,955.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-010937 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Rory Lee · CIK 0001505487 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,300.446 F1 · kind: Represents shares acquired through dividend reinvestment of a quarterly dividend. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2016 Filed Nov 9, 2016 16:38 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | SaleCommon Stock | 30,000 | $29.45 | $883,644.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-148986 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Miller Rory Lee · CIK 0001505487 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,780 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $29.180 - $29.780. The prices reported above reflect the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to prove upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2016 Filed Nov 9, 2016 16:38 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $29.24 | $292,418.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-148986 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Rory Lee · CIK 0001505487 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,780 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $29.220- $29.245. The prices reported above reflect the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to prove upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.